NK Osijek
Croatian HNL
Statistics
1499
Elo
6
2
4
WinsDrawsLosses
-38
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 20 | 1.67 | 5 | 1 |
| xPoints | 16.56 | 1.38 | 5.77 | 1.15 |
| Goals | 22 | 1.83 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 1.42 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xG | 17.3 | 1.44 | 5.89 | 1.18 |
| xGA | 17.2 | 1.43 | 7.8 | 1.56 |
| Corners | 64 | 5.33 | 32 | 6.4 |
| Corners Against | 58 | 4.83 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 66 | 5.5 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 53 | 4.42 | 20 | 4 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.84 | 5 rated | 6.66 |
| Elo | +54 | +4.53 | -31 | -6.19 |
| Elo of teams played | 17909 | 1492.4 | 7199 | 1439.9 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 22 | 14 | 6.84 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Left Winger
|
Huesca
|
NK Osijek
|
15.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
NK Osijek
|
14.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
NK Osijek
|
NK Slaven Belupo
|
06.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
NK Osijek
|
Nafta
|
06.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Nafta
|
NK Osijek
|
06.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
NK Osijek
|
Nafta
|
06.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Nafta
|
NK Osijek
|
05.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Back
|
NK Osijek
|
NK Slaven Belupo
|
04.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Back
|
NK Osijek
|
Estoril
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Roda
|
NK Osijek
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Roda
|
NK Osijek
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
NK Osijek
|
Botev Plovdiv
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
NK Osijek
|
Estoril
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
NK Osijek
|
Vitória SC
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
NK Osijek
|
Vitória SC
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
NK Osijek
|
Zabbar St. Patrick
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
NK Osijek
|
Zabbar St. Patrick
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
NK Osijek
|
Dinamo Zagreb U21
|
17.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
NK Osijek
|
Dinamo Zagreb U21
|
16.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
NK Osijek
|
Cepin
|
15.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
NK Osijek
|
Cepin
|
15.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
NK Osijek
|
Cepin
|
15.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
NK Osijek
|
Vukovar
|
05.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
NK Osijek
|
HNK Cibalia
|
28.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
NK Osijek
|
HNK Cibalia
|
27.07.2026 | - | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
NK Osijek is a football club from
Croatia, managed by Fede Bessone,
playing their home matches at Opus Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Croatian HNL,
having 6 wins, 2 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 22 goals from 17.3 expected goals, conceding 17 goals from 17.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
A. León
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1499,
which has changed by
-38 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
01.08.2026 21:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
0 (0.82) | - | 2 (2.68) |
|
NK Osijek |
|
|
08.08.2026 18:30 |
Rudes |
|
1 (0.60) | - | 6 (2.69) |
|
NK Osijek |
|
|
15.08.2026 21:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
1 (1.70) | - | 0 (0.92) |
|
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb |
|
|
23.08.2026 21:00 |
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
4 (1.66) | - | 0 (0.50) |
|
NK Osijek |
|
|
30.08.2026 20:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
3 (1.43) | - | 0 (0.88) |
|
NK Slaven Belupo |
|
|
05.09.2026 21:00 |
HNK Rijeka |
|
4 (2.66) | - | 1 (0.35) |
|
NK Osijek |
|
|
12.09.2026 17:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
4 (2.05) | - | 2 (1.90) |
|
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
|
19.09.2026 17:00 |
NK Varazdin |
|
0 (0.84) | - | 0 (0.59) |
|
NK Osijek |
|
|
10.10.2026 18:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
1 (0.73) | - | 3 (2.58) |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
|
17.10.2026 18:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
1 (1.74) | - | 1 (0.58) |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
|
25.10.2026 18:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
0 (0.62) | - | 1 (1.89) |
|
Rudes |
|
|
01.11.2026 18:00 |
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb |
|
1 (1.91) | - | 3 (2.21) |
|
NK Osijek |
|
|
08.11.2026 15:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
- |
|
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 17:00 |
NK Slaven Belupo |
|
- |
|
NK Osijek |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 17:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
- |
|
HNK Rijeka |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 17:00 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
- |
|
NK Osijek |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 17:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
- |
|
NK Varazdin |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 17:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
- |
|
NK Osijek |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
HNK Gorica |
|
- |
|
NK Osijek |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
Rudes |
|
- |
|
NK Osijek |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
- |
|
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
- |
|
NK Osijek |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
- |
|
NK Slaven Belupo |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
HNK Rijeka |
|
- |
|
NK Osijek |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
- |
|
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
NK Varazdin |
|
- |
|
NK Osijek |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
- |
|
Istra 1961 |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
- |
|
HNK Gorica |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
- |
|
Rudes |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb |
|
- |
|
NK Osijek |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
- |
|
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
NK Slaven Belupo |
|
- |
|
NK Osijek |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
- |
|
HNK Rijeka |
|
||
|
12.05.2027 17:00 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
- |
|
NK Osijek |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
NK Osijek |
|
- |
|
NK Varazdin |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Istra 1961 |
|
- |
|
NK Osijek |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Croatia