Dion Kacuri
Austria Lustenau
Defensive Midfielder
Shirt Number: 8
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 11 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 1 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Goals + Assists | 2 | 0.18 | 1 | 0.20 |
| GA / 90 | 0.20 | - | 0.24 | - |
| Rating | 6.93 | - | 6.87 | - |
| Minutes | 904 | 82.18 | 374 | 74.80 |
| Starts | 11 | 1.00 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Substitute Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Captain Apps | 1 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 7 / 11 | 0.64 / 1.00 | 2 / 4 | 0.40 / 0.80 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 8 / 12 | 0.73 / 1.09 | 3 / 5 | 0.60 / 1.00 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 46 / 77 | 4.18 / 7.00 | 15 / 27 | 3.00 / 5.40 |
| Key Passes | 13 | 1.18 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Passes | 429 | 39.00 | 194 | 38.80 |
| Accurate Passes | 365 | 33.18 | 170 | 34.00 |
| Pass Accuracy | 85% | - | 88% | - |
| Tackles | 17 | 1.55 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Interceptions | 9 | 0.82 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Blocks | 3 | 0.27 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Fouls Committed | 6 | 0.55 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Fouls Against | 9 | 0.82 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
FC Basel 1893
|
Austria Lustenau
|
30.06.2026 | Loan |
Yverdon Sport
|
FC Basel 1893
|
01.07.2025 | Back from Loan |
Yverdon Sport
|
FC Basel 1893
|
29.06.2025 | Return from loan |
FC Basel 1893
|
Yverdon Sport
|
12.07.2024 | Loan |
Grasshoppers
|
FC Basel 1893
|
07.02.2024 | - |
Dion Kacuri is a football player, aged 22, representing the country of Kosovo. He was born on 11.02.2004, in Baden, Switzerland. Dion Kacuri plays for Austria Lustenau, mainly as a Defensive Midfielder. He has made
11 appearances and has scored 1 goals, providing 1 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
