Matyáš Kozák
Teplice
Striker
Shirt Number: 11
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 25 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 4 | 0.16 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.08 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Goals + Assists | 6 | 0.24 | 3 | 0.60 |
| GA / 90 | 0.48 | - | 0.74 | - |
| Rating | 6.57 | - | 6.72 | - |
| Minutes | 1136 | 45.44 | 367 | 73.40 |
| Starts | 12 | 0.48 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 13 | 0.52 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 13 / 25 | 0.52 / 1.00 | 2 / 6 | 0.40 / 1.20 |
| Offsides | 4 | 0.16 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 6 / 19 | 0.24 / 0.76 | 3 / 7 | 0.60 / 1.40 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 36 / 120 | 1.44 / 4.80 | 15 / 46 | 3.00 / 9.20 |
| Key Passes | 10 | 0.40 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Passes | 228 | 9.12 | 70 | 14.00 |
| Accurate Passes | 153 | 6.12 | 41 | 8.20 |
| Pass Accuracy | 67% | - | 59% | - |
| Tackles | 5 | 0.20 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.12 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Committed | 16 | 0.64 | 6 | 1.20 |
| Fouls Against | 9 | 0.36 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 0.12 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Sparta Praha II
|
Teplice
|
01.07.2025 | Free Transfer |
Dinamo Tirana
|
Teplice
|
01.07.2025 | Free Transfer |
Sparta Praha
|
Teplice
|
30.06.2025 | Transfer |
Slovácko
|
Sparta Praha
|
29.06.2025 | Return from loan |
Bohemians 1905
|
Sparta Praha
|
01.07.2024 | - |
Matyáš Kozák is a football player, aged 25, representing the country of Czech Republic. He was born on 04.05.2001, in Czech Republic. Matyáš Kozák plays for Teplice, mainly as a Striker. He has made
25 appearances and has scored 4 goals, providing 2 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
