Petrolul Ploiesti
Romania Liga 1
Statistics
1459
Elo
9
14
16
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 41 | 1.05 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xPoints | 42.22 | 1.08 | 5.25 | 1.05 |
| Goals | 33 | 0.85 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 46 | 1.18 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xG | 3.3 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| xGA | 2.4 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| Corners | 193 | 4.95 | 30 | 6 |
| Corners Against | 183 | 4.69 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 138 | 3.54 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 167 | 4.28 | 25 | 5 |
| Avg Rating | 39 rated | 6.77 | 5 rated | 6.64 |
| Elo | -66 | -1.68 | -49 | -9.88 |
| Elo of teams played | 59063 | 1514.4 | 7484 | 1496.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
39 | 33 | 17 | 6.77 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Krasava Odintsovo
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Unirea Slobozia
|
27.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Unirea Slobozia
|
26.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
|
24.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Botogan Alin
|
16.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Olimpia Satu Mare
|
16.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Botogan Alin
|
16.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Botogan Alin
|
16.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Blejoi
|
12.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Aubagne
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Kayserispor
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Kayserispor
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Kayserispor
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Kayserispor
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
FC Voluntari
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
F91 Dudelange
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Inter Club d'Escaldes
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Lusitânia Lourosa
|
28.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Chica-Rosa Adi
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Chica-Rosa Adi
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Chica-Rosa Adi
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Chica-Rosa Adi
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Pyrgos 1968
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 29.10.2026
Petrolul Ploiesti is a football club from
Romania, managed by Eugen Neagoe,
playing their home matches at Stadionul Ilie Oană.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Romania Liga 1,
having 9 wins, 14 draws, and 16 losses. They've scored a total of 33 goals from 3.3 expected goals, conceding 46 goals from 2.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Paul Papp
with 2 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1459,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13.07.2025 17:30 |
Oţelul |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
19.07.2025 20:30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
FCSB |
|
|
25.07.2025 18:45 |
Metaloglobus |
|
0 (1.80) | - | 3 (2.26) |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
01.08.2025 20:30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Uta Arad |
|
|
09.08.2025 20:30 |
Universitatea Cluj |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
16.08.2025 20:30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
AFC Hermannstadt |
|
|
24.08.2025 17:30 |
Universitatea Craiova |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
01.09.2025 20:00 |
Farul Constanta |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
15.09.2025 20:00 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Dinamo Bucuresti |
|
|
21.09.2025 15:00 |
Unirea Slobozia |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
27.09.2025 19:30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Rapid |
|
|
04.10.2025 16:30 |
Arges Pitesti |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
20.10.2025 19:30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
CFR 1907 Cluj |
|
|
24.10.2025 16:30 |
Csikszereda |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
03.11.2025 19:30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
FC Botosani |
|
|
08.11.2025 13:30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Oţelul |
|
|
22.11.2025 19:30 |
FCSB |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
01.12.2025 15:00 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Metaloglobus |
|
|
08.12.2025 16:30 |
Uta Arad |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
14.12.2025 14:30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Universitatea Cluj |
|
|
21.12.2025 13:00 |
AFC Hermannstadt |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
19.01.2026 19:00 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
0 | - | 4 |
|
Universitatea Craiova |
|
|
25.01.2026 13:30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Farul Constanta |
|
|
30.01.2026 19:00 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
03.02.2026 15:00 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Unirea Slobozia |
|
|
06.02.2026 19:00 |
Rapid |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
13.02.2026 19:00 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Arges Pitesti |
|
|
21.02.2026 17:00 |
CFR 1907 Cluj |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
01.03.2026 14:45 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
07.03.2026 16:00 |
FC Botosani |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
15.03.2026 14:00 |
Farul Constanta |
|
2 (0.59) | - | 0 (1.06) |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
21.03.2026 14:00 |
Metaloglobus |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
06.04.2026 16:30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Csikszereda |
|
|
12.04.2026 17:15 |
Unirea Slobozia |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
19.04.2026 17:15 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
AFC Hermannstadt |
|
|
24.04.2026 19:30 |
FCSB |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
03.05.2026 17:15 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Uta Arad |
|
|
10.05.2026 15:00 |
FC Botosani |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
|
18.05.2026 19:30 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
|
1 | - | 5 |
|
Oţelul |
|
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Romania