Lausanne
Swiss Super League
Statistics
1362
Elo
1
3
8
WinsDrawsLosses
-22
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 6 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| xPoints | 11.3 | 0.94 | 4.34 | 0.87 |
| Goals | 11 | 0.92 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 1.83 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xG | 11.7 | 0.97 | 6.03 | 1.21 |
| xGA | 19.3 | 1.61 | 10.3 | 2.06 |
| Corners | 62 | 5.17 | 37 | 7.4 |
| Corners Against | 61 | 5.08 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 38 | 3.17 | 20 | 4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 63 | 5.25 | 24 | 4.8 |
| Avg Rating | 12 rated | 6.63 | 5 rated | 6.39 |
| Elo | -51 | -4.22 | -46 | -9.18 |
| Elo of teams played | 18661 | 1555.1 | 8031 | 1606.2 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
12 | 11 | 6 | 6.63 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Palermo
|
Lausanne
|
05.10.2026 | - |
|
|
Center Back
|
Le Havre
|
Lausanne
|
02.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Lausanne
|
Kortrijk
|
01.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sporting CP
|
Lausanne
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Lausanne
|
Kortrijk
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sporting CP
|
Lausanne
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Lausanne
|
RED Star FC 93
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Palermo
|
Lausanne
|
30.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Sporting CP
|
Lausanne
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Lausanne
|
RED Star FC 93
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
VfL Wolfsburg
|
Lausanne
|
29.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
FC Nordsjaelland
|
Lausanne
|
28.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Lausanne
|
Kasımpaşa
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Lausanne
|
Kasımpaşa
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Lausanne
|
FC Luzern
|
17.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Lausanne
|
Despotovic Ilija
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Lausanne
|
Despotovic Ilija
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Lausanne
|
Despotovic Ilija
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Lausanne
|
Despotovic Ilija
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Lausanne
|
Despotovic Ilija
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Lyon
|
Lausanne
|
10.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Lausanne
|
FC Luzern
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Lausanne
|
Yverdon Sport
|
03.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Lausanne
|
FC Luzern
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Paris Saint Germain
|
Lausanne
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 20.10.2026
Lausanne is a football club from
Switzerland, managed by Luka Elsner,
playing their home matches at Stade de la Tuiliere.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Swiss Super League,
having 1 win, 3 draws, and 8 losses. They've scored a total of 11 goals from 11.7 expected goals, conceding 22 goals from 19.3 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Omar Janneh
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1362,
which has changed by
-22 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
25.07.2026 18:00 |
Lausanne |
|
1 (0.80) | - | 1 (0.74) |
|
Grasshoppers |
|
|
01.08.2026 18:00 |
FC Basel 1893 |
|
0 (1.14) | - | 1 (0.46) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
08.08.2026 18:00 |
Lausanne |
|
2 (1.54) | - | 2 (1.09) |
|
BSC Young Boys |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:00 |
FC Luzern |
|
1 (1.13) | - | 0 (0.43) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
29.08.2026 18:00 |
Lausanne |
|
2 (1.09) | - | 3 (1.71) |
|
FC Zurich |
|
|
02.09.2026 20:30 |
FC Thun |
|
0 (1.58) | - | 0 (0.86) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
05.09.2026 18:00 |
FC Vaduz |
|
3 (1.65) | - | 1 (0.50) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
13.09.2026 16:30 |
Lausanne |
|
0 (1.42) | - | 1 (1.49) |
|
Servette FC |
|
|
20.09.2026 16:30 |
Lausanne |
|
0 (0.50) | - | 4 (2.09) |
|
FC Lugano |
|
|
11.10.2026 16:30 |
FC ST. Gallen |
|
1 (1.65) | - | 0 (0.86) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
25.10.2026 16:30 |
FC Sion |
|
1 (2.11) | - | 0 (1.21) |
|
Lausanne |
|
|
01.11.2026 16:30 |
Lausanne |
|
4 (2.04) | - | 5 (2.96) |
|
FC Thun |
|
|
07.11.2026 20:30 |
Grasshoppers |
|
- |
|
Lausanne |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 16:30 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC Vaduz |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 20:30 |
Servette FC |
|
- |
|
Lausanne |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 16:30 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC Sion |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 20:30 |
BSC Young Boys |
|
- |
|
Lausanne |
|
||
|
19.12.2026 18:00 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC ST. Gallen |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 14:00 |
FC Zurich |
|
- |
|
Lausanne |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 14:00 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC Basel 1893 |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 18:00 |
FC Lugano |
|
- |
|
Lausanne |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 18:00 |
Lausanne |
|
- |
|
FC Luzern |
|
||
Squad updated at 27.08.2026

Switzerland