ST Johnstone
Scottish Premiership
Statistics
1359
Elo
3
5
4
WinsDrawsLosses
+26
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 14 | 1.17 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xPoints | 13.01 | 1.08 | 4.43 | 0.89 |
| Goals | 15 | 1.25 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 1.58 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xG | 14.7 | 1.22 | 5.35 | 1.07 |
| xGA | 22.7 | 1.89 | 11.93 | 2.39 |
| Corners | 36 | 3 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Corners Against | 95 | 7.92 | 51 | 10.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 40 | 3.33 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 69 | 5.75 | 36 | 7.2 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.68 | 5 rated | 6.51 |
| Elo | +60 | +4.96 | +26 | +5.12 |
| Elo of teams played | 18145 | 1512.1 | 7448 | 1489.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 15 | 8 | 6.68 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ST Johnstone
|
Stenhousemuir
|
24.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
ST Johnstone
|
Peterhead
|
17.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
ST Johnstone
|
Airdrie United
|
17.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
ST Johnstone
|
Peterhead
|
17.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Hibernian
|
ST Johnstone
|
02.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Swansea
|
ST Johnstone
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Swansea
|
ST Johnstone
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
ST Johnstone
|
Raith Rovers
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
ST Johnstone
|
Raith Rovers
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
|
ST Johnstone
|
23.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
|
ST Johnstone
|
22.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
ST Johnstone
|
17.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
ST Johnstone
|
Queen of the South
|
30.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
ST Johnstone
|
Queen of the South
|
30.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
ST Johnstone
|
Stenhousemuir
|
09.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
ST Johnstone
|
Mariehamn
|
08.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Portsmouth
|
ST Johnstone
|
06.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Charlton
|
ST Johnstone
|
05.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
ST Johnstone
|
Larne
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
ST Johnstone
|
Walsall
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Livingston
|
ST Johnstone
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Dunfermline
|
ST Johnstone
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Port Vale
|
ST Johnstone
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
ST Johnstone
|
Stranraer
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Guadalajara
|
ST Johnstone
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 27.10.2026
ST Johnstone is a football club from
Scotland, managed by S. Valakari,
playing their home matches at McDiarmid Park.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Scottish Premiership,
having 3 wins, 5 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 15 goals from 14.7 expected goals, conceding 19 goals from 22.7 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
J. Fowler
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1359,
which has changed by
+26 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
02.08.2026 15:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
4 (2.03) | - | 3 (0.92) |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
|
08.08.2026 16:00 |
ST Mirren |
|
1 (1.36) | - | 0 (1.13) |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
|
29.08.2026 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
2 (1.71) | - | 1 (1.16) |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:45 |
Dundee |
|
1 (1.97) | - | 1 (1.08) |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
|
06.09.2026 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
2 (2.49) | - | 1 (1.72) |
|
Hibernian |
|
|
09.09.2026 21:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
0 (0.77) | - | 1 (2.22) |
|
Celtic |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
1 (0.68) | - | 1 (0.90) |
|
Falkirk |
|
|
11.10.2026 15:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
0 (1.23) | - | 1 (1.10) |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
|
17.10.2026 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
1 (1.36) | - | 1 (1.17) |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
4 (4.61) | - | 0 (0.61) |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
|
28.10.2026 20:45 |
ST Johnstone |
|
2 (1.48) | - | 2 (1.53) |
|
Motherwell |
|
|
31.10.2026 16:00 |
Kilmarnock |
|
2 (3.39) | - | 2 (0.80) |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
|
07.11.2026 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Dundee |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Falkirk |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:00 |
Dundee Utd |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 20:45 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
ST Mirren |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 16:00 |
Celtic |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 13:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Rangers |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 16:00 |
Hibernian |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Aberdeen |
|
||
|
30.12.2026 20:45 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
02.01.2027 16:00 |
Motherwell |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
09.01.2027 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Falkirk |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 16:00 |
Rangers |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Dundee Utd |
|
||
|
03.02.2027 20:45 |
ST Mirren |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 16:00 |
Dundee |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Kilmarnock |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 16:00 |
Aberdeen |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Hibernian |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 16:00 |
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
- |
|
ST Johnstone |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 16:00 |
ST Johnstone |
|
- |
|
Motherwell |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Scotland