Newcastle
Premier League
EFL Cup
Statistics
1775
Elo
5
2
5
WinsDrawsLosses
-57
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 17 | 1.42 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xPoints | 12.7 | 1.06 | 5.79 | 1.16 |
| Goals | 17 | 1.42 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 1.67 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xG | 12.6 | 1.05 | 7.4 | 1.48 |
| xGA | 17.5 | 1.46 | 9.17 | 1.83 |
| Corners | 71 | 5.92 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Corners Against | 56 | 4.67 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal | 51 | 4.25 | 20 | 4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 56 | 4.67 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.72 | 5 rated | 6.51 |
| Elo | -47 | -3.90 | -57 | -11.40 |
| Elo of teams played | 20839 | 1736.6 | 8897 | 1779.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
9 | 12 | 10 | 6.71 | |
|
3 | 5 | 5 | 6.77 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Newcastle
|
Dundee
|
06.10.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Newcastle
|
Hartlepool
|
28.09.2026 | - | |
|
|
Newcastle
|
Arouca
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Lille
|
Newcastle
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Newcastle
|
Wolves
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Newcastle
|
Juventus
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Lille
|
Newcastle
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Newcastle
|
Wolves
|
26.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Manchester City
|
Newcastle
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Manchester City
|
Newcastle
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Benfica
|
Newcastle
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Newcastle
|
Swindon Town
|
16.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Benfica
|
Newcastle
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Newcastle
|
Malvern Town
|
14.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Newcastle
|
Wolves U21
|
12.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Newcastle
|
Harrison Adam
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Newcastle
|
Harrison Adam
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Newcastle
|
Wolves U21
|
11.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Newcastle
|
Harrison Adam
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Newcastle
|
Harrison Adam
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Newcastle
|
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
10.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Newcastle
|
Arsenal
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Newcastle
|
Darlington 1883
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Newcastle
|
Arsenal
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Newcastle
|
Darlington 1883
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Newcastle is a football club from
England, managed by M. Jaissle,
playing their home matches at St James' Park.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Premier League and EFL Cup,
having 5 wins, 2 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 17 goals from 12.6 expected goals, conceding 20 goals from 17.5 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Harvey Barnes
with 4 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1775,
which has changed by
-57 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
23.08.2026 17:30 |
Newcastle |
|
2 (1.42) | - | 2 (2.23) |
|
Liverpool |
|
|
26.08.2026 20:45 |
Newcastle |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
West Brom |
|
|
29.08.2026 18:30 |
Tottenham |
|
0 (1.04) | - | 2 (0.75) |
|
Newcastle |
|
|
05.09.2026 13:30 |
Newcastle |
|
2 (0.71) | - | 2 (1.37) |
|
Bournemouth |
|
|
08.09.2026 21:00 |
Millwall |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Newcastle |
|
|
14.09.2026 21:00 |
Leeds |
|
4 (2.08) | - | 1 (0.88) |
|
Newcastle |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
Newcastle |
|
2 (1.44) | - | 1 (1.59) |
|
Hull City |
|
|
12.10.2026 21:00 |
Coventry |
|
4 (1.52) | - | 1 (1.85) |
|
Newcastle |
|
|
17.10.2026 18:30 |
Newcastle |
|
0 (1.07) | - | 1 (1.63) |
|
Aston Villa |
|
|
25.10.2026 15:00 |
Crystal Palace |
|
0 (1.78) | - | 2 (1.03) |
|
Newcastle |
|
|
29.10.2026 20:45 |
Everton |
|
3 (1.88) | - | 1 (2.12) |
|
Newcastle |
|
|
02.11.2026 21:00 |
Newcastle |
|
0 (1.33) | - | 1 (2.36) |
|
Everton |
|
|
07.11.2026 16:00 |
Fulham |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 18:30 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Arsenal |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 15:05 |
Brighton |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 21:00 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Manchester United |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:00 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Sunderland |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 16:00 |
Ipswich |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 16:00 |
Brentford |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 21:00 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Manchester City |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 20:30 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Nottingham Forest |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 15:00 |
Chelsea |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
07.01.2027 21:00 |
Manchester United |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 16:00 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Fulham |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Arsenal |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Brighton |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 16:00 |
Everton |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
10.02.2027 21:00 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Chelsea |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
Manchester City |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Brentford |
|
||
|
03.03.2027 21:00 |
Nottingham Forest |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
Bournemouth |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Leeds |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
Liverpool |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 16:00 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Tottenham |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 16:00 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Ipswich |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 16:00 |
Sunderland |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 16:00 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Coventry |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 16:00 |
Aston Villa |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 16:00 |
Newcastle |
|
- |
|
Crystal Palace |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 17:00 |
Hull City |
|
- |
|
Newcastle |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

England