FC Thun
UEFA Champions League
Swiss Super League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1499
Elo
5
3
12
WinsDrawsLosses
-33
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 18 | 0.9 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xPoints | 22.22 | 1.11 | 6.64 | 1.33 |
| Goals | 34 | 1.7 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Goals Against | 52 | 2.6 | 13 | 2.6 |
| xG | 21.3 | 1.06 | 7.87 | 1.57 |
| xGA | 28.2 | 1.41 | 8.16 | 1.63 |
| Corners | 94 | 4.7 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Corners Against | 107 | 5.35 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal | 81 | 4.05 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 108 | 5.4 | 25 | 5 |
| Avg Rating | 16 rated | 6.68 | 5 rated | 6.48 |
| Elo | -89 | -4.45 | -33 | -6.54 |
| Elo of teams played | 32313 | 1615.6 | 8096 | 1619.1 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 24 | 16 | 6.65 | |
|
4 | 7 | — | — | |
|
2 | 3 | 3 | 6.77 | |
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Striker
|
FC Thun
|
Inverness CT
|
17.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Köln II
|
FC Thun
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Orgryte IS
|
FC Thun
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Thun
|
Inverness CT
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Thun
|
Stewart Layton
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Back
|
BSC Young Boys
|
FC Thun
|
30.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Orgryte IS
|
FC Thun
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
FC Thun
|
1. FC Heidenheim
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FC Thun
|
Sturm Graz
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
FC Thun
|
1. FC Heidenheim
|
22.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
FC Thun
|
Sturm Graz
|
22.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Start
|
FC Thun
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Start
|
FC Thun
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Fiorentina
|
FC Thun
|
10.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Fiorentina
|
FC Thun
|
09.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Thun
|
Maghreb Fès
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Thun
|
Maghreb Fès
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Yverdon Sport
|
FC Thun
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Yverdon Sport
|
FC Thun
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Yverdon Sport
|
FC Thun
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
BSC Young Boys
|
FC Thun
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Yverdon Sport
|
FC Thun
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
BSC Young Boys
|
FC Thun
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FC Thun
|
FC WIL 1900
|
17.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FC Thun
|
FC WIL 1900
|
16.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
FC Thun is a football club from
Switzerland, managed by Gian Luca Privitelli,
playing their home matches at Stockhorn Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Champions League, Swiss Super League, UEFA Europa League and UEFA Conference League,
having 5 wins, 3 draws, and 12 losses. They've scored a total of 34 goals from 21.3 expected goals, conceding 52 goals from 28.2 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Brighton Labeau
with 7 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1499,
which has changed by
-33 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
21.07.2026 20:00 |
FC Thun |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
|
25.07.2026 20:30 |
FC Luzern |
|
1 (2.50) | - | 3 (1.63) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
28.07.2026 20:00 |
Dinamo Zagreb |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
01.08.2026 20:30 |
FC Thun |
|
0 (0.61) | - | 6 (3.38) |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
|
06.08.2026 20:00 |
FC Thun |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Vikingur Reykjavik |
|
|
09.08.2026 16:30 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
4 (1.07) | - | 2 (0.64) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
13.08.2026 19:30 |
Vikingur Reykjavik |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
20.08.2026 19:00 |
Lech Poznan |
|
7 | - | 0 |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
27.08.2026 20:00 |
FC Thun |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Lech Poznan |
|
|
30.08.2026 16:30 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
3 (2.88) | - | 4 (1.26) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:30 |
FC Thun |
|
0 (1.58) | - | 0 (0.86) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
06.09.2026 16:30 |
FC Sion |
|
3 (2.78) | - | 2 (2.33) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:00 |
FC Thun |
|
0 (1.67) | - | 1 (2.26) |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
|
16.09.2026 19:00 |
FC Thun |
|
2 (2.05) | - | 4 (1.52) |
|
Servette FC |
|
|
20.09.2026 14:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
1 (2.77) | - | 2 (1.70) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
10.10.2026 18:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
4 (0.94) | - | 2 (1.46) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
Twente |
|
1 (2.18) | - | 0 (0.20) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
22.10.2026 21:00 |
FC Thun |
|
0 (1.35) | - | 1 (1.30) |
|
HNK Hajduk Split |
|
|
25.10.2026 14:00 |
FC Thun |
|
2 (1.90) | - | 3 (1.70) |
|
FC Lugano |
|
|
01.11.2026 16:30 |
Lausanne |
|
4 (2.04) | - | 5 (2.96) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
05.11.2026 18:45 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
Heart OF Midlothian |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 16:30 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 18:00 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
- |
|
FC Thun |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 18:45 |
Ajax |
|
- |
|
FC Thun |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 16:30 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 18:00 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
FC Luzern |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 21:00 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
Gent |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 16:30 |
FC Lugano |
|
- |
|
FC Thun |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
CSKA Sofia |
|
- |
|
FC Thun |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 14:00 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
FC Sion |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 18:00 |
Servette FC |
|
- |
|
FC Thun |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 18:00 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
FC Zurich |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 18:00 |
Grasshoppers |
|
- |
|
FC Thun |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 18:00 |
FC Thun |
|
- |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Switzerland