Arouca
Liga Portugal Betclic
Statistics
1603
Elo
6
2
2
WinsDrawsLosses
+30
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 20 | 2 | 10 | 2 |
| xPoints | 14.43 | 1.44 | 7.84 | 1.57 |
| Goals | 13 | 1.3 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 0.7 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 12.3 | 1.23 | 6.41 | 1.28 |
| xGA | 11.9 | 1.19 | 4.68 | 0.94 |
| Corners | 36 | 3.6 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Corners Against | 48 | 4.8 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 39 | 3.9 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 38 | 3.8 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.92 | 5 rated | 6.8 |
| Elo | +58 | +5.80 | +23 | +4.66 |
| Elo of teams played | 15691 | 1569.1 | 7917 | 1583.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 13 | 10 | 6.92 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Winger
|
HNK Rijeka
|
Arouca
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Newcastle
|
Arouca
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
HNK Rijeka
|
Arouca
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Arouca
|
UD Ourense
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Arouca
|
Mantl Nico
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Arouca
|
Kolding IF
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Vitória SC
|
Arouca
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Vitória SC
|
Arouca
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Cadiz
|
Arouca
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Cadiz
|
Arouca
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Arouca
|
Union Santa Fe
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Arouca
|
Union Santa Fe
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Arouca
|
Arouca
|
20.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Arouca
|
Zbrojovka Brno
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Arouca
|
Zbrojovka Brno
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Asan Mugunghwa
|
Arouca
|
03.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Arouca
|
Chaves
|
03.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Asan Mugunghwa
|
Arouca
|
02.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Arouca
|
Chaves
|
02.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Real Betis
|
Arouca
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Amarante
|
Arouca
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Arouca
|
Duarte Bruno
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Arouca
|
Simao David
|
29.06.2026 | End of career | |
|
|
Arouca
|
Duarte Bruno
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Arouca
|
Simao David
|
29.06.2026 | End of career | |
Transfers updated at 06.10.2026
Arouca is a football club from
Portugal, managed by Vítor Severino,
playing their home matches at Estádio Municipal de Arouca.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Liga Portugal Betclic,
having 6 wins, 2 draws, and 2 losses. They've scored a total of 13 goals from 12.3 expected goals, conceding 7 goals from 11.9 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Ivan Barbero
with 5 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1603,
which has changed by
+30 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.08.2026 19:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
0 (2.22) | - | 1 (0.49) |
|
Arouca |
|
|
16.08.2026 19:00 |
Arouca |
|
4 (2.14) | - | 0 (0.49) |
|
Moreirense |
|
|
23.08.2026 21:30 |
FC Porto |
|
2 (3.00) | - | 0 (0.54) |
|
Arouca |
|
|
29.08.2026 16:30 |
Arouca |
|
2 (1.65) | - | 1 (0.67) |
|
Maritimo |
|
|
07.09.2026 21:15 |
Estoril |
|
0 (0.86) | - | 0 (1.07) |
|
Arouca |
|
|
13.09.2026 19:00 |
Arouca |
|
1 (0.72) | - | 2 (1.16) |
|
Santa Clara |
|
|
19.09.2026 21:30 |
Sporting CP |
|
2 (1.30) | - | 2 (2.15) |
|
Arouca |
|
|
11.10.2026 21:30 |
Arouca |
|
1 (0.74) | - | 0 (1.45) |
|
Estrela |
|
|
24.10.2026 19:00 |
Alverca |
|
0 (0.43) | - | 1 (2.06) |
|
Arouca |
|
|
01.11.2026 16:30 |
Arouca |
|
1 (0.74) | - | 0 (0.34) |
|
Nacional |
|
|
06.11.2026 21:45 |
Famalicao |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:30 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Academico Viseu |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Maritimo |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Famalicao |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Academico Viseu |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Portugal