Jón Dagur Þórsteinsson
Hertha Berlin
Left Winger
Shirt Number: 23
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 2 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 3 | 0.17 | 0 | 0.00 |
| GA / 90 | 0.23 | - | 0.00 | - |
| Rating | 7.02 | - | 6.70 | - |
| Minutes | 1180 | 65.56 | 271 | 54.20 |
| Starts | 17 | 0.94 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Substitute Apps | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 7 / 17 | 0.39 / 0.94 | 2 / 9 | 0.40 / 1.80 |
| Offsides | 4 | 0.22 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 18 / 39 | 1.00 / 2.17 | 6 / 10 | 1.20 / 2.00 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 68 / 137 | 3.78 / 7.61 | 13 / 20 | 2.60 / 4.00 |
| Key Passes | 23 | 1.28 | 9 | 1.80 |
| Passes | 427 | 23.72 | 106 | 21.20 |
| Accurate Passes | 319 | 17.72 | 80 | 16.00 |
| Pass Accuracy | 75% | - | 75% | - |
| Tackles | 24 | 1.33 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Interceptions | 10 | 0.56 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 6 | 0.33 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 13 | 0.72 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Against | 24 | 1.33 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Yellow Cards | 5 | 0.28 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Brann
|
Hertha BSC
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
Hertha BSC
|
Brann
|
01.02.2026 | Loan |
OH Leuven
|
Hertha BSC
|
27.08.2024 | € 250K |
Aarhus
|
OH Leuven
|
04.07.2022 | Free |
Vendsyssel FF
|
Fulham
|
01.07.2019 | - |
Fulham
|
Aarhus
|
01.07.2019 | - |
Fulham
|
Vendsyssel FF
|
31.08.2018 | Loan |
Jón Dagur Þorsteinsson is a football player, aged 27, representing the country of Iceland. He was born on 26.11.1998, in Reykjavík, Iceland. Jón Dagur Þórsteinsson plays for Hertha Berlin, mainly as a Left Winger. He has made
18 appearances and has scored 2 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
