FC Zurich
Swiss Super League
Statistics
1497
Elo
6
2
4
WinsDrawsLosses
+78
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 20 | 1.67 | 13 | 2.6 |
| xPoints | 13.83 | 1.15 | 6.36 | 1.27 |
| Goals | 25 | 2.08 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 2.17 | 8 | 1.6 |
| xG | 17.9 | 1.49 | 8.92 | 1.78 |
| xGA | 23.6 | 1.97 | 9.72 | 1.94 |
| Corners | 52 | 4.33 | 25 | 5 |
| Corners Against | 69 | 5.75 | 30 | 6 |
| Shots on Goal | 57 | 4.75 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 66 | 5.5 | 25 | 5 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.78 | 5 rated | 6.89 |
| Elo | +119 | +9.92 | +106 | +21.23 |
| Elo of teams played | 18997 | 1583.1 | 7983 | 1596.5 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 25 | 16 | 6.78 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Atromitos
|
06.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Atromitos
|
05.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Lille U19
|
02.09.2026 | - | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Lecco
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Lecco
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Torino
|
28.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Carrarese
|
13.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Carrarese
|
12.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
FC Zurich
|
24.07.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
FC WIL 1900
|
15.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
FC WIL 1900
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
FC Luzern
|
FC Zurich
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Rouen
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Club Brugge KV
|
10.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Club Brugge KV
|
09.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Petro de Luanda
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
BSC Young Boys
|
FC Zurich
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Pisa
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
FC WIL 1900
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Lhakpa Norbu
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Martins Aron
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Roskovic Gabriel
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Lille U19
|
29.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Coulibaly Parfait
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Zurich
|
Diawara Sekou
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
FC Zurich is a football club from
Switzerland, managed by M. Koller,
playing their home matches at Letzigrund.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Swiss Super League,
having 6 wins, 2 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 25 goals from 17.9 expected goals, conceding 26 goals from 23.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Philippe Keny and U. Emmanuel
with 6 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1497,
which has changed by
+78 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
26.07.2026 16:30 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
2 (1.53) | - | 1 (1.04) |
|
FC Zurich |
|
|
01.08.2026 18:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
2 (1.48) | - | 1 (1.53) |
|
Servette FC |
|
|
09.08.2026 14:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
5 (2.46) | - | 0 (0.96) |
|
FC Zurich |
|
|
22.08.2026 20:30 |
FC Zurich |
|
1 (1.12) | - | 2 (1.64) |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
|
29.08.2026 18:00 |
Lausanne |
|
2 (1.09) | - | 3 (1.71) |
|
FC Zurich |
|
|
01.09.2026 20:30 |
FC Zurich |
|
2 (1.87) | - | 4 (1.52) |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
|
05.09.2026 20:30 |
Grasshoppers |
|
2 (4.16) | - | 2 (0.77) |
|
FC Zurich |
|
|
13.09.2026 14:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
2 (1.18) | - | 1 (1.03) |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
|
19.09.2026 18:00 |
FC Sion |
|
1 (2.28) | - | 1 (2.22) |
|
FC Zurich |
|
|
10.10.2026 18:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
4 (0.94) | - | 2 (1.46) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
24.10.2026 18:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
2 (1.79) | - | 1 (2.85) |
|
FC Luzern |
|
|
01.11.2026 14:00 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
3 (2.10) | - | 5 (2.79) |
|
FC Zurich |
|
|
08.11.2026 16:30 |
Servette FC |
|
- |
|
FC Zurich |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 14:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
- |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 18:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
- |
|
FC Zurich |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 20:30 |
FC Zurich |
|
- |
|
FC Lugano |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 18:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
- |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 20:30 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
- |
|
FC Zurich |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 14:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
- |
|
Lausanne |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 18:00 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
FC Zurich |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 16:30 |
FC Luzern |
|
- |
|
FC Zurich |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 14:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
- |
|
FC Sion |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Switzerland