Zaglebie Lubin
Polish Ekstraklasa
Statistics
1562
Elo
6
4
3
WinsDrawsLosses
+8
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 22 | 1.69 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 16.72 | 1.29 | 5.43 | 1.09 |
| Goals | 16 | 1.23 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 1.15 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 14.4 | 1.11 | 5.76 | 1.15 |
| xGA | 15.7 | 1.21 | 8.5 | 1.7 |
| Corners | 38 | 2.92 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Corners Against | 82 | 6.31 | 30 | 6 |
| Shots on Goal | 45 | 3.46 | 20 | 4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 56 | 4.31 | 25 | 5 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.73 | 5 rated | 6.56 |
| Elo | +18 | +1.35 | -27 | -5.44 |
| Elo of teams played | 20071 | 1544 | 7648 | 1529.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13 | 16 | 8 | 6.73 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
ŁKS Łódź
|
04.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Chrobry Głogów
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
20.08.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
Podbeskidzie
|
12.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
Olimpia Grudziądz
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
Olimpia Grudziądz
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
Motor Lublin
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
Wisla Plock
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
Motor Lublin
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Lech Poznan
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
Podbeskidzie
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
Podbeskidzie
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
FC Augsburg
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
02.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
Polonia Warszawa
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
FC Augsburg
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Stal Rzeszów
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Arka Gdynia
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
AEK Larnaca
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
Polonia Warszawa
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
Górnik Łęczna
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Stal Rzeszów
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Polonia Warszawa
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
Polonia Warszawa
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
Gikiewicz Rafal
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Chrobry Głogów
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
29.06.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Zaglebie Lubin
|
Kowalczyk Sebastian
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Zaglebie Lubin is a football club from
Italy, managed by L. Ojrzynski,
playing their home matches at KGHM Zaglebie Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Polish Ekstraklasa,
having 6 wins, 4 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 16 goals from 14.4 expected goals, conceding 15 goals from 15.7 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Marcel Regula
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1562,
which has changed by
+8 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
27.07.2026 19:00 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
2 (1.09) | - | 0 (0.75) |
|
Piast Gliwice |
|
|
02.08.2026 14:45 |
Legia Warszawa |
|
3 (1.70) | - | 1 (1.03) |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
|
15.08.2026 14:45 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Slask Wroclaw |
|
|
23.08.2026 14:45 |
Radomiak Radom |
|
0 (0.78) | - | 0 (1.24) |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
|
29.08.2026 20:15 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
0 (1.26) | - | 0 (0.54) |
|
Pogon Szczecin |
|
|
07.09.2026 18:00 |
Wieczysta Kraków |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
|
12.09.2026 20:15 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
2 (2.62) | - | 1 (1.30) |
|
GKS Katowice |
|
|
15.09.2026 18:00 |
Raków Częstochowa |
|
2 (2.17) | - | 3 (1.38) |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
|
20.09.2026 14:45 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
0 (1.06) | - | 2 (1.17) |
|
Wisla Plock |
|
|
10.10.2026 14:45 |
Cracovia Krakow |
|
3 (2.94) | - | 1 (1.07) |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
|
18.10.2026 14:45 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
1 (1.96) | - | 0 (1.46) |
|
Jagiellonia |
|
|
23.10.2026 18:00 |
Motor Lublin |
|
2 (2.12) | - | 2 (0.57) |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
|
02.11.2026 18:00 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
1 (1.10) | - | 0 (0.81) |
|
Korona Kielce |
|
|
08.11.2026 20:15 |
Lech Poznan |
|
- |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 17:30 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
- |
|
Gornik Zabrze |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 18:00 |
Widzew Łódź |
|
- |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 18:00 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
- |
|
Wisla Krakow |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 18:00 |
Piast Gliwice |
|
- |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 18:00 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
- |
|
Legia Warszawa |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 18:00 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
- |
|
Raków Częstochowa |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 18:00 |
Slask Wroclaw |
|
- |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 18:00 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
- |
|
Radomiak Radom |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 18:00 |
Pogon Szczecin |
|
- |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 18:00 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
- |
|
Wieczysta Kraków |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 18:00 |
GKS Katowice |
|
- |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 18:00 |
Wisla Plock |
|
- |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 18:00 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
- |
|
Cracovia Krakow |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 18:00 |
Jagiellonia |
|
- |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 18:00 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
- |
|
Motor Lublin |
|
||
|
23.04.2027 18:00 |
Korona Kielce |
|
- |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 18:00 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
- |
|
Lech Poznan |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 18:00 |
Gornik Zabrze |
|
- |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 18:00 |
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
- |
|
Widzew Łódź |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 18:00 |
Wisla Krakow |
|
- |
|
Zaglebie Lubin |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Italy