Valencia
La Liga
Statistics
1684
Elo
2
3
6
WinsDrawsLosses
0
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 9 | 0.82 | 5 | 1 |
| xPoints | 12.51 | 1.14 | 6.65 | 1.33 |
| Goals | 8 | 0.73 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 1.55 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 11.3 | 1.03 | 6.87 | 1.37 |
| xGA | 16.3 | 1.48 | 7.46 | 1.49 |
| Corners | 44 | 4 | 20 | 4 |
| Corners Against | 55 | 5 | 34 | 6.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 32 | 2.91 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 52 | 4.73 | 25 | 5 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.68 | 5 rated | 6.7 |
| Elo | -77 | -6.99 | -20 | -4.04 |
| Elo of teams played | 18857 | 1714.2 | 8397 | 1679.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 8 | 5 | 6.68 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Valencia
|
Budapest Honved
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Valencia
|
Juventud Torremolinos
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Valencia
|
Juventud Torremolinos
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Liverpool
|
Valencia
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Valencia
|
Racing Santander
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Valencia
|
Mari Alberto
|
26.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Valencia
|
Mari Alberto
|
26.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Valencia
|
Mari Alberto
|
26.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Valencia
|
Budapest Honved
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Valencia
|
Mari Alberto
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Valencia
|
Zaragoza
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Valencia
|
Gimnastic
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Girona
|
Valencia
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Valencia
|
Zaragoza
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Girona
|
Valencia
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Ipswich
|
Valencia
|
23.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
Valencia
|
19.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Valencia
|
Excelsior
|
07.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Valencia
|
Torino
|
28.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Valencia
|
Torino
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Valencia
|
Eibar
|
25.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Valencia
|
Trabzonspor
|
17.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Valencia
|
Trabzonspor
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Valencia
|
UD Logroñés
|
14.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Valencia
|
UD Logroñés
|
13.07.2026 | - | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Valencia is a football club from
Spain, managed by J. Aguirre,
playing their home matches at Estadio de Mestalla.
This season they featured in the following competitions: La Liga,
having 2 wins, 3 draws, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 8 goals from 11.3 expected goals, conceding 17 goals from 16.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Umar Sadiq
with 2 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1684,
unchanged over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
22.08.2026 19:30 |
Valencia |
|
0 (0.58) | - | 0 (0.66) |
|
Celta Vigo |
|
|
25.08.2026 21:00 |
Valencia |
|
0 (1.15) | - | 1 (0.70) |
|
Real Betis |
|
|
30.08.2026 19:30 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
3 (1.42) | - | 1 (1.33) |
|
Valencia |
|
|
06.09.2026 16:15 |
Valencia |
|
0 (0.66) | - | 5 (4.08) |
|
Barcelona |
|
|
11.09.2026 21:00 |
Sevilla |
|
1 (0.93) | - | 0 (0.10) |
|
Valencia |
|
|
15.09.2026 20:00 |
Alaves |
|
0 (1.05) | - | 1 (0.65) |
|
Valencia |
|
|
20.09.2026 21:00 |
Valencia |
|
2 (1.55) | - | 3 (2.65) |
|
Real Sociedad |
|
|
11.10.2026 21:00 |
Racing Santander |
|
2 (1.31) | - | 2 (1.70) |
|
Valencia |
|
|
17.10.2026 21:00 |
Valencia |
|
0 (1.49) | - | 0 (0.65) |
|
Athletic Club |
|
|
24.10.2026 18:30 |
Valencia |
|
1 (1.17) | - | 2 (1.52) |
|
Villarreal |
|
|
01.11.2026 18:30 |
Elche |
|
0 (1.33) | - | 1 (0.96) |
|
Valencia |
|
|
07.11.2026 21:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Real Madrid |
|
||
|
10.11.2026 21:00 |
Tavernes |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Atletico Madrid |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Malaga |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Celta Vigo |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Barcelona |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Racing Santander |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Real Madrid |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Athletic Club |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Real Sociedad |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Malaga |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
21.04.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Real Betis |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Atletico Madrid |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Spain