Dundee
Scottish Premiership
Statistics
1469
Elo
5
2
4
WinsDrawsLosses
+23
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 17 | 1.55 | 10 | 2 |
| xPoints | 14.02 | 1.27 | 6.87 | 1.37 |
| Goals | 17 | 1.55 | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 1.18 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 16 | 1.45 | 8.39 | 1.68 |
| xGA | 18.3 | 1.66 | 8.43 | 1.69 |
| Corners | 56 | 5.09 | 34 | 6.8 |
| Corners Against | 68 | 6.18 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal | 52 | 4.73 | 32 | 6.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 55 | 5 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.81 | 5 rated | 6.77 |
| Elo | +52 | +4.74 | +39 | +7.72 |
| Elo of teams played | 16548 | 1504.4 | 7463 | 1492.6 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 17 | 9 | 6.81 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Newcastle
|
Dundee
|
06.10.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dundee
|
Forfar Athletic
|
04.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Dundee
|
Forfar Athletic
|
04.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Bradford
|
Dundee
|
30.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Center Back
|
Bradford
|
Dundee
|
29.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Dundee
|
Montrose
|
27.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Bournemouth
|
Dundee
|
26.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Wycombe
|
Dundee
|
21.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Swansea
|
Dundee
|
19.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Dundee
|
Port Vale
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Dundee
|
Dunfermline
|
29.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Crystal Palace
|
Dundee
|
24.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Primorje
|
Dundee
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dundee
|
DPMM FC Brunei
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Bournemouth
|
Dundee
|
09.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Dundee
|
Peterhead
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Bournemouth
|
Dundee
|
09.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Dundee
|
Partick
|
08.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Bournemouth
|
Dundee
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Dundee
|
Notts County
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Dundee
|
Colchester
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dundee
|
Notts County
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Dundee
|
Colchester
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Dundee
|
Stoke City
|
02.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Dundee
|
Stoke City
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 27.10.2026
Dundee is a football club from
Scotland, managed by S. Pressley,
playing their home matches at Dens Park.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Scottish Premiership,
having 5 wins, 2 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 17 goals from 16 expected goals, conceding 13 goals from 18.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Joe Westley
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1469,
which has changed by
+23 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
03.08.2026 20:30 |
Celtic |
|
1 (2.55) | - | 0 (0.47) |
|
Dundee |
|
|
08.08.2026 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
2 (2.22) | - | 0 (0.70) |
|
Aberdeen |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:45 |
Dundee Utd |
|
0 (1.23) | - | 2 (1.68) |
|
Dundee |
|
|
30.08.2026 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
1 (0.78) | - | 2 (2.42) |
|
Hibernian |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:45 |
Dundee |
|
1 (1.97) | - | 1 (1.08) |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
|
06.09.2026 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
2 (1.87) | - | 1 (0.51) |
|
Dundee |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
2 (1.36) | - | 1 (1.10) |
|
Motherwell |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
1 (1.92) | - | 2 (1.43) |
|
Dundee |
|
|
17.10.2026 21:00 |
Dundee |
|
2 (1.81) | - | 2 (1.82) |
|
Rangers |
|
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
2 (1.48) | - | 1 (1.50) |
|
Dundee |
|
|
28.10.2026 20:45 |
Dundee |
|
3 (2.29) | - | 1 (2.11) |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
|
07.11.2026 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 18:45 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
24.11.2026 20:45 |
Hibernian |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 20:45 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 16:00 |
Motherwell |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 20:45 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
02.01.2027 13:30 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Hibernian |
|
||
|
03.02.2027 20:45 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Motherwell |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Scotland