Juventud
CONMEBOL Libertadores
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Statistics
1516
Elo
3
6
3
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 15 | 1.25 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xPoints | 19.35 | 1.61 | 8.03 | 1.61 |
| Goals | 18 | 1.5 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 1.25 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xG | 15.7 | 1.31 | 6.18 | 1.24 |
| xGA | 10.6 | 0.88 | 3.6 | 0.72 |
| Corners | 53 | 4.42 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Corners Against | 45 | 3.75 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 53 | 4.42 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 50 | 4.17 | 15 | 3 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.77 | 5 rated | 6.8 |
| Elo | +16 | +1.35 | +9 | +1.90 |
| Elo of teams played | 18268 | 1522.3 | 7522 | 1504.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
6 | 8 | 2 | 6.73 | |
|
6 | 10 | 7 | 6.82 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Independiente Res.
|
Juventud
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Atlas
|
Juventud
|
31.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Atlas
|
Juventud
|
31.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Juventud
|
2 de Mayo
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Juventud
|
Huracan
|
21.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Juventud
|
2 de Mayo
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Juventud
|
CA River Plate
|
13.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Club Nacional
|
Juventud
|
13.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Juventud
|
Cerro Largo
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Juventud
|
Cerro Largo
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Juventud
|
Club Nacional
|
05.07.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Juventud
|
Recreativo Huelva
|
03.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Rentistas
|
Juventud
|
02.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Yelimay Semey
|
Juventud
|
02.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cerro
|
Juventud
|
02.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cerro
|
Juventud
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Juventud
|
Guerrero Sebastian
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Juventud
|
Fenix
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Juventud
|
Guerrero Sebastian
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Juventud
|
Guerrero Sebastian
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Juventud
|
Club Nacional
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Juventud
|
Guerrero Sebastian
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Juventud
|
Juventud
|
02.04.2026 | - | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Bari
|
Juventud
|
15.03.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Juventud
|
Atletico Juanico
|
17.02.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 27.10.2026
Juventud is a football club, managed by Ruben Blanco Soto Sergio,
playing their home matches at Estadio Centenario.
This season they featured in the following competitions: CONMEBOL Libertadores and CONMEBOL Sudamericana,
having 3 wins, 6 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 18 goals from 15.7 expected goals, conceding 15 goals from 10.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Pablo Lago and Federico Barrandeguy
with 3 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1516,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
06.02.2026 01:30 |
Juventud |
|
0 (0.88) | - | 1 (0.88) |
|
Universidad Catolica |
|
|
13.02.2026 01:30 |
Universidad Catolica |
|
3 (2.02) | - | 4 (2.60) |
|
Juventud |
|
|
19.02.2026 23:00 |
Juventud |
|
0 (0.76) | - | 0 (0.53) |
|
Club Guarani |
|
|
26.02.2026 23:00 |
Club Guarani |
|
1 (1.92) | - | 2 (1.51) |
|
Juventud |
|
|
06.03.2026 01:30 |
Juventud |
|
1 (1.08) | - | 1 (0.42) |
|
Independiente Medellin |
|
|
13.03.2026 01:30 |
Independiente Medellin |
|
2 (0.82) | - | 1 (1.05) |
|
Juventud |
|
|
09.04.2026 00:00 |
Juventud |
|
1 (1.64) | - | 1 (0.44) |
|
Cienciano |
|
|
16.04.2026 00:00 |
Atletico-MG |
|
2 (0.71) | - | 1 (0.35) |
|
Juventud |
|
|
29.04.2026 00:00 |
Juventud |
|
4 (2.39) | - | 0 (0.39) |
|
Puerto Cabello |
|
|
05.05.2026 00:00 |
Juventud |
|
2 (1.98) | - | 2 (0.78) |
|
Atletico-MG |
|
|
21.05.2026 00:00 |
Puerto Cabello |
|
1 (0.86) | - | 1 (0.41) |
|
Juventud |
|
|
27.05.2026 00:00 |
Cienciano |
|
1 (0.86) | - | 1 (1.05) |
|
Juventud |
|
Squad updated at 03.09.2026
