Getafe
Copa del Rey
La Liga
UEFA Europa Conference League
3W 1D 4L
37.5% win
1.25 pts/game
37.5% win
1.25 pts/game
Goals
19 - 12
2.38 - 1.5/game
xG
3.3 - 6
0.41 - 0.75/game
Corners
31 - 27
3.88 - 3.38/game
Shots on Goal
23 - 32
2.88 - 4/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
28.10.2025 20:00 |
Inter de Valdemoro |
|
0 | - | 11 |
|
Getafe |
|
|
02.12.2025 21:00 |
Navalcarnero |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Getafe |
|
|
18.12.2025 19:00 |
Burgos |
|
3 (1.52) | - | 1 (1.22) |
|
Getafe |
|
|
15.08.2026 19:30 |
Alaves |
|
3 (1.83) | - | 0 (0.24) |
|
Getafe |
|
|
20.08.2026 21:00 |
Getafe |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
FK Partizan |
|
|
23.08.2026 19:30 |
Getafe |
|
1 (1.22) | - | 0 (1.00) |
|
Racing Santander |
|
|
27.08.2026 21:00 |
FK Partizan |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Getafe |
|
|
31.08.2026 19:30 |
Osasuna |
|
1 (1.70) | - | 0 (0.65) |
|
Getafe |
|
|
07.09.2026 19:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Celta Vigo |
|
||
|
13.09.2026 18:30 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
||
|
17.09.2026 19:00 |
Real Betis |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
20.09.2026 14:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Malaga |
|
||
|
11.10.2026 17:00 |
Barcelona |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
15.10.2026 18:45 |
Universitatea Craiova |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
18.10.2026 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
22.10.2026 18:45 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
FC Lugano |
|
||
|
25.10.2026 17:00 |
Athletic Club |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Brighton |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Atletico Madrid |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:45 |
Saburtalo |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 18:45 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Inter Club d'Escaldes |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Real Sociedad |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
Ajax |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 17:00 |
Real Madrid |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Athletic Club |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Celta Vigo |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Racing Santander |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Real Sociedad |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Atletico Madrid |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Real Madrid |
|
||
|
21.04.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Real Betis |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Malaga |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Barcelona |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Sevilla
|
Getafe
|
29.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Getafe
|
Almeria
|
27.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Getafe
|
Extremadura 1924
|
23.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Getafe
|
Veres Rivne
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Zaragoza
|
Getafe
|
17.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Mallorca
|
Getafe
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Bournemouth
|
Getafe
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Mallorca
|
Getafe
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Getafe
|
Osasuna
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Bournemouth
|
Getafe
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Getafe
|
Osasuna
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Getafe
|
Sao Paulo
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Lyon
|
Getafe
|
05.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Getafe
|
Unionistas de Salamanca
|
04.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Mallorca U19
|
Getafe
|
04.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Mallorca U19
|
Getafe
|
04.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Torino
|
Getafe
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Getafe
|
Sao Paulo
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Mallorca U19
|
Getafe
|
04.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Torino
|
Getafe
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
La Canada U19
|
Getafe
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
La Canada U19
|
Getafe
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
La Canada U19
|
Getafe
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Getafe
|
Al Kholood
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Getafe
|
Al Kholood
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 03.09.2026
Getafe is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Copa del Rey,
La Liga,
UEFA Europa Conference League,
having 3 wins, 1 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 19, from 3.3 expected goals, conceding 12 goals from 6 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 25.08.2026
