Santos
Brazil Serie A
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Statistics
1650
Elo
17
16
13
WinsDrawsLosses
-7
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 67 | 1.46 | 5 | 1 |
| xPoints | 70.01 | 1.52 | 7.72 | 1.54 |
| Goals | 72 | 1.57 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 63 | 1.37 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xG | 66.3 | 1.44 | 8.33 | 1.67 |
| xGA | 52.8 | 1.15 | 6.88 | 1.38 |
| Corners | 237 | 5.15 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Corners Against | 234 | 5.09 | 34 | 6.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 203 | 4.41 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 189 | 4.11 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Avg Rating | 46 rated | 6.84 | 5 rated | 6.74 |
| Elo | +160 | +3.47 | -10 | -2.06 |
| Elo of teams played | 72819 | 1583 | 8306 | 1661.3 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
34 | 50 | 27 | 6.8 | |
|
12 | 22 | 13 | 6.93 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Vasco DA Gama
|
Santos
|
13.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Santos
|
Sandry
|
10.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
São Caetano
|
Santos
|
10.09.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Criciuma
|
Santos
|
09.09.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Flamengo
|
Santos
|
08.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Fluminense
|
Santos
|
03.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Confiança
|
Santos
|
02.09.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
Santos
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Wing Back
|
Olympiakos Piraeus
|
Santos
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Santos
|
Genoa
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Juventus
|
Santos
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Juventus
|
Santos
|
29.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Santos
|
São Caetano
|
27.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Confiança
|
Santos
|
25.08.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Santos
|
Botafogo
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Santos
|
Atlas
|
25.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Santos
|
Atlas
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Santos
|
Alverca
|
23.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Santos
|
Alverca
|
22.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Santos
|
Al Okhdood
|
17.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Santos
|
Al Okhdood
|
16.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Santos
|
Mayke
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Santos
|
Mayke
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Santos
|
Mayke
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Santos
|
Mayke
|
04.08.2026 | Free agent |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Santos is a football club from
Brazil, managed by Cuca,
playing their home matches at Estádio Urbano Caldeira.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Brazil Serie A and CONMEBOL Sudamericana,
having 17 wins, 16 draws, and 13 losses. They've scored a total of 72 goals from 66.3 expected goals, conceding 63 goals from 52.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Gabriel Barbosa
with 21 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1650,
which has changed by
-7 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
28.01.2026 00:00 |
Chapecoense-sc |
|
4 (1.80) | - | 2 (1.23) |
|
Santos |
|
|
04.02.2026 00:00 |
Santos |
|
1 (1.18) | - | 1 (0.64) |
|
Sao Paulo |
