Grazer AK
Austrian Bundesliga
Statistics
1432
Elo
2
4
5
WinsDrawsLosses
-32
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 10 | 0.91 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xPoints | 12.35 | 1.12 | 5.5 | 1.1 |
| Goals | 8 | 0.73 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 2.45 | 13 | 2.6 |
| xG | 12.5 | 1.14 | 6.18 | 1.24 |
| xGA | 21.2 | 1.93 | 9.96 | 1.99 |
| Corners | 46 | 4.18 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Corners Against | 66 | 6 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 46 | 4.18 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 68 | 6.18 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.63 | 5 rated | 6.63 |
| Elo | -46 | -4.21 | -34 | -6.72 |
| Elo of teams played | 16858 | 1532.6 | 7877 | 1575.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 8 | 7 | 6.63 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FC BW Linz
|
Grazer AK
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ried
|
Grazer AK
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Ried
|
Grazer AK
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Grazer AK
|
Grazer AK
|
07.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
West Brom
|
Grazer AK
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
West Brom
|
Grazer AK
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Grazer AK
|
Ried
|
21.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Grazer AK
|
Ried
|
20.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Maccabi Haifa
|
Grazer AK
|
19.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Grazer AK
|
Wacker Innsbruck
|
16.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Grazer AK
|
Wacker Innsbruck
|
16.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Bologna
|
Grazer AK
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
SV Darmstadt 98
|
Grazer AK
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Bologna
|
Grazer AK
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
SV Darmstadt 98
|
Grazer AK
|
07.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
AEK Athens FC
|
Grazer AK
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Grazer AK
|
Grödig
|
04.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Grazer AK
|
WSG Wattens
|
02.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Grazer AK
|
WSG Wattens
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Su Rebenland
|
Grazer AK
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Grazer AK
|
Voitsberg
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Wildon
|
Grazer AK
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Su Rebenland
|
Grazer AK
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Grazer AK
|
SV Kapfenberg
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Grazer AK
|
FC BW Linz
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 02.10.2026
Grazer AK is a football club from
Austria, managed by G. Scheiblehner,
playing their home matches at Stadion Graz-Liebenau.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Austrian Bundesliga,
having 2 wins, 4 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 8 goals from 12.5 expected goals, conceding 27 goals from 21.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
A. Hofleitner
with 4 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1432,
which has changed by
-32 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
31.07.2026 19:30 |
Lask Linz |
|
3 (2.46) | - | 0 (0.95) |
|
Grazer AK |
|
|
08.08.2026 17:00 |
Grazer AK |
|
2 (1.45) | - | 1 (0.53) |
|
Austria Lustenau |
|
|
16.08.2026 19:00 |
Rapid Vienna |
|
8 (5.49) | - | 0 (0.76) |
|
Grazer AK |
|
|
21.08.2026 19:30 |
Ried |
|
1 (1.65) | - | 0 (0.83) |
|
Grazer AK |
|
|
29.08.2026 17:00 |
Grazer AK |
|
0 (1.95) | - | 0 (0.08) |
|
Wolfsberger AC |
|
|
12.09.2026 17:00 |
SCR Altach |
|
1 (1.07) | - | 2 (0.38) |
|
Grazer AK |
|
|
19.09.2026 19:30 |
Grazer AK |
|
2 (0.80) | - | 2 (0.83) |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
|
10.10.2026 17:00 |
Grazer AK |
|
0 (1.59) | - | 0 (1.18) |
|
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
|
18.10.2026 17:00 |
Sturm Graz |
|
6 (3.49) | - | 1 (0.62) |
|
Grazer AK |
|
|
24.10.2026 17:00 |
WSG Wattens |
|
1 (1.07) | - | 1 (2.12) |
|
Grazer AK |
|
|
30.10.2026 19:30 |
Grazer AK |
|
0 (1.05) | - | 4 (3.39) |
|
TSV Hartberg |
|
|
07.11.2026 17:00 |
Austria Lustenau |
|
- |
|
Grazer AK |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 19:30 |
Grazer AK |
|
- |
|
Rapid Vienna |
|
||
|
27.11.2026 19:30 |
Grazer AK |
|
- |
|
SCR Altach |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 17:00 |
TSV Hartberg |
|
- |
|
Grazer AK |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 14:30 |
Grazer AK |
|
- |
|
Sturm Graz |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Austria Vienna |
|
- |
|
Grazer AK |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
Grazer AK |
|
- |
|
WSG Wattens |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Grazer AK |
|
- |
|
Ried |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Wolfsberger AC |
|
- |
|
Grazer AK |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Grazer AK |
|
- |
|
Lask Linz |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
- |
|
Grazer AK |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Austria