Charleroi
Belgian Pro League
Statistics
1655
Elo
8
0
2
WinsDrawsLosses
-7
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 24 | 2.4 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xPoints | 18.73 | 1.87 | 8.44 | 1.69 |
| Goals | 21 | 2.1 | 10 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 1.2 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 19.2 | 1.92 | 9.45 | 1.89 |
| xGA | 11.3 | 1.13 | 7.01 | 1.4 |
| Corners | 54 | 5.4 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Corners Against | 45 | 4.5 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 58 | 5.8 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 33 | 3.3 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 7.12 | 5 rated | 7.08 |
| Elo | +59 | +5.86 | +15 | +3.09 |
| Elo of teams played | 15459 | 1545.9 | 7630 | 1526 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 21 | 15 | 7.12 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Charleroi
|
Radnik Bijeljina
|
06.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gamba Osaka
|
Charleroi
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Charleroi
|
Francs Borains
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Aston Villa
|
Charleroi
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Aston Villa
|
Charleroi
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Charleroi
|
Al Taawon
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Charleroi
|
Al Taawon
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Charleroi
|
RWDM
|
03.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Charleroi
|
Lens
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Charleroi
|
Lens
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Charleroi
|
Defourny Theo
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Charleroi
|
Defourny Theo
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Charleroi
|
Defourny Theo
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Charleroi
|
RWDM
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Charleroi
|
Defourny Theo
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Golden Arrows
|
Charleroi
|
28.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Golden Arrows
|
Charleroi
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Charleroi
|
Excelsior Virton
|
26.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Charleroi
|
Excelsior Virton
|
25.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Charleroi
|
Fortuna Sittard
|
20.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Reims
|
Charleroi
|
17.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Monaco U19
|
Charleroi
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Excelsior Virton
|
Charleroi
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Excelsior Virton
|
Charleroi
|
10.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Charleroi
|
Francs Borains
|
07.07.2026 | Loan | |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Charleroi is a football club from
Belgium, managed by Mario Kohnen,
playing their home matches at Stade du Pays de Charleroi.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Belgian Pro League,
having 8 wins, 0 draws, and 2 losses. They've scored a total of 21 goals from 19.2 expected goals, conceding 12 goals from 11.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Freddy Mbemba and Aurélien Scheidler
with 4 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1655,
which has changed by
-7 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 16:00 |
Charleroi |
|
3 (3.15) | - | 1 (1.30) |
|
OH Leuven |
|
|
16.08.2026 19:15 |
Lommel United |
|
0 (0.34) | - | 1 (1.25) |
|
Charleroi |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:15 |
Charleroi |
|
2 (1.44) | - | 0 (0.23) |
|
KV Mechelen |
|
|
29.08.2026 18:15 |
Kortrijk |
|
1 (1.20) | - | 3 (1.69) |
|
Charleroi |
|
|
05.09.2026 16:00 |
Charleroi |
|
2 (2.18) | - | 3 (1.24) |
|
Union St. Gilloise |
|
|
13.09.2026 18:30 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
0 (1.00) | - | 1 (1.64) |
|
Charleroi |
|
|
19.09.2026 18:15 |
Charleroi |
|
3 (2.04) | - | 2 (2.08) |
|
Cercle Brugge |
|
|
11.10.2026 13:30 |
Standard Liege |
|
0 (1.51) | - | 1 (1.61) |
|
Charleroi |
|
|
24.10.2026 16:00 |
Antwerp |
|
3 (1.45) | - | 0 (1.97) |
|
Charleroi |
|
|
01.11.2026 19:15 |
Charleroi |
|
5 (2.19) | - | 2 (0.97) |
|
RAAL La Louvière |
|
|
07.11.2026 16:00 |
KVC Westerlo |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 16:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
St. Truiden |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 20:45 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
SK Beveren |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 13:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 20:45 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Genk |
|
||
|
26.12.2026 13:30 |
Club Brugge KV |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 18:30 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 17:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Antwerp |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 17:00 |
RAAL La Louvière |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
KVC Westerlo |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Standard Liege |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
SK Beveren |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
Gent |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Club Brugge KV |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
KV Mechelen |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Lommel United |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
St. Truiden |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Anderlecht |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Genk |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Zulte Waregem |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
OH Leuven |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
|
15.05.2027 17:00 |
Charleroi |
|
- |
|
Kortrijk |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Union St. Gilloise |
|
- |
|
Charleroi |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Belgium