Celje
Slovenian PrvaLiga
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Statistics
1611
Elo
6
9
7
WinsDrawsLosses
+3
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 27 | 1.23 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xPoints | 22.62 | 1.03 | 5.1 | 1.02 |
| Goals | 28 | 1.27 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 1.27 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xG | 3.4 | 0.15 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| xGA | 5.8 | 0.26 | 3.84 | 0.77 |
| Corners | 24 | 1.09 | 5 | 1 |
| Corners Against | 36 | 1.64 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 27 | 1.23 | 5 | 1 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 31 | 1.41 | 10 | 2 |
| Avg Rating | 5 rated | 6.61 | 2 rated | 6.46 |
| Elo | -101 | -4.60 | -2 | -0.44 |
| Elo of teams played | 34581 | 1571.9 | 8218 | 1643.6 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13 | 17 | — | — | |
|
6 | 9 | 1 | 6.7 | |
|
3 | 2 | 2 | 6.54 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Celje
|
Krka
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Celje
|
Brinje-Grosuplje
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Nizhny Novgorod
|
Celje
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Nizhny Novgorod
|
Celje
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
Celje
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Konyaspor
|
Celje
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Celje
|
Beltinci
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Konyaspor
|
Celje
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Celje
|
HNK Gorica
|
11.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Celje
|
Racing Ferrol
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Celje
|
Racing Ferrol
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Olimpija Ljubljana
|
Celje
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Olimpija Ljubljana
|
Celje
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Levadiakos
|
Celje
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Celje
|
Mura
|
30.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Celje
|
Dravinja
|
29.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Celje
|
Bistrica
|
28.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Celje
|
Bistrica
|
28.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Celje
|
Gobec Stijan
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Celje
|
Gobec Stijan
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Celje
|
Gobec Stijan
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Celje
|
Gobec Stijan
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Celje
|
Sporting Gijon
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Celje
|
Sporting Gijon
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Adelaide United
|
Celje
|
09.07.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 02.10.2026
Celje is a football club from
Slovenia, managed by Z. Željkovič,
playing their home matches at Arena Z’dezele.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Slovenian PrvaLiga, UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League,
having 6 wins, 9 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 28 goals from 3.4 expected goals, conceding 28 goals from 5.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Milot Avdyli and Svit Sešlar
with 1 goal each.
Their current Elo rating is 1611,
which has changed by
+3 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
17.07.2026 20:15 |
Celje |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Mura |
|
|
22.07.2026 21:00 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
3 | - | 3 |
|
Celje |
|
|
28.07.2026 20:15 |
Celje |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
|
01.08.2026 20:15 |
Celje |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Maribor |
|
|
04.08.2026 18:00 |
Ararat-Armenia |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Celje |
|
|
08.08.2026 20:15 |
Celje |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Olimpija Ljubljana |
|
|
11.08.2026 20:15 |
Celje |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Ararat-Armenia |
|
|
15.08.2026 18:00 |
Nafta |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
Celje |
|
|
19.08.2026 21:00 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Celje |
|
|
26.08.2026 21:00 |
Celje |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
30.08.2026 18:00 |
Brinje-Grosuplje |
|
4 | - | 1 |
|
Celje |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:00 |
Aluminij |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Celje |
|
|
06.09.2026 20:15 |
Celje |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Koper |
|
|
12.09.2026 20:15 |
Bravo |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Celje |
|
|
16.09.2026 21:00 |
Bayer Leverkusen |
|
2 (1.93) | - | 0 (0.90) |
|
Celje |
|
|
20.09.2026 17:30 |
Mura |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Celje |
|
|
10.10.2026 17:30 |
Celje |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Aluminij |
|
|
15.10.2026 18:45 |
Celje |
|
0 (0.97) | - | 3 (2.12) |
|
Omonia Nicosia |
|
|
18.10.2026 18:00 |
Maribor |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Celje |
|
|
22.10.2026 21:00 |
Celje |
|
2 (1.53) | - | 2 (1.72) |
|
Red Bull Salzburg |
|
|
28.10.2026 19:30 |
Olimpija Ljubljana |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Celje |
|
|
01.11.2026 17:30 |
Celje |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Nafta |
|
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
Sturm Graz |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 17:30 |
Radomlje |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 18:00 |
Celje |
|
- |
|
Brinje-Grosuplje |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 21:00 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 18:00 |
Koper |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 17:30 |
Celje |
|
- |
|
Radomlje |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 18:00 |
Celje |
|
- |
|
Bravo |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 21:00 |
Celje |
|
- |
|
Olympiakos Piraeus |
|
||
|
21.01.2027 18:45 |
Ararat-Armenia |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
28.01.2027 21:00 |
Celje |
|
- |
|
NEC Nijmegen |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 18:00 |
Celje |
|
- |
|
Mura |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 18:00 |
Aluminij |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
10.02.2027 18:00 |
Celje |
|
- |
|
Maribor |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 18:00 |
Celje |
|
- |
|
Olimpija Ljubljana |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 18:00 |
Nafta |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 18:00 |
Celje |
|
- |
|
Radomlje |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 18:00 |
Brinje-Grosuplje |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 18:00 |
Celje |
|
- |
|
Koper |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 18:00 |
Bravo |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 18:00 |
Mura |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 18:00 |
Celje |
|
- |
|
Aluminij |
|
||
|
14.04.2027 18:00 |
Maribor |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 18:00 |
Olimpija Ljubljana |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 18:00 |
Celje |
|
- |
|
Nafta |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 18:00 |
Radomlje |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 18:00 |
Celje |
|
- |
|
Brinje-Grosuplje |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 18:00 |
Koper |
|
- |
|
Celje |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 18:00 |
Celje |
|
- |
|
Bravo |
|
||
Squad updated at 04.09.2026

Slovenia