Bohemians
Irish Premier Division
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1611
Elo
21
9
12
WinsDrawsLosses
-7
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 72 | 1.71 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xPoints | 61.15 | 1.46 | 6.79 | 1.36 |
| Goals | 71 | 1.69 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 53 | 1.26 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 40.4 | 0.96 | 6.63 | 1.33 |
| xGA | 26 | 0.62 | 6.11 | 1.22 |
| Corners | 213 | 5.07 | 20 | 4 |
| Corners Against | 152 | 3.62 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 195 | 4.64 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 129 | 3.07 | 20 | 4 |
| Avg Rating | 37 rated | 6.89 | 5 rated | 6.67 |
| Elo | +49 | +1.16 | +5 | +0.93 |
| Elo of teams played | 64088 | 1525.9 | 7667 | 1533.5 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
36 | 63 | 41 | 6.9 | |
|
6 | 8 | 1 | 6.6 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Bohemians
|
Barnsley
|
14.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Bohemians
|
Como U20
|
29.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Chesterfield
|
Bohemians
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
České Budějovice
|
Bohemians
|
02.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
České Budějovice
|
Bohemians
|
01.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Cobh Ramblers
|
Bohemians
|
14.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Cobh Ramblers
|
Bohemians
|
14.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Bohemians
|
Galway United
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Hull City
|
Bohemians
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Bohemians
|
Barnsley
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Chesterfield
|
Bohemians
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Bohemians
|
Hull City
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Hull City
|
Bohemians
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Bohemians
|
Vancouver FC
|
22.03.2026 | - | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Bohemians
|
Sligo Rovers
|
21.02.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Hull City
|
Bohemians
|
21.02.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Hull City
|
Bohemians
|
20.02.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Bohemians
|
Cobh Ramblers
|
11.02.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Bohemians
|
Cobh Ramblers
|
11.02.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Bohemians
|
Swansea City U21
|
01.02.2026 | - | |
|
|
Bohemians
|
Swansea City U21
|
31.01.2026 | - | |
|
|
Bohemians
|
Corpus Christi
|
30.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Cheltenham
|
Bohemians
|
28.01.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Cheltenham
|
Bohemians
|
27.01.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Torino
|
Bohemians
|
26.01.2026 | Loan |
Transfers updated at 02.10.2026
Bohemians is a football club from
Rep. Of Ireland, managed by A. Reynolds,
playing their home matches at Dalymount Park.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Irish Premier Division and UEFA Conference League,
having 21 wins, 9 draws, and 12 losses. They've scored a total of 71 goals from 40.4 expected goals, conceding 53 goals from 26 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Colm Whelan
with 13 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1611,
which has changed by
-7 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
08.02.2026 15:00 |
Bohemians |
|
0 (0.44) | - | 0 (0.12) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
14.02.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
0 (0.16) | - | 4 (2.68) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
20.02.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
27.02.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
06.03.2026 20:45 |
Waterford |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
13.03.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
1 (1.50) | - | 0 (1.00) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
16.03.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
20.03.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
1 (1.03) | - | 1 (1.79) |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
03.04.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
06.04.2026 18:00 |
Bohemians |
|
1 (2.40) | - | 1 (0.51) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
10.04.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
1 (1.11) | - | 2 (0.46) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
17.04.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
2 (1.60) | - | 1 (2.87) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
24.04.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
3 (1.49) | - | 1 (1.13) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
01.05.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
1 (0.59) | - | 1 (0.47) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
04.05.2026 18:00 |
Bohemians |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
08.05.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
15.05.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
2 (1.92) | - | 1 (0.61) |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
22.05.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
2 (1.68) | - | 4 (2.22) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
25.05.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
1 (2.54) | - | 2 (1.38) |
|
Shamrock Rovers |
|
|
29.05.2026 20:45 |
Sligo Rovers |
|
1 (0.41) | - | 3 (1.92) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
12.06.2026 20:45 |
Derry City |
|
4 (3.23) | - | 1 (0.81) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
19.06.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Dundalk |
|
|
22.06.2026 20:45 |
Shelbourne |
|
0 (0.38) | - | 3 (1.25) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
26.06.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
2 (2.14) | - | 0 (1.14) |
|
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
|
03.07.2026 20:45 |
Drogheda United |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
09.07.2026 19:00 |
Bohemians |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
St Joseph S Fc |
|
|
16.07.2026 18:00 |
St Joseph S Fc |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
22.07.2026 19:00 |
Bohemians |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Ballkani |
|
|
30.07.2026 20:00 |
Ballkani |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
02.08.2026 20:00 |
Bohemians |
|
1 (2.23) | - | 1 (0.24) |
|
Galway United |
|
|
06.08.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Midtjylland |
|
|
09.08.2026 16:00 |
Waterford |
|
3 (1.66) | - | 1 (1.25) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
13.08.2026 19:00 |
Midtjylland |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
21.08.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
5 (2.30) | - | 3 (1.39) |
|
Derry City |
|
|
28.08.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
3 (1.48) | - | 0 (0.15) |
|
Sligo Rovers |
|
|
11.09.2026 20:45 |
Galway United |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
18.09.2026 21:00 |
Bohemians |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Drogheda United |
|
|
02.10.2026 20:45 |
Dundalk |
|
1 (1.20) | - | 2 (1.93) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
12.10.2026 21:00 |
Shamrock Rovers |
|
2 (1.24) | - | 1 (1.23) |
|
Bohemians |
|
|
16.10.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
2 (0.56) | - | 1 (1.28) |
|
Waterford |
|
|
23.10.2026 20:45 |
Bohemians |
|
0 (0.43) | - | 1 (1.01) |
|
Shelbourne |
|
|
30.10.2026 20:45 |
St Patrick's Athl. |
|
2 (1.38) | - | 3 (2.48) |
|
Bohemians |
|
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Rep. Of Ireland