Zulte Waregem
Belgian Pro League
Statistics
1511
Elo
3
2
5
WinsDrawsLosses
-57
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 11 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 |
| xPoints | 12.56 | 1.26 | 4.65 | 0.93 |
| Goals | 12 | 1.2 | 2 | 0.4 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 1.6 | 13 | 2.6 |
| xG | 12 | 1.2 | 5.16 | 1.03 |
| xGA | 13.6 | 1.36 | 8.69 | 1.74 |
| Corners | 42 | 4.2 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Corners Against | 61 | 6.1 | 34 | 6.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 44 | 4.4 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 55 | 5.5 | 36 | 7.2 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.9 | 5 rated | 6.68 |
| Elo | -21 | -2.14 | -87 | -17.48 |
| Elo of teams played | 16278 | 1627.8 | 8332 | 1666.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 12 | 9 | 6.9 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Tanghe Anton
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Zulte Waregem
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Union St. Gilloise
|
Zulte Waregem
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Vanspor FK
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Hoek
|
26.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Borussia Mönchengladbach
|
Zulte Waregem
|
26.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Hoek
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Palermo
|
Zulte Waregem
|
16.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Slavia Praha
|
Zulte Waregem
|
16.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Ústí nad Labem
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Ústí nad Labem
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Dierickx Tuur
|
01.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Dierickx Tuur
|
01.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Dierickx Tuur
|
01.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Dierickx Tuur
|
01.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Dierickx Tuur
|
01.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Pogon Szczecin
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
MTK Budapest
|
Zulte Waregem
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Swansea
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
MTK Budapest
|
Zulte Waregem
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Swansea
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Sporting Hasselt
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Sporting Hasselt
|
19.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Zulte Waregem
|
Sporting Hasselt
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Yverdon Sport
|
Zulte Waregem
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Zulte Waregem is a football club from
Belgium, managed by Michael Beale,
playing their home matches at Elindus Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Belgian Pro League,
having 3 wins, 2 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 12 goals from 12 expected goals, conceding 16 goals from 13.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Tobias Hedl
with 4 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1511,
which has changed by
-57 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 16:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
2 (0.51) | - | 1 (0.54) |
|
Genk |
|
|
15.08.2026 16:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
0 (0.89) | - | 0 (0.98) |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
22.08.2026 16:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
4 (2.62) | - | 0 (0.78) |
|
SK Beveren |
|
|
30.08.2026 19:15 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
2 (2.16) | - | 2 (1.51) |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
06.09.2026 16:00 |
Kortrijk |
|
0 (0.55) | - | 2 (1.19) |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
13.09.2026 18:30 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
0 (1.00) | - | 1 (1.64) |
|
Charleroi |
|
|
19.09.2026 20:45 |
Anderlecht |
|
3 (2.59) | - | 0 (0.99) |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
10.10.2026 20:45 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
0 (0.75) | - | 2 (1.50) |
|
Gent |
|
|
24.10.2026 20:45 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
3 (1.56) | - | 0 (0.82) |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
30.10.2026 20:45 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
2 (1.60) | - | 4 (1.40) |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
|
08.11.2026 19:15 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 20:45 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 20:45 |
Lommel United |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 20:45 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 18:15 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 19:15 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 19:15 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
OH Leuven |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Standard Liege |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Antwerp |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
SK Beveren |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
- |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Belgium