Groningen
Eredivisie
Statistics
1561
Elo
4
3
4
WinsDrawsLosses
-7
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 15 | 1.36 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 13.7 | 1.25 | 7.26 | 1.45 |
| Goals | 26 | 2.36 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 2.18 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xG | 19 | 1.73 | 10.08 | 2.02 |
| xGA | 22.8 | 2.07 | 9.7 | 1.94 |
| Corners | 48 | 4.36 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Corners Against | 59 | 5.36 | 31 | 6.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 65 | 5.91 | 34 | 6.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 66 | 6 | 27 | 5.4 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.82 | 5 rated | 6.75 |
| Elo | +20 | +1.83 | +5 | +0.94 |
| Elo of teams played | 17416 | 1583.3 | 7802 | 1560.5 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 26 | 15 | 6.82 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Left Back
|
Rennes
|
Groningen
|
14.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Groningen
|
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
|
07.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Groningen
|
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
|
06.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
Groningen
|
01.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
|
Groningen
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Groningen
|
Emeran Noam
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Groningen
|
Emeran Noam
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Groningen
|
MVV
|
18.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Groningen
|
MVV
|
17.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Groningen
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Groningen
|
AZ Alkmaar
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Parma
|
Groningen
|
13.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Center Back
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Groningen
|
13.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Center Back
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
Groningen
|
12.08.2026 | - |
|
|
Helsingborg
|
Groningen
|
03.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Groningen
|
Al-Fateh
|
02.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Helsingborg
|
Groningen
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Groningen
|
Al-Fateh
|
01.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Groningen 2
|
Groningen
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Groningen 2
|
Groningen
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Groningen 2
|
Groningen
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Groningen 2
|
Groningen
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Groningen 2
|
Groningen
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Reims
|
Groningen
|
29.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Groningen
|
FC Volendam
|
27.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Groningen is a football club from
Netherlands, managed by D. Lukkien,
playing their home matches at Hitachi Capital Mobility Stadion.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Eredivisie,
having 4 wins, 3 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 26 goals from 19 expected goals, conceding 24 goals from 22.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Brynjólfur Darri Willumsson
with 8 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1561,
which has changed by
-7 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 14:30 |
Groningen |
|
2 (1.55) | - | 1 (2.27) |
|
Utrecht |
|
|
16.08.2026 12:15 |
ADO Den Haag |
|
1 (1.01) | - | 4 (3.20) |
|
Groningen |
|
|
23.08.2026 14:30 |
PSV Eindhoven |
|
5 (4.42) | - | 1 (1.09) |
|
Groningen |
|
|
28.08.2026 20:00 |
Groningen |
|
2 (1.47) | - | 3 (0.88) |
|
Fortuna Sittard |
|
|
06.09.2026 12:15 |
Groningen |
|
2 (1.48) | - | 2 (2.30) |
|
Twente |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:45 |
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
1 (2.23) | - | 1 (0.16) |
|
Groningen |
|
|
18.09.2026 20:00 |
Groningen |
|
3 (1.35) | - | 0 (0.53) |
|
PEC Zwolle |
|
|
11.10.2026 16:45 |
Excelsior |
|
1 (1.77) | - | 5 (2.75) |
|
Groningen |
|
|
18.10.2026 16:45 |
Groningen |
|
2 (2.29) | - | 5 (3.04) |
|
Ajax |
|
|
25.10.2026 14:30 |
NEC Nijmegen |
|
2 (1.88) | - | 2 (1.51) |
|
Groningen |
|
|
01.11.2026 16:45 |
Groningen |
|
2 (2.18) | - | 3 (2.48) |
|
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
|
08.11.2026 16:45 |
AZ Alkmaar |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 21:00 |
Groningen |
|
- |
|
Heerenveen |
|
||
|
27.11.2026 20:00 |
Groningen |
|
- |
|
Willem II |
|
||
|
04.12.2026 20:00 |
Telstar |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 14:30 |
Groningen |
|
- |
|
Feyenoord |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 14:30 |
Cambuur |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 16:45 |
Groningen |
|
- |
|
GO Ahead Eagles |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 14:30 |
Ajax |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 14:30 |
Sparta Rotterdam |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 16:45 |
Groningen |
|
- |
|
NEC Nijmegen |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Groningen |
|
- |
|
AZ Alkmaar |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
PEC Zwolle |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Willem II |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Groningen |
|
- |
|
Telstar |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Utrecht |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Groningen |
|
- |
|
PSV Eindhoven |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Heerenveen |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Groningen |
|
- |
|
Excelsior |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Fortuna Sittard |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Groningen |
|
- |
|
ADO Den Haag |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Twente |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 14:30 |
Groningen |
|
- |
|
Cambuur |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 14:30 |
Feyenoord |
|
- |
|
Groningen |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Netherlands