Marcus Ingvartsen
San Diego
Striker
Shirt Number: 7
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 29 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 12 | 0.41 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 15 | 0.52 | 0 | 0.00 |
| GA / 90 | 0.69 | - | 0.00 | - |
| Rating | 6.95 | - | 6.50 | - |
| Minutes | 1956 | 67.45 | 203 | 40.60 |
| Starts | 26 | 0.90 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 3 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 3 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 1 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 1 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 25 / 58 | 0.86 / 2.00 | 4 / 10 | 0.80 / 2.00 |
| Offsides | 17 | 0.59 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 10 / 26 | 0.34 / 0.90 | 0 / 3 | 0.00 / 0.60 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 90 / 204 | 3.10 / 7.03 | 5 / 15 | 1.00 / 3.00 |
| Key Passes | 22 | 0.76 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Passes | 477 | 16.45 | 50 | 10.00 |
| Accurate Passes | 378 | 13.03 | 43 | 8.60 |
| Pass Accuracy | 79% | - | 86% | - |
| Tackles | 10 | 0.34 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0.21 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.10 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Committed | 30 | 1.03 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Fouls Against | 25 | 0.86 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
San Diego
|
31.01.2025 | Transfer |
FSV Mainz 05
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
07.07.2023 | € 3M |
Union Berlin
|
FSV Mainz 05
|
01.07.2022 | € 2.3M |
Union Berlin
|
FSV Mainz 05
|
30.08.2021 | Loan |
Genk
|
Union Berlin
|
01.07.2019 | - |
FC Nordsjaelland
|
Genk
|
12.07.2017 | € 5M |
Marcus Højriis Ingvartsen is a football player, aged 30, representing the country of Denmark. He was born on 04.01.1996, in Farum, Denmark. Marcus Ingvartsen plays for San Diego, mainly as a Striker. He has made
29 appearances and has scored 12 goals, providing 3 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
