Waterford
Premier Division
7W 11D 11L
24.1% win
1.1 pts/game
24.1% win
1.1 pts/game
Goals
39 - 48
1.34 - 1.66/game
xG
27.5 - 35
0.95 - 1.21/game
Corners
247 - 452
8.52 - 15.59/game
Shots on Goal
165 - 389
5.69 - 13.41/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
06.02.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
1 (0.86) | - | 1 (2.38) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
13.02.2026 21:00 |
Drogheda United |
|
2 (2.07) | - | 0 (1.06) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
20.02.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
27.02.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
4 | - | 2 |
|
Waterford |
|
|
06.03.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
13.03.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
5 (3.16) | - | 0 (0.88) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
16.03.2026 21:00 |
Galway United |
|
4 (3.07) | - | 3 (1.91) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
20.03.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
0 (0.60) | - | 2 (3.40) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
03.04.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
06.04.2026 18:00 |
Bohemians |
|
1 (2.40) | - | 1 (0.51) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
18.04.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
2 (1.87) | - | 0 (1.31) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
24.04.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
1 (0.73) | - | 1 (1.40) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
01.05.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
1 (1.89) | - | 0 (0.64) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
04.05.2026 18:00 |
Waterford |
|
3 | - | 3 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
08.05.2026 21:00 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Waterford |
|
|
15.05.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
2 (2.15) | - | 2 (0.49) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
18.05.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
2 (1.71) | - | 1 (1.38) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
22.05.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
2 (2.81) | - | 1 (0.27) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
29.05.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
3 (0.90) | - | 3 (1.85) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
12.06.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
4 (3.12) | - | 0 (0.40) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
19.06.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
26.06.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
2 (1.47) | - | 3 (2.15) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
03.07.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
2 | - | 4 |
|
Waterford |
|
|
10.07.2026 21:00 |
Waterford |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
25.07.2026 18:00 |
Galway United |
|
0 (1.27) | - | 0 (0.62) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
02.08.2026 16:00 |
Waterford |
|
1 (1.61) | - | 0 (1.34) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
09.08.2026 16:00 |
Waterford |
|
3 (1.66) | - | 1 (1.25) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
21.08.2026 21:00 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 (0.66) | - | 0 (1.59) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
28.08.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
0 (1.42) | - | 2 (2.27) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
11.09.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
- |
|
Dundalk |
|
||
|
14.09.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
- |
|
Derry City |
|
||
|
18.09.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
- |
|
Waterford |
|
||
|
09.10.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
- |
|
Galway United |
|
||
|
16.10.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
- |
|
Waterford |
|
||
|
23.10.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
- |
|
Drogheda United |
|
||
|
30.10.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
- |
|
Waterford |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Fleetwood Town
|
Waterford
|
28.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Waterford
|
Armstrong Finlay
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Waterford
|
Armstrong Finlay
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Waterford
|
Cobh Ramblers
|
27.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Waterford
|
Armstrong Finlay
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Burnley
|
Waterford
|
26.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Burnley
|
Waterford
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Waterford
|
H&W Welders
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Swansea
|
Waterford
|
16.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Waterford
|
CK United
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Waterford
|
CK United
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Waterford
|
CK United
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Waterford
|
Fleetwood Town U21
|
08.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Waterford
|
Fleetwood Town U21
|
08.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Waterford
|
Wexford
|
07.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Waterford
|
FC Halifax Town
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Waterford
|
Wexford
|
07.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Waterford
|
FC Halifax Town
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Waterford
|
Cobh Ramblers
|
05.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Waterford
|
Waterford
|
30.06.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Fleetwood Town
|
Waterford
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Wexford
|
Waterford
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Waterford
|
Shamrock Rovers
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Bayelsa United
|
Waterford
|
17.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Toronto FC
|
Waterford
|
14.03.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 04.09.2026
Waterford is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Premier Division,
having 7 wins, 11 draws, and 11 losses. They've scored a total of 39, from 27.5 expected goals, conceding 48 goals from 35 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Irish Premier Division
Show all stats
Squad updated at 03.09.2026
