Metinho
FC Basel 1893
Defensive Midfielder
Shirt Number: 5
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 11 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 1 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 2 | 0.18 | 0 | 0.00 |
| GA / 90 | 0.19 | - | 0.00 | - |
| Rating | 6.72 | - | 6.73 | - |
| Minutes | 928 | 84.36 | 445 | 89.00 |
| Starts | 10 | 0.91 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 1 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 3 / 8 | 0.27 / 0.73 | 2 / 6 | 0.40 / 1.20 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 3 / 10 | 0.27 / 0.91 | 3 / 5 | 0.60 / 1.00 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 46 / 95 | 4.18 / 8.64 | 28 / 57 | 5.60 / 11.40 |
| Key Passes | 5 | 0.45 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Passes | 431 | 39.18 | 225 | 45.00 |
| Accurate Passes | 379 | 34.45 | 199 | 39.80 |
| Pass Accuracy | 88% | - | 88% | - |
| Tackles | 20 | 1.82 | 14 | 2.80 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0.55 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Blocks | 5 | 0.45 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Fouls Committed | 17 | 1.55 | 10 | 2.00 |
| Fouls Against | 17 | 1.55 | 8 | 1.60 |
| Yellow Cards | 3 | 0.27 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Estac Troyes
|
FC Basel 1893
|
17.07.2025 | Transfer |
FC Basel 1893
|
Estac Troyes
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan |
FC Basel 1893
|
Estac Troyes
|
29.06.2025 | Return from loan |
Estac Troyes
|
FC Basel 1893
|
27.01.2025 | Loan |
Estac Troyes
|
Sparta Rotterdam
|
31.08.2023 | Loan |
Lommel United
|
Estac Troyes
|
30.06.2023 | - |
Estac Troyes
|
Lommel United
|
02.07.2022 | Loan |
Abemly Meto Silu is a football player, aged 23, representing the country of Brazil. He was born on 23.04.2003, in Matadi, Congo. Metinho plays for FC Basel 1893, mainly as a Defensive Midfielder. He has made
11 appearances and has scored 1 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
