Gonçalo Paciência
Santa Clara
Striker
Shirt Number: 9
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 8 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 5 | 0.63 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Goals + Assists | 6 | 0.75 | 2 | 0.40 |
| GA / 90 | 0.89 | - | 0.47 | - |
| Rating | 6.85 | - | 6.48 | - |
| Minutes | 608 | 76.00 | 381 | 76.20 |
| Starts | 8 | 1.00 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 7 | 0.88 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Penalties | 1 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 11 / 21 | 1.38 / 2.63 | 4 / 10 | 0.80 / 2.00 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 5 / 14 | 0.63 / 1.75 | 3 / 8 | 0.60 / 1.60 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 33 / 84 | 4.13 / 10.50 | 17 / 46 | 3.40 / 9.20 |
| Key Passes | 7 | 0.88 | 6 | 1.20 |
| Passes | 122 | 15.25 | 82 | 16.40 |
| Accurate Passes | 73 | 9.13 | 52 | 10.40 |
| Pass Accuracy | 60% | - | 63% | - |
| Tackles | 7 | 0.88 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 12 | 1.50 | 8 | 1.60 |
| Fouls Against | 12 | 1.50 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Sport Recife
|
Santa Clara
|
26.01.2026 | Free agent |
Celta Vigo
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
02.09.2024 | Free |
VfL Bochum
|
Celta Vigo
|
01.07.2024 | - |
Celta Vigo
|
VfL Bochum
|
01.09.2023 | Loan |
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
Celta Vigo
|
06.08.2022 | - |
FC Schalke 04
|
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
01.07.2021 | - |
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
FC Schalke 04
|
15.09.2020 | Loan |
FC Porto
|
Eintracht Frankfurt
|
12.07.2018 | € 3M |
Vitoria Setubal
|
FC Porto
|
29.01.2018 | - |
FC Porto
|
Vitoria Setubal
|
20.07.2017 | Loan |
Rio Ave
|
FC Porto
|
01.07.2017 | - |
FC Porto
|
Rio Ave
|
07.01.2017 | Loan |
FC Porto
|
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
31.08.2016 | Loan |
Academica
|
FC Porto
|
01.06.2016 | - |
FC Porto
|
Academica
|
28.07.2015 | Loan |
Gonçalo Mendes Paciência is a football player, aged 32, representing the country of Portugal. He was born on 01.08.1994, in Porto, Portugal. Gonçalo Paciência plays for Santa Clara, mainly as a Striker. He has made
8 appearances and has scored 5 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
