Le Mans
Ligue 1
Statistics
1466
Elo
1
4
4
WinsDrawsLosses
-51
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 7 | 0.78 | 4 | 0.8 |
| xPoints | 9.97 | 1.11 | 4.42 | 0.88 |
| Goals | 11 | 1.22 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 2 | 10 | 2 |
| xG | 12.5 | 1.39 | 4.98 | 1 |
| xGA | 17.1 | 1.9 | 10.02 | 2 |
| Corners | 21 | 2.33 | 10 | 2 |
| Corners Against | 46 | 5.11 | 20 | 4 |
| Shots on Goal | 32 | 3.56 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 49 | 5.44 | 28 | 5.6 |
| Avg Rating | 9 rated | 6.57 | 5 rated | 6.44 |
| Elo | -34 | -3.82 | -37 | -7.44 |
| Elo of teams played | 14497 | 1610.7 | 8026 | 1605.2 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
9 | 11 | 9 | 6.57 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Coritiba
|
Le Mans
|
06.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Le Mans
|
Estoril
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Le Mans
|
Estoril
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Metz
|
Le Mans
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Metz
|
Le Mans
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Coritiba
|
Le Mans
|
18.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Dinamo Zagreb
|
Le Mans
|
18.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Toulouse
|
Le Mans
|
17.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Southampton
|
Le Mans
|
05.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Le Mans
|
US Monastirienne
|
01.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Le Mans
|
Monastir
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Rennes
|
Le Mans
|
29.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Le Mans
|
Le Mans
|
24.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Estac Troyes
|
Le Mans
|
13.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Wing Back
|
Estac Troyes
|
Le Mans
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
Guingamp
|
Le Mans
|
10.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Guingamp
|
Le Mans
|
09.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Santos
|
Le Mans
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Santos
|
Le Mans
|
04.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Le Mans
|
Bourges Foot
|
02.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Le Mans
|
Bourges
|
02.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Le Mans
|
Quevilly
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Le Mans
|
Arges Pitesti
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Le Mans
|
Quevilly
|
29.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Blois
|
Le Mans
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
Transfers updated at 01.11.2026
Le Mans is a football club from
France, managed by P. Videira,
playing their home matches at MMArena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Ligue 1,
having 1 win, 4 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 11 goals from 12.5 expected goals, conceding 18 goals from 17.1 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
L. Mafouta
with 4 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1466,
which has changed by
-51 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
22.08.2026 20:45 |
Le Mans |
|
2 (0.69) | - | 2 (1.65) |
|
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:15 |
Rennes |
|
3 (2.66) | - | 2 (2.99) |
|
Le Mans |
|
|
05.09.2026 20:45 |
Nice |
|
1 (1.12) | - | 1 (1.28) |
|
Le Mans |
|
|
13.09.2026 17:15 |
Le Mans |
|
2 (2.59) | - | 2 (1.62) |
|
Lens |
|
|
19.09.2026 20:45 |
Le Mans |
|
2 (0.92) | - | 1 (0.97) |
|
Lorient |
|
|
10.10.2026 20:45 |
Paris Saint Germain |
|
3 (4.25) | - | 1 (1.43) |
|
Le Mans |
|
|
16.10.2026 20:45 |
Le Mans |
|
0 (0.98) | - | 3 (1.83) |
|
Toulouse |
|
|
25.10.2026 17:15 |
Auxerre |
|
1 (0.91) | - | 1 (1.43) |
|
Le Mans |
|
|
31.10.2026 20:45 |
Estac Troyes |
|
2 (2.06) | - | 0 (0.22) |
|
Le Mans |
|
|
08.11.2026 17:15 |
Le Mans |
|
- |
|
Monaco |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 20:45 |
Marseille |
|
- |
|
Le Mans |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 20:45 |
Le Mans |
|
- |
|
Lille |
|
||
|
05.12.2026 20:45 |
Paris FC |
|
- |
|
Le Mans |
|
||
|
12.12.2026 20:45 |
LE Havre |
|
- |
|
Le Mans |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 15:00 |
Le Mans |
|
- |
|
Lyon |
|
||
|
16.01.2027 20:45 |
Strasbourg |
|
- |
|
Le Mans |
|
||
|
23.01.2027 20:45 |
Le Mans |
|
- |
|
Angers |
|
||
|
30.01.2027 20:45 |
Le Mans |
|
- |
|
Nice |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 17:00 |
Lorient |
|
- |
|
Le Mans |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 17:00 |
Le Mans |
|
- |
|
Paris Saint Germain |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 17:00 |
Monaco |
|
- |
|
Le Mans |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 17:00 |
Le Mans |
|
- |
|
Paris FC |
|
||
|
06.03.2027 17:00 |
Toulouse |
|
- |
|
Le Mans |
|
||
|
13.03.2027 17:00 |
Le Mans |
|
- |
|
Rennes |
|
||
|
20.03.2027 17:00 |
Angers |
|
- |
|
Le Mans |
|
||
|
03.04.2027 17:00 |
Le Mans |
|
- |
|
Marseille |
|
||
|
10.04.2027 17:00 |
Le Mans |
|
- |
|
Auxerre |
|
||
|
17.04.2027 17:00 |
Stade Brestois 29 |
|
- |
|
Le Mans |
|
||
|
24.04.2027 17:00 |
Le Mans |
|
- |
|
LE Havre |
|
||
|
01.05.2027 17:00 |
Lens |
|
- |
|
Le Mans |
|
||
|
08.05.2027 17:00 |
Le Mans |
|
- |
|
Estac Troyes |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Lyon |
|
- |
|
Le Mans |
|
||
|
22.05.2027 17:00 |
Le Mans |
|
- |
|
Strasbourg |
|
||
|
29.05.2027 21:00 |
Lille |
|
- |
|
Le Mans |
|
||
Squad updated at 28.08.2026

France