Ararat-Armenia
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Statistics
1513
Elo
4
1
6
WinsDrawsLosses
-48
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 13 | 1.18 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 10.62 | 0.97 | 4.32 | 0.86 |
| Goals | 13 | 1.18 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 1.82 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xG | 3.4 | 0.31 | 3.38 | 0.68 |
| xGA | 6.5 | 0.59 | 6.52 | 1.3 |
| Corners | 28 | 2.55 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Corners Against | 50 | 4.55 | 36 | 7.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 20 | 1.82 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 51 | 4.64 | 36 | 7.2 |
| Avg Rating | 3 rated | 6.29 | 3 rated | 6.29 |
| Elo | -14 | -1.27 | -47 | -9.43 |
| Elo of teams played | 18168 | 1651.7 | 8485 | 1697 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
6 | 9 | 1 | — | |
|
5 | 4 | 2 | 6.29 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
Feirense
|
30.09.2026 | - | |
|
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
Sardarapat
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
Sardarapat
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Petro de Luanda
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Ararat
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
31.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Ararat
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
31.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Ararat
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
30.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
Van
|
22.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
Van
|
22.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
Tondela
|
10.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
Syunik
|
07.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
Syunik
|
07.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
Syunik
|
06.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
Ararat
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
Ararat
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
Ararat
|
04.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Santa Clara
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Alverca
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Alverca
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ethnikos Achna
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
San Jose Earthquakes
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Penafiel
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Persijap
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Santa Clara
|
Ararat-Armenia
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 02.10.2026
Ararat-Armenia is a football club, managed by Tulipa,
playing their home matches at Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League,
having 4 wins, 1 draw, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 13 goals from 3.4 expected goals, conceding 20 goals from 6.5 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Bruno Wilson, Sandro Lima, Zhirayr Shaghoyan and Zidane Banjaqui
with 1 goal each.
Their current Elo rating is 1513,
which has changed by
-48 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
07.07.2026 18:00 |
Ararat-Armenia |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Riga |
|
|
14.07.2026 19:00 |
Riga |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Ararat-Armenia |
|
|
21.07.2026 18:00 |
Ararat-Armenia |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
28.07.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Ararat-Armenia |
|
|
04.08.2026 18:00 |
Ararat-Armenia |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Celje |
|
|
11.08.2026 20:15 |
Celje |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Ararat-Armenia |
|
|
20.08.2026 19:00 |
Universitatea Craiova |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Ararat-Armenia |
|
|
27.08.2026 18:00 |
Ararat-Armenia |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Universitatea Craiova |
|
|
16.09.2026 18:45 |
Ararat-Armenia |
|
1 (1.93) | - | 4 (2.53) |
|
Sparta Praha |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
Jagiellonia |
|
3 (2.10) | - | 1 (1.02) |
|
Ararat-Armenia |
|
|
22.10.2026 18:45 |
Ararat-Armenia |
|
0 (0.43) | - | 4 (1.89) |
|
AZ Alkmaar |
|
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
Torreense |
|
- |
|
Ararat-Armenia |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:45 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
- |
|
Ararat-Armenia |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 18:45 |
Ararat-Armenia |
|
- |
|
NEC Nijmegen |
|
||
|
21.01.2027 18:45 |
Ararat-Armenia |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
28.01.2027 21:00 |
AC Milan |
|
- |
|
Ararat-Armenia |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026
