BSC Young Boys
Swiss Super League
Statistics
1664
Elo
7
4
1
WinsDrawsLosses
-15
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 25 | 2.08 | 10 | 2 |
| xPoints | 21.86 | 1.82 | 9.8 | 1.96 |
| Goals | 38 | 3.17 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 1.92 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xG | 27.6 | 2.3 | 11.19 | 2.24 |
| xGA | 17.1 | 1.43 | 6.38 | 1.28 |
| Corners | 74 | 6.17 | 35 | 7 |
| Corners Against | 45 | 3.75 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 92 | 7.67 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 60 | 5 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 7.04 | 5 rated | 6.97 |
| Elo | +58 | +4.82 | 0 | -0.07 |
| Elo of teams played | 18528 | 1544 | 7816 | 1563.2 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 38 | 29 | 7.04 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Center Back
|
VfL Wolfsburg
|
BSC Young Boys
|
07.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
BSC Young Boys
|
Baník Ostrava
|
07.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
VfL Wolfsburg
|
BSC Young Boys
|
06.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
BSC Young Boys
|
Union Berlin
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
BSC Young Boys
|
FC Thun
|
30.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Nantes
|
BSC Young Boys
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
BSC Young Boys
|
Union Berlin
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
BSC Young Boys
|
Lecce
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Nantes
|
BSC Young Boys
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
BSC Young Boys
|
Lecce
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
BSC Young Boys
|
Widzew Łódź
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
BSC Young Boys
|
Brighton
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
BSC Young Boys
|
Brighton
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
BSC Young Boys
|
Widzew Łódź
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
BSC Young Boys
|
KVC Westerlo
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
BSC Young Boys
|
KVC Westerlo
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Middlesbrough
|
BSC Young Boys
|
07.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Middlesbrough
|
BSC Young Boys
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
BSC Young Boys
|
Batman Petrolspor
|
30.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
BSC Young Boys
|
FC Thun
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
BSC Young Boys
|
FC Thun
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
BSC Young Boys
|
SC Kriens
|
17.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
BSC Young Boys
|
Rapperswil
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
BSC Young Boys
|
Rapperswil
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Leeds
|
BSC Young Boys
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
BSC Young Boys is a football club from
Switzerland, managed by G. Seoane,
playing their home matches at Stadion Wankdorf.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Swiss Super League,
having 7 wins, 4 draws, and 1 loss. They've scored a total of 38 goals from 27.6 expected goals, conceding 23 goals from 17.1 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Samuel Essende
with 14 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1664,
which has changed by
-15 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
26.07.2026 14:00 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
4 (3.08) | - | 2 (1.59) |
|
FC Sion |
|
|
01.08.2026 20:30 |
FC Thun |
|
0 (0.61) | - | 6 (3.38) |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
|
08.08.2026 18:00 |
Lausanne |
|
2 (1.54) | - | 2 (1.09) |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
|
23.08.2026 14:00 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
4 (2.19) | - | 2 (1.64) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
29.08.2026 20:30 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
3 (1.77) | - | 3 (1.28) |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
|
01.09.2026 20:30 |
FC Zurich |
|
2 (1.87) | - | 4 (1.52) |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:00 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
3 (3.36) | - | 3 (2.19) |
|
FC Luzern |
|
|
12.09.2026 19:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
2 (1.51) | - | 2 (2.32) |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
|
19.09.2026 18:00 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
3 (2.35) | - | 2 (0.54) |
|
Servette FC |
|
|
11.10.2026 14:00 |
Grasshoppers |
|
0 (0.36) | - | 2 (2.48) |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
|
24.10.2026 20:30 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
2 (1.94) | - | 0 (1.18) |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
|
01.11.2026 14:00 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
3 (2.10) | - | 5 (2.79) |
|
FC Zurich |
|
|
07.11.2026 18:00 |
FC Luzern |
|
- |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 18:00 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
- |
|
FC Thun |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 16:30 |
FC Sion |
|
- |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 18:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 20:30 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
- |
|
Lausanne |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 16:30 |
Servette FC |
|
- |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 20:30 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
- |
|
FC Lugano |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 16:30 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
- |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 20:30 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
- |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 16:30 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
- |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Switzerland