Getafe
La Liga
UEFA Conference League
Copa del Rey
Statistics
1653
Elo
5
4
7
WinsDrawsLosses
-8
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 19 | 1.19 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 17.23 | 1.08 | 6.09 | 1.22 |
| Goals | 18 | 1.13 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 1.69 | 13 | 2.6 |
| xG | 11.5 | 0.72 | 5.13 | 1.03 |
| xGA | 17.1 | 1.07 | 5.71 | 1.14 |
| Corners | 71 | 4.44 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Corners Against | 71 | 4.44 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 50 | 3.13 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 68 | 4.25 | 20 | 4 |
| Avg Rating | 15 rated | 6.61 | 4 rated | 6.4 |
| Elo | -41 | -2.58 | -14 | -2.88 |
| Elo of teams played | 27067 | 1691.7 | 8447 | 1689.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 8 | 6 | 6.6 | |
|
4 | 7 | 3 | 6.65 | |
|
1 | 3 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Getafe
|
Volos NFC
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Como
|
Getafe
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Getafe
|
Malaga
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Getafe
|
Malaga
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sevilla
|
Getafe
|
29.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Getafe
|
Almeria
|
27.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Getafe
|
Almeria
|
26.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Getafe
|
Extremadura 1924
|
24.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Getafe
|
Extremadura 1924
|
23.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Getafe
|
Veres Rivne
|
20.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Getafe
|
Veres Rivne
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Zaragoza
|
Getafe
|
17.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Mallorca
|
Getafe
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Bournemouth
|
Getafe
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Mallorca
|
Getafe
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Getafe
|
Osasuna
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Bournemouth
|
Getafe
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Getafe
|
Osasuna
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Getafe
|
Sao Paulo
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Lyon
|
Getafe
|
05.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Mallorca U19
|
Getafe
|
04.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Mallorca U19
|
Getafe
|
04.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Getafe
|
Unionistas de Salamanca
|
04.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Mallorca U19
|
Getafe
|
04.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Mallorca U19
|
Getafe
|
04.08.2026 | - | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Getafe is a football club from
Spain, managed by Pepe Bordalás,
playing their home matches at Coliseum Alfonso Pérez.
This season they featured in the following competitions: La Liga, UEFA Conference League and Copa del Rey,
having 5 wins, 4 draws, and 7 losses. They've scored a total of 18 goals from 11.5 expected goals, conceding 27 goals from 17.1 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Enes Ünal
with 4 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1653,
which has changed by
-8 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15.08.2026 19:30 |
Alaves |
|
3 (1.83) | - | 0 (0.24) |
|
Getafe |
|
|
20.08.2026 21:00 |
Getafe |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
FK Partizan |
|
|
23.08.2026 19:30 |
Getafe |
|
1 (1.22) | - | 0 (1.00) |
|
Racing Santander |
|
|
27.08.2026 21:00 |
FK Partizan |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Getafe |
|
|
31.08.2026 19:30 |
Osasuna |
|
1 (1.70) | - | 0 (0.65) |
|
Getafe |
|
|
07.09.2026 19:00 |
Getafe |
|
1 (0.65) | - | 1 (1.03) |
|
Celta Vigo |
|
|
13.09.2026 18:30 |
Getafe |
|
1 (0.78) | - | 1 (0.87) |
|
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
|
17.09.2026 19:00 |
Real Betis |
|
1 (1.89) | - | 0 (0.29) |
|
Getafe |
|
|
20.09.2026 14:00 |
Getafe |
|
1 (0.95) | - | 0 (0.52) |
|
Malaga |
|
|
10.10.2026 18:30 |
Barcelona |
|
3 (1.93) | - | 0 (0.14) |
|
Getafe |
|
|
15.10.2026 18:45 |
Universitatea Craiova |
|
1 (0.57) | - | 1 (1.45) |
|
Getafe |
|
|
19.10.2026 21:00 |
Getafe |
|
1 (0.61) | - | 1 (2.26) |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
|
22.10.2026 18:45 |
Getafe |
|
2 (2.48) | - | 5 (1.94) |
|
FC Lugano |
|
|
25.10.2026 14:00 |
Athletic Club |
|
4 (0.77) | - | 0 (0.42) |
|
Getafe |
|
|
29.10.2026 19:00 |
Lebrijana |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Getafe |
|
|
01.11.2026 14:00 |
Getafe |
|
3 (1.62) | - | 1 (0.74) |
|
Sevilla |
|
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Brighton |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 18:30 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Atletico Madrid |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:45 |
Saburtalo |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Valencia |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 18:45 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Inter Club d'Escaldes |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Real Sociedad |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
Ajax |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 17:00 |
Real Madrid |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Athletic Club |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Osasuna |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Celta Vigo |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Villarreal |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Racing Santander |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Real Sociedad |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Atletico Madrid |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Real Madrid |
|
||
|
21.04.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Real Betis |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Malaga |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 17:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Getafe |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Barcelona |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Spain