Nice
Ligue 1
Statistics
1573
Elo
4
2
3
WinsDrawsLosses
+69
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 14 | 1.56 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xPoints | 10.31 | 1.15 | 6.46 | 1.29 |
| Goals | 13 | 1.44 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 1.33 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 12.1 | 1.34 | 8.38 | 1.68 |
| xGA | 15.7 | 1.74 | 9.04 | 1.81 |
| Corners | 49 | 5.44 | 25 | 5 |
| Corners Against | 30 | 3.33 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 36 | 4 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 47 | 5.22 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Avg Rating | 9 rated | 6.84 | 5 rated | 6.89 |
| Elo | +60 | +6.72 | +89 | +17.89 |
| Elo of teams played | 14660 | 1628.9 | 8472 | 1694.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
9 | 13 | 9 | 6.84 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Nice
|
Dunav Ruse
|
06.10.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Rennes
|
Nice
|
17.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Nice
|
Excelsior Virton
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Nice
|
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
Nice
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Nice
|
Leeds
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
VfL Wolfsburg
|
Nice
|
30.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Nice
|
Fenerbahçe
|
27.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Nice
|
Fenerbahçe
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Nice
|
Hull City
|
26.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Nice
|
Hull City
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Nice
|
Hamburger SV
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
Nice
|
23.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Nice
|
Hamburger SV
|
22.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Girona
|
Nice
|
17.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Borussia Mönchengladbach
|
Nice
|
16.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Borussia Mönchengladbach
|
Nice
|
15.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Nice
|
Cagliari
|
09.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Metz
|
Nice
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Nice
|
PAOK
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Metz
|
Nice
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Nice
|
PAOK
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Nice
|
Sampdoria
|
30.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Nice
|
Nice
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Nice
|
Sampdoria
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Nice is a football club from
France, managed by O. Pantaloni,
playing their home matches at Allianz Riviera.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Ligue 1,
having 4 wins, 2 draws, and 3 losses. They've scored a total of 13 goals from 12.1 expected goals, conceding 12 goals from 15.7 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Jonathan Clauss
with 2 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1573,
which has changed by
+69 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
22.08.2026 20:45 |
Nice |
|
0 (0.92) | - | 0 (0.87) |
|
Lorient |
|
|
30.08.2026 15:00 |
Paris FC |
|
3 (2.74) | - | 0 (0.57) |
|
Nice |
|
|
05.09.2026 20:45 |
Nice |
|
1 (1.12) | - | 1 (1.28) |
|
Le Mans |
|
|
12.09.2026 20:45 |
Auxerre |
|
1 (1.74) | - | 0 (1.08) |
|
Nice |
|
|
20.09.2026 17:15 |
Nice |
|
2 (1.50) | - | 1 (1.58) |
|
Lille |
|
|
11.10.2026 15:00 |
Nice |
|
2 (1.25) | - | 1 (0.63) |
|
Strasbourg |
|
|
18.10.2026 20:45 |
Lyon |
|
2 (1.59) | - | 1 (1.61) |
|
Nice |
|
|
23.10.2026 20:45 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
1 (2.57) | - | 2 (0.50) |
|
Nice |
|
|
30.10.2026 19:00 |
Nice |
|
5 (3.52) | - | 2 (2.67) |
|
Rennes |
|
|
08.11.2026 17:15 |
Angers |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 17:15 |
Nice |
|
- |
|
Paris Saint Germain |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 20:45 |
Nice |
|
- |
|
Estac Troyes |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 20:45 |
Marseille |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 20:45 |
Nice |
|
- |
|
Lens |
|
||
|
02.01.2027 21:00 |
Monaco |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 20:45 |
Nice |
|
- |
|
LE Havre |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 20:45 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 20:45 |
Le Mans |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Nice |
|
- |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Lille |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Nice |
|
- |
|
Auxerre |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Estac Troyes |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
LE Havre |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Nice |
|
- |
|
Toulouse |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
Lorient |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Nice |
|
- |
|
Lyon |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Nice |
|
- |
|
Paris FC |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Nice |
|
- |
|
Angers |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Rennes |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Nice |
|
- |
|
Marseille |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Paris Saint Germain |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Nice |
|
- |
|
Monaco |
|
||
|
29.05.2027 21:00 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

France