Agustin Anello
Philadelphia Union
Left Midfielder
Shirt Number: 28
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 2 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.00 |
| GA / 90 | 0.35 | - | 0.00 | - |
| Rating | 6.57 | - | 6.28 | - |
| Minutes | 518 | 28.78 | 79 | 15.80 |
| Starts | 6 | 0.33 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Substitute Apps | 12 | 0.67 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 7 / 12 | 0.39 / 0.67 | 1 / 2 | 0.20 / 0.40 |
| Offsides | 7 | 0.39 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 5 / 14 | 0.28 / 0.78 | 0 / 4 | 0.00 / 0.80 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 22 / 63 | 1.22 / 3.50 | 1 / 13 | 0.20 / 2.60 |
| Key Passes | 11 | 0.61 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Passes | 179 | 9.94 | 34 | 6.80 |
| Accurate Passes | 125 | 6.94 | 31 | 6.20 |
| Pass Accuracy | 70% | - | 91% | - |
| Tackles | 3 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.22 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Blocks | 2 | 0.11 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Fouls Committed | 11 | 0.61 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Fouls Against | 5 | 0.28 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Boston River
|
Philadelphia Union
|
09.02.2026 | Transfer |
Boston River
|
Philadelphia Union
|
08.02.2026 | Transfer |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
Boston River
|
31.08.2024 | Free |
Cambuur
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
01.07.2024 | - |
Sparta Rotterdam
|
Cambuur
|
26.01.2024 | Loan |
Lommel United
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
02.07.2023 | - |
Lommel United
|
HNK Hajduk Split
|
13.02.2023 | Loan |
Augustin Anello is a football player, aged 24, representing the country of USA. He was born on 22.04.2002, in Miami, USA. Agustin Anello plays for Philadelphia Union, mainly as a Left Midfielder. He has made
18 appearances and has scored 1 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
