Galway United
Premier Division
8W 10D 10L
28.6% win
1.21 pts/game
28.6% win
1.21 pts/game
Goals
36 - 42
1.29 - 1.5/game
xG
26.6 - 30.3
0.95 - 1.08/game
Corners
119 - 157
4.25 - 5.61/game
Shots on Goal
94 - 133
3.36 - 4.75/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
06.02.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
0 (2.85) | - | 1 (0.74) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
20.02.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Galway United |
|
|
27.02.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
02.03.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Galway United |
|
|
06.03.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
13.03.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
1 (1.50) | - | 0 (1.00) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
16.03.2026 21:00 |
Galway United |
|
4 (3.07) | - | 3 (1.91) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
20.03.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
2 (0.76) | - | 0 (0.35) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
03.04.2026 21:00 |
Galway United |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Derry City |
|
|
06.04.2026 18:00 |
Drogheda United |
|
2 (2.38) | - | 3 (1.34) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
17.04.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
2 (2.67) | - | 1 (1.66) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
24.04.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
1 (0.73) | - | 1 (1.40) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
01.05.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
2 (0.63) | - | 2 (1.22) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
04.05.2026 18:00 |
Derry City |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Galway United |
|
|
08.05.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
16.05.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 (2.06) | - | 4 (2.23) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
22.05.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
2 (1.68) | - | 4 (2.22) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
29.05.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
1 (2.80) | - | 1 (1.78) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
12.06.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
0 (1.22) | - | 1 (1.40) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
19.06.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Derry City |
|
|
26.06.2026 20:30 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
3 (2.49) | - | 1 (2.41) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
03.07.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Galway United |
|
|
11.07.2026 18:00 |
Galway United |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
25.07.2026 18:00 |
Galway United |
|
0 (1.27) | - | 0 (0.62) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
02.08.2026 20:00 |
Bohemians |
|
1 (2.23) | - | 1 (0.24) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
07.08.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
0 (2.18) | - | 0 (0.55) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
21.08.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
1 (2.21) | - | 2 (0.79) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
28.08.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
1 (0.54) | - | 1 (1.80) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
11.09.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
- |
|
Bohemians |
|
||
|
14.09.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
- |
|
Galway United |
|
||
|
18.09.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
- |
|
Galway United |
|
||
|
25.09.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
- |
|
Shelbourne |
|
||
|
09.10.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
- |
|
Galway United |
|
||
|
16.10.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
- |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
||
|
23.10.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
- |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
||
|
30.10.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
- |
|
Galway United |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Galway United
|
Bologna U20
|
25.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Athlone Town
|
Galway United
|
25.08.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Harrogate Town
|
Galway United
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Harrogate Town
|
Galway United
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
jerv
|
Galway United
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Galway United
|
Gleeson Conor
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Galway United
|
Gleeson Conor
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Galway United
|
Gleeson Conor
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
jerv
|
Galway United
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Galway United
|
Treaty United
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Galway United
|
Treaty United
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Galway United
|
Treaty United
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Galway United
|
McCormack Conor
|
11.07.2026 | End of career |
|
|
Center Back
|
Galway United
|
McCormack Conor
|
11.07.2026 | End of career |
|
|
Striker
|
Galway United
|
Treaty United
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Glentoran
|
Galway United
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Bohemians
|
Galway United
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Glentoran
|
Galway United
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Bnei Yehuda
|
Galway United
|
22.02.2026 | - | |
|
|
Bnei Yehuda
|
Galway United
|
21.02.2026 | - | |
|
|
Galway United
|
Athlone Town
|
12.02.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Barnsley
|
Galway United
|
02.02.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Galway United
|
Cunningham Greg
|
26.01.2026 | End of career | |
|
|
Galway United
|
Cunningham Greg
|
26.01.2026 | End of career | |
|
|
Famalicao
|
Galway United
|
25.01.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 04.09.2026
Galway United is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Premier Division,
having 8 wins, 10 draws, and 10 losses. They've scored a total of 36, from 26.6 expected goals, conceding 42 goals from 30.3 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing latest tournament: Irish Premier Division
Show all stats
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

