Nacional
Liga Portugal Betclic
Statistics
1418
Elo
2
1
7
WinsDrawsLosses
+9
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xPoints | 10.01 | 1 | 5.76 | 1.15 |
| Goals | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 1.9 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xG | 10.1 | 1.01 | 5.5 | 1.1 |
| xGA | 17.2 | 1.72 | 6.7 | 1.34 |
| Corners | 41 | 4.1 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Corners Against | 52 | 5.2 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal | 30 | 3 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 57 | 5.7 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.66 | 5 rated | 6.5 |
| Elo | -49 | -4.89 | -41 | -8.14 |
| Elo of teams played | 15727 | 1572.7 | 7850 | 1570 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 10 | 6 | 6.66 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Striker
|
Hegelmann Litauen
|
Nacional
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
FC Seoul
|
Nacional
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Hannover 96
|
Nacional
|
19.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Başakşehir
|
Nacional
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Inter Miami
|
Nacional
|
12.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Başakşehir
|
Nacional
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Always Ready
|
Nacional
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Always Ready
|
Nacional
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Always Ready
|
Nacional
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Nacional
|
Çorum FK
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Nacional
|
Çorum FK
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Nacional
|
Widzew Łódź
|
02.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Nacional
|
Widzew Łódź
|
01.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Avai
|
Nacional
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Nacional
|
Pyunik Yerevan
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Nacional
|
Santa Clara
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Avai
|
Nacional
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Nacional
|
Pyunik Yerevan
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Nacional
|
Santa Clara
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Odense
|
Nacional
|
18.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Odense
|
Nacional
|
17.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Nacional
|
União Santarém
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Nacional
|
Dunkerque
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Back
|
LDU de Quito
|
Nacional
|
07.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Nacional
|
Dunkerque
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Nacional is a football club from
Portugal, managed by João Henriques,
playing their home matches at Estádio da Madeira.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Liga Portugal Betclic,
having 2 wins, 1 draw, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 10 goals from 10.1 expected goals, conceding 19 goals from 17.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Miguel Baeza
with 2 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1418,
which has changed by
+9 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10.08.2026 21:15 |
Santa Clara |
|
2 (1.43) | - | 2 (1.23) |
|
Nacional |
|
|
16.08.2026 16:30 |
Nacional |
|
2 (2.08) | - | 0 (0.82) |
|
Estoril |
|
|
23.08.2026 16:30 |
Guimaraes |
|
1 (3.14) | - | 0 (0.42) |
|
Nacional |
|
|
30.08.2026 16:30 |
Nacional |
|
2 (0.83) | - | 3 (2.10) |
|
Estrela |
|
|
05.09.2026 21:30 |
Sporting CP |
|
2 (3.00) | - | 0 (0.08) |
|
Nacional |
|
|
12.09.2026 16:30 |
Nacional |
|
1 (2.20) | - | 3 (1.16) |
|
Alverca |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:30 |
Nacional |
|
0 (1.23) | - | 4 (1.45) |
|
Famalicao |
|
|
11.10.2026 16:30 |
Rio Ave |
|
3 (1.66) | - | 2 (1.21) |
|
Nacional |
|
|
25.10.2026 19:00 |
Nacional |
|
1 (0.52) | - | 0 (1.69) |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
01.11.2026 16:30 |
Arouca |
|
1 (0.74) | - | 0 (0.34) |
|
Nacional |
|
|
07.11.2026 16:30 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Academico Viseu |
|
||
|
27.11.2026 21:15 |
Maritimo |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Famalicao |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Academico Viseu |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Maritimo |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Portugal