Konyaspor
Turkish Super League
Friendlies
Statistics
1485
Elo
2
3
6
WinsDrawsLosses
-4
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 9 | 0.82 | 5 | 1 |
| xPoints | 12.59 | 1.14 | 4.84 | 0.97 |
| Goals | 8 | 0.73 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 1.36 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 10.1 | 0.92 | 3.78 | 0.76 |
| xGA | 13.2 | 1.2 | 6.07 | 1.21 |
| Corners | 32 | 2.91 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Corners Against | 57 | 5.18 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 32 | 2.91 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 44 | 4 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.8 | 4 rated | 6.82 |
| Elo | -33 | -3.34 | -4 | -1.07 |
| Elo of teams played | 15919 | 1591.9 | 6466 | 1616.5 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 6.8 | |
|
1 | 2 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Kocaelispor
|
Konyaspor
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Konyaspor
|
Celje
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Konyaspor
|
Talasgücü Belediyespor
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Nantes
|
Konyaspor
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Konyaspor
|
Kırklarelispor
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Konyaspor
|
İnegölspor
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Konyaspor
|
Tromso
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Nantes
|
Konyaspor
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Konyaspor
|
Laci
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Konyaspor
|
Laci
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Konyaspor
|
Celje
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Konyaspor
|
FK Kukesi
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Konyaspor
|
FK Kukesi
|
30.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Konyaspor
|
Tromso
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Hamburger SV
|
Konyaspor
|
27.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Konyaspor
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Konyaspor
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Konyaspor
|
Konyaspor
|
13.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Striker
|
Hull City
|
Konyaspor
|
13.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Hull City
|
Konyaspor
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Konyaspor
|
Konyaspor
|
11.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Konyaspor
|
Kocaelispor
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
Sunderland
|
Konyaspor
|
09.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Konyaspor
|
Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu
|
08.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Sunderland
|
Konyaspor
|
08.08.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Konyaspor is a football club from
Turkey, managed by Ilhan Palut,
playing their home matches at Medas Konya Büyüksehir Belediyesi Stadium.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Turkish Super League and Friendlies,
having 2 wins, 3 draws, and 6 losses. They've scored a total of 8 goals from 10.1 expected goals, conceding 15 goals from 13.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Chidozie Awaziem
with 2 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1485,
which has changed by
-4 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15.08.2026 18:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
0 (0.53) | - | 1 (1.46) |
|
Rizespor |
|
|
22.08.2026 20:30 |
Fenerbahce |
|
4 (2.33) | - | 2 (1.26) |
|
Konyaspor |
|
|
29.08.2026 18:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
1 (0.77) | - | 2 (0.67) |
|
Kocaelispor |
|
|
05.09.2026 16:00 |
Erzurumspor FK |
|
1 (1.24) | - | 0 (1.56) |
|
Konyaspor |
|
|
12.09.2026 19:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
1 (1.01) | - | 0 (0.83) |
|
Trabzonspor |
|
|
18.09.2026 19:00 |
Kasimpasa |
|
0 (0.56) | - | 0 (1.15) |
|
Konyaspor |
|
|
30.09.2026 19:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Palestine |
|
|
11.10.2026 12:30 |
Konyaspor |
|
0 (0.41) | - | 0 (0.97) |
|
Istanbul Basaksehir |
|
|
17.10.2026 15:00 |
Amed |
|
1 (1.28) | - | 0 (0.22) |
|
Konyaspor |
|
|
25.10.2026 14:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
2 (1.84) | - | 0 (1.16) |
|
Genclerbirligi |
|
|
30.10.2026 18:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
0 (1.31) | - | 4 (2.66) |
|
Galatasaray |
|
|
07.11.2026 14:00 |
Samsunspor |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 14:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
- |
|
Besiktas |
|
||
|
27.11.2026 18:00 |
Alanyaspor |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 11:30 |
Konyaspor |
|
- |
|
Gazişehir Gaziantep |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 14:00 |
Goztepe |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 11:30 |
Konyaspor |
|
- |
|
Eyüpspor |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 13:00 |
Çorum FK |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 13:00 |
Rizespor |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 13:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
- |
|
Fenerbahce |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 13:00 |
Kocaelispor |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 13:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
- |
|
Erzurumspor FK |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 13:00 |
Trabzonspor |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 13:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
- |
|
Kasimpasa |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 13:00 |
Istanbul Basaksehir |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 13:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
- |
|
Amed |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 13:00 |
Genclerbirligi |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 14:00 |
Galatasaray |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 14:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
- |
|
Samsunspor |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 14:00 |
Besiktas |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 14:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
- |
|
Alanyaspor |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 14:00 |
Gazişehir Gaziantep |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 14:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
- |
|
Goztepe |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:00 |
Eyüpspor |
|
- |
|
Konyaspor |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:00 |
Konyaspor |
|
- |
|
Çorum FK |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Turkey