Rīgas FS
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1486
Elo
3
1
2
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 10 | 1.67 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 6.3 | 1.05 | 5.25 | 1.05 |
| Goals | 10 | 1.67 | 8 | 1.6 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 1.17 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xG | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| xGA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Corners | 10 | 1.67 | 10 | 2 |
| Corners Against | 7 | 1.17 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 9 | 1.5 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 7 | 1.17 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Avg Rating | — | — | — | — |
| Elo | +26 | +4.29 | -2 | -0.35 |
| Elo of teams played | 8965 | 1494.1 | 7468 | 1493.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
6 | 10 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Rīgas FS
|
Aubagne
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rīgas FS
|
Bukovyna
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Rīgas FS
|
Bukovyna
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Radnicki 1923
|
Rīgas FS
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Radnicki 1923
|
Rīgas FS
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Rudes
|
Rīgas FS
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Rīgas FS
|
Tukums
|
26.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rudes
|
Rīgas FS
|
25.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Rīgas FS
|
Tukums
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rīgas FS
|
Akritas
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rīgas FS
|
Akritas
|
18.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rīgas FS
|
Tukums
|
16.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
BFC Daugavpils
|
Rīgas FS
|
09.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Rīgas FS
|
Omonia 29is Maiou
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Rīgas FS
|
BFC Daugavpils
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Rīgas FS
|
Omonia 29is Maiou
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Super Nova
|
Rīgas FS
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Super Nova
|
Rīgas FS
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
BFC Daugavpils
|
Rīgas FS
|
28.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Dukla Praha
|
Rīgas FS
|
24.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Rīgas FS
|
Rīgas FS
|
15.05.2026 | - | |
|
|
Rīgas FS
|
BFC Daugavpils
|
11.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
BFC Daugavpils
|
Rīgas FS
|
10.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Rīgas FS
|
BFC Daugavpils
|
05.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Rīgas FS
|
BFC Daugavpils
|
05.03.2026 | Loan | |
Transfers updated at 02.10.2026
Rīgas FS is a football club, managed by Viktors Morozs,
playing their home matches at Lnk Sporta Parks.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Conference League,
having 3 wins, 1 draw, and 2 losses. They've scored a total of 10 goals from 0 expected goals, conceding 7 goals from 0 expected goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1486,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.07.2026 20:30 |
Glentoran |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Rīgas FS |
|
|
16.07.2026 18:30 |
Rīgas FS |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Glentoran |
|
|
23.07.2026 18:30 |
Rīgas FS |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Vestri |
|
|
30.07.2026 20:00 |
Vestri |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Rīgas FS |
|
|
06.08.2026 18:00 |
FK Jablonec |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Rīgas FS |
|
|
13.08.2026 18:30 |
Rīgas FS |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
FK Jablonec |
|
Squad updated at 03.09.2026