|
|
12.02.2026 23:00 |
Atletico Paranaense |
|
2 (2.08) | - | 1 (0.73) |
|
Santos |
|
|
26.02.2026 23:00 |
Santos |
|
2 (0.87) | - | 1 (1.39) |
|
Vasco DA Gama |
|
|
11.03.2026 01:30 |
Mirassol |
|
2 (1.50) | - | 2 (1.73) |
|
Santos |
|
|
15.03.2026 20:00 |
Santos |
|
1 (1.03) | - | 1 (0.33) |
|
Corinthians |
|
|
19.03.2026 01:30 |
Santos |
|
1 (1.19) | - | 2 (1.17) |
|
Internacional |
|
|
22.03.2026 20:00 |
Cruzeiro |
|
0 (1.11) | - | 0 (0.12) |
|
Santos |
|
|
02.04.2026 00:00 |
Santos |
|
2 (1.33) | - | 0 (0.43) |
|
Remo |
|
|
05.04.2026 22:30 |
Flamengo |
|
3 (2.29) | - | 1 (0.77) |
|
Santos |
|
|
08.04.2026 00:00 |
Deportivo Cuenca |
|
1 (0.35) | - | 0 (1.14) |
|
Santos |
|
|
11.04.2026 01:00 |
Santos |
|
1 (1.32) | - | 0 (0.73) |
|
Atletico-MG |
|
|
15.04.2026 02:30 |
Santos |
|
1 (2.85) | - | 1 (0.79) |
|
Deportivo Recoleta |
|
|
19.04.2026 21:00 |
Santos |
|
2 (1.30) | - | 3 (0.64) |
|
Fluminense |
|
|
25.04.2026 23:30 |
Bahia |
|
2 (1.20) | - | 2 (2.13) |
|
Santos |
|
|
28.04.2026 00:00 |
San Lorenzo |
|
1 (1.08) | - | 1 (0.40) |
|
Santos |
|
|
02.05.2026 23:30 |
Palmeiras |
|
1 (2.25) | - | 1 (1.07) |
|
Santos |
|
|
06.05.2026 02:30 |
Deportivo Recoleta |
|
1 (0.44) | - | 1 (2.74) |
|
Santos |
|
|
10.05.2026 23:30 |
Santos |
|
2 (1.26) | - | 0 (0.68) |
|
RB Bragantino |
|
|
17.05.2026 16:00 |
Santos |
|
0 (1.73) | - | 3 (2.13) |
|
Coritiba |
|
|
20.05.2026 00:00 |
Santos |
|
2 (1.27) | - | 2 (1.15) |
|
San Lorenzo |
|
|
23.05.2026 00:00 |
Gremio |
|
3 (1.92) | - | 2 (1.27) |
|
Santos |
|
|
27.05.2026 02:30 |
Santos |
|
3 (2.83) | - | 0 (1.06) |
|
Deportivo Cuenca |
|
|
30.05.2026 01:00 |
Santos |
|
3 (0.95) | - | 1 (1.27) |
|
Vitoria |
|
|
16.07.2026 00:30 |
Botafogo |
|
2 (2.46) | - | 1 (2.62) |
|
Santos |
|
|
22.07.2026 02:30 |
UCV |
|
1 (0.40) | - | 4 (2.41) |
|
Santos |
|
|
25.07.2026 23:30 |
Santos |
|
2 (1.74) | - | 2 (0.86) |
|
Chapecoense-sc |
|
|
29.07.2026 02:30 |
Santos |
|
4 (3.74) | - | 2 (1.95) |
|
UCV |
|
|
09.08.2026 23:30 |
Santos |
|
0 (1.27) | - | 2 (1.15) |
|
Atletico Paranaense |
|
|
13.08.2026 00:00 |
Santos |
|
2 (1.62) | - | 1 (1.19) |
|
Macara |
|
|
16.08.2026 21:00 |
Vasco DA Gama |
|
0 (1.04) | - | 3 (1.91) |
|
Santos |
|
|
20.08.2026 00:00 |
Macara |
|
0 (0.55) | - | 0 (0.56) |
|
Santos |
|
|
23.08.2026 23:30 |
Santos |
|
1 (1.22) | - | 1 (0.23) |
|
Mirassol |
|
|
30.08.2026 21:00 |
Corinthians |
|
0 (0.85) | - | 1 (1.16) |
|
Santos |
|
|
06.09.2026 21:00 |
Internacional |
|
2 (1.29) | - | 3 (1.36) |
|
Santos |
|
|
09.09.2026 00:00 |
Santos |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Atletico-MG |
|
|
13.09.2026 02:00 |
Santos |
|
2 (1.98) | - | 1 (1.70) |
|
Cruzeiro |
|
|
16.09.2026 00:00 |
Atletico-MG |
|
4 | - | 2 |
|
Santos |
|
|
19.09.2026 23:30 |
Remo |
|
1 (0.84) | - | 2 (0.90) |
|
Santos |
|
|
02.10.2026 01:00 |
Sao Paulo |
|
1 (1.83) | - | 2 (0.60) |
|
Santos |
|
|
08.10.2026 00:30 |
Santos |
|
2 (2.42) | - | 2 (1.15) |
|
Flamengo |
|
|
11.10.2026 21:00 |
Atletico-MG |
|
2 (1.44) | - | 1 (1.12) |
|
Santos |
|
|
18.10.2026 21:00 |
Fluminense |
|
1 (1.09) | - | 2 (2.26) |
|
Santos |
|
|
25.10.2026 02:00 |
Santos |
|
1 (2.10) | - | 1 (1.49) |
|
Bahia |
|
|
28.10.2026 23:30 |
Santos |
|
0 (1.64) | - | 0 (1.87) |
|
Palmeiras |
|
|
02.11.2026 00:00 |
RB Bragantino |
|
2 (0.99) | - | 1 (1.21) |
|
Santos |
|
|
18.11.2026 23:30 |
Coritiba |
|
- |
|
Santos |
|
||
|
24.11.2026 01:00 |
Santos |
|
- |
|
Gremio |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 22:00 |
Vitoria |
|
- |
|
Santos |
|
||
|
02.12.2026 22:00 |
Santos |
|
- |
|
Botafogo |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Brazil