Alverca
Liga Portugal Betclic
Statistics
1538
Elo
3
2
5
WinsDrawsLosses
+21
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 11 | 1.1 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xPoints | 11.82 | 1.18 | 7.1 | 1.42 |
| Goals | 13 | 1.3 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 1.4 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xG | 13.3 | 1.33 | 8.37 | 1.67 |
| xGA | 14.4 | 1.44 | 6.65 | 1.33 |
| Corners | 42 | 4.2 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Corners Against | 38 | 3.8 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 36 | 3.6 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 38 | 3.8 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.65 | 5 rated | 6.73 |
| Elo | +35 | +3.50 | +57 | +11.37 |
| Elo of teams played | 16596 | 1659.6 | 8090 | 1618.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 13 | 9 | 6.65 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Alverca
|
União Santarém
|
10.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Crystal Palace
|
Alverca
|
03.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Alverca
|
Rodez
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alverca
|
Rodez
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alverca
|
União Santarém
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Girona
|
Alverca
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Girona
|
Alverca
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Alverca
|
União Santarém
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alverca
|
Imisli FK
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alverca
|
Imisli FK
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alverca
|
Le Havre
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Athletic Club
|
Alverca
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alverca
|
Le Havre
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Santos
|
Alverca
|
23.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Santos
|
Alverca
|
22.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Wycombe
|
Alverca
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Wycombe
|
Alverca
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
Alverca
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Crystal Palace
|
Alverca
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alverca
|
Chaves
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alverca
|
Chaves
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Cruzeiro
|
Alverca
|
04.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Cruzeiro
|
Alverca
|
03.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Alverca
|
Avai
|
03.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Alverca
|
Tondela
|
02.08.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 05.10.2026
Alverca is a football club from
Portugal, managed by Sérgio Ferreira,
playing their home matches at Complexo Desportivo FC Alverca.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Liga Portugal Betclic,
having 3 wins, 2 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 13 goals from 13.3 expected goals, conceding 14 goals from 14.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Vivaldo
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1538,
which has changed by
+21 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 19:00 |
FC Porto |
|
2 (2.59) | - | 0 (1.66) |
|
Alverca |
|
|
15.08.2026 16:30 |
Alverca |
|
2 (1.75) | - | 2 (1.29) |
|
Estrela |
|
|
22.08.2026 21:30 |
Sporting CP |
|
3 (0.24) | - | 1 (0.04) |
|
Alverca |
|
|
29.08.2026 16:30 |
Alverca |
|
1 (0.41) | - | 1 (1.41) |
|
Santa Clara |
|
|
05.09.2026 19:00 |
Alverca |
|
1 (1.08) | - | 2 (2.27) |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
12.09.2026 16:30 |
Nacional |
|
1 (2.20) | - | 3 (1.16) |
|
Alverca |
|
|
19.09.2026 19:00 |
Alverca |
|
1 (3.24) | - | 0 (0.31) |
|
Rio Ave |
|
|
12.10.2026 21:15 |
Famalicao |
|
1 (0.40) | - | 4 (2.92) |
|
Alverca |
|
|
24.10.2026 19:00 |
Alverca |
|
0 (0.43) | - | 1 (2.06) |
|
Arouca |
|
|
02.11.2026 21:15 |
Benfica |
|
1 (1.68) | - | 0 (0.62) |
|
Alverca |
|
|
07.11.2026 19:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 19:00 |
Academico Viseu |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Maritimo |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Famalicao |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Academico Viseu |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Maritimo |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
Squad updated at 04.09.2026

Portugal