Racing Club
Liga Argentina
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Statistics
1517
Elo
12
11
16
WinsDrawsLosses
-26
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 47 | 1.21 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 45.52 | 1.17 | 5.82 | 1.16 |
| Goals | 46 | 1.18 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 48 | 1.23 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xG | 27.2 | 0.7 | 5.07 | 1.01 |
| xGA | 29.4 | 0.75 | 5.93 | 1.19 |
| Corners | 185 | 4.74 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Corners Against | 151 | 3.87 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 160 | 4.1 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 155 | 3.97 | 20 | 4 |
| Avg Rating | 39 rated | 6.77 | 5 rated | 6.62 |
| Elo | -226 | -5.78 | -15 | -2.93 |
| Elo of teams played | 59314 | 1520.9 | 7564 | 1512.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
33 | 35 | 25 | 6.75 | |
|
6 | 11 | 9 | 6.86 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Back
|
Racing Club
|
Union Santa Fe
|
07.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Racing Club
|
Newells Old Boys
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Racing Club
|
Solari Santiago
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Boca Juniors
|
Racing Club
|
28.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Racing Club
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Cerro Porteno
|
Racing Club
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Racing Club
|
Club Nacional
|
25.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Racing Club
|
U. Catolica
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Lanus
|
Racing Club
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Lanus
|
Racing Club
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Racing Club
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Racing Club
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Gremio
|
Racing Club
|
09.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Racing Club
|
Garcia Agustin
|
08.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Racing Club
|
Garcia Agustin
|
08.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Racing Club
|
Garcia Agustin
|
08.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Racing Club
|
Garcia Agustin
|
08.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Racing Club
|
U. Catolica
|
08.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Racing Club
|
Estudiantes L.P.
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Racing Club
|
Estudiantes L.P.
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Racing Club
|
Deportivo Maldonado
|
04.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Racing Club
|
Defensa Y Justicia
|
30.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Racing Club
|
Cesar Vallejo
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Racing Club
|
Cesar Vallejo
|
25.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Cruzeiro
|
Racing Club
|
20.07.2026 | Loan |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Racing Club is a football club from
Argentina, managed by S. Romero,
playing their home matches at Estadio Juan Domingo Perón.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Liga Argentina and CONMEBOL Sudamericana,
having 12 wins, 11 draws, and 16 losses. They've scored a total of 46 goals from 27.2 expected goals, conceding 48 goals from 29.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Adrián Martínez
with 10 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1517,
which has changed by
-26 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
24.01.2026 23:30 |
Gimnasia L.P. |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
28.01.2026 23:00 |
Racing Club |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Rosario Central |
|
|
02.02.2026 23:45 |
Tigre |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
07.02.2026 22:00 |
Racing Club |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Argentinos JRS |
|
|
14.02.2026 21:30 |
Banfield |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
20.02.2026 00:00 |
Boca Juniors |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
26.02.2026 21:15 |
Racing Club |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Independ. Rivadavia |
|
|
04.03.2026 01:15 |
Atletico Tucuman |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
11.03.2026 02:00 |
Sarmiento Junin |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
16.03.2026 00:00 |
Racing Club |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto |
|
|
22.03.2026 02:15 |
Belgrano Cordoba |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
04.04.2026 22:30 |
Independiente |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
07.04.2026 00:00 |
Independiente Petrolero |
|
1 (2.44) | - | 3 (1.17) |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
12.04.2026 01:00 |
Racing Club |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
River Plate |
|
|
15.04.2026 00:00 |
Racing Club |
|
2 (3.87) | - | 3 (1.61) |
|
Botafogo |
|
|
19.04.2026 18:30 |
Aldosivi |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
25.04.2026 02:30 |
Racing Club |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Barracas Central |
|
|
29.04.2026 00:00 |
Caracas FC |
|
1 (0.64) | - | 1 (2.73) |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
03.05.2026 21:00 |
Racing Club |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Huracan |
|
|
07.05.2026 02:30 |
Botafogo |
|
2 (1.17) | - | 1 (0.75) |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
10.05.2026 22:00 |
Estudiantes L.P. |
|
0 (0.82) | - | 1 (0.98) |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
13.05.2026 23:45 |
Rosario Central |
|
2 (2.29) | - | 1 (0.65) |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
22.05.2026 02:00 |
Racing Club |
|
2 (2.11) | - | 2 (2.40) |
|
Caracas FC |
|
|
27.05.2026 00:00 |
Racing Club |
|
2 (0.83) | - | 0 (0.91) |
|
Independiente Petrolero |
|
|
24.07.2026 00:00 |
Racing Club |
|
2 (1.22) | - | 1 (1.85) |
|
Gimnasia L.P. |
|
|
29.07.2026 02:15 |
Rosario Central |
|
0 (0.93) | - | 0 (0.58) |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
01.08.2026 01:30 |
Racing Club |
|
1 (0.58) | - | 3 (0.78) |
|
Tigre |
|
|
09.08.2026 01:15 |
Argentinos JRS |
|
2 (2.68) | - | 1 (0.90) |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
14.08.2026 01:30 |
Racing Club |
|
0 (2.11) | - | 1 (0.40) |
|
Banfield |
|
|
24.08.2026 02:30 |
Racing Club |
|
1 (1.28) | - | 1 (0.96) |
|
Boca Juniors |
|
|
31.08.2026 02:30 |
Independ. Rivadavia |
|
3 (3.00) | - | 1 (0.77) |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
07.09.2026 02:30 |
Racing Club |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Atletico Tucuman |
|
|
14.09.2026 02:30 |
Huracan |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
19.09.2026 02:15 |
Racing Club |
|
3 (1.64) | - | 1 (0.61) |
|
Sarmiento Junin |
|
|
05.10.2026 02:30 |
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
11.10.2026 00:15 |
Racing Club |
|
0 (0.98) | - | 2 (1.45) |
|
Belgrano Cordoba |
|
|
18.10.2026 19:45 |
Racing Club |
|
1 (1.27) | - | 1 (1.09) |
|
Independiente |
|
|
25.10.2026 23:15 |
River Plate |
|
1 (1.61) | - | 0 (0.48) |
|
Racing Club |
|
|
31.10.2026 01:15 |
Racing Club |
|
2 (2.34) | - | 1 (1.78) |
|
Aldosivi |
|
|
06.11.2026 19:00 |
Barracas Central |
|
- |
|
Racing Club |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Argentina