Daniel Tetour
Slovácko
Defensive Midfielder
Shirt Number: 8
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 19 | - | 5 | - |
| Goals | 3 | 0.16 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals + Assists | 3 | 0.16 | 0 | 0.00 |
| GA / 90 | 0.21 | - | 0.00 | - |
| Rating | 6.94 | - | 6.78 | - |
| Minutes | 1280 | 67.37 | 361 | 72.20 |
| Starts | 14 | 0.74 | 4 | 0.80 |
| Substitute Apps | 5 | 0.26 | 1 | 0.20 |
| Captain Apps | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pens Missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Penalties Saved | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shots (On / Total) | 5 / 12 | 0.26 / 0.63 | 1 / 6 | 0.20 / 1.20 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles (Succ / Att) | 13 / 19 | 0.68 / 1.00 | 3 / 4 | 0.60 / 0.80 |
| Duels (Won / Total) | 77 / 139 | 4.05 / 7.32 | 18 / 35 | 3.60 / 7.00 |
| Key Passes | 13 | 0.68 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Passes | 648 | 34.11 | 180 | 36.00 |
| Accurate Passes | 499 | 26.26 | 139 | 27.80 |
| Pass Accuracy | 77% | - | 77% | - |
| Tackles | 27 | 1.42 | 8 | 1.60 |
| Interceptions | 14 | 0.74 | 3 | 0.60 |
| Blocks | 1 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fouls Committed | 18 | 0.95 | 5 | 1.00 |
| Fouls Against | 25 | 1.32 | 7 | 1.40 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 0.21 | 2 | 0.40 |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Goalkeeper Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Transfers
| From | To | Date | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|
Dinamo Tirana
|
Slovácko
|
01.07.2025 | Free Transfer |
Ethnikos Achna
|
Slovácko
|
01.07.2025 | Free Transfer |
Slovan Liberec
|
Ethnikos Achna
|
05.07.2024 | Free |
Baník Ostrava
|
Slovan Liberec
|
22.02.2024 | - |
Dukla Praha
|
Baník Ostrava
|
13.08.2020 | € 77M |
Daniel Tetour is a football player, aged 32, representing the country of World. He was born on 17.07.1994, in Praha, Czechia. Daniel Tetour plays for Slovácko, mainly as a Defensive Midfielder. He has made
19 appearances and has scored 3 goals, providing 0 assists in
all competitions this season, for club and country.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in his statistics in specific leagues, click on the league icons above to filter the match list below. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the teams to see their respective pages.
