FF Jaro
Finnish Veikkausliiga
Statistics
1378
Elo
5
10
14
WinsDrawsLosses
+45
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 25 | 0.86 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xPoints | 32.86 | 1.13 | 7.17 | 1.43 |
| Goals | 24 | 0.83 | 5 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 50 | 1.72 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xG | 12.8 | 0.44 | 5.68 | 1.14 |
| xGA | 15.4 | 0.53 | 5.17 | 1.03 |
| Corners | 78 | 2.69 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Corners Against | 83 | 2.86 | 29 | 5.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 64 | 2.21 | 20 | 4 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 81 | 2.79 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Avg Rating | 15 rated | 6.71 | 5 rated | 6.73 |
| Elo | -58 | -1.98 | +55 | +11.01 |
| Elo of teams played | 43423 | 1497.3 | 7313 | 1462.7 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
29 | 24 | 11 | 6.71 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Right Winger
|
FF Jaro
|
Inter Turku
|
24.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
FF Jaro
|
Inter Turku
|
23.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Fehérvár FC
|
FF Jaro
|
23.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Winger
|
FF Jaro
|
Inter Turku
|
22.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
FF Jaro
|
Oddevold
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
FF Jaro
|
Oddevold
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Kalmar FF
|
FF Jaro
|
06.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
FF Jaro
|
Arlanda
|
27.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FF Jaro
|
Arlanda
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
FF Jaro
|
Mendy Emmanuel
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
IF Elfsborg
|
FF Jaro
|
12.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Watford
|
FF Jaro
|
12.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Watford
|
FF Jaro
|
11.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FF Jaro
|
Kwara United
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FF Jaro
|
Milsami Orhei
|
05.03.2026 | - | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Ham-Kam
|
FF Jaro
|
03.03.2026 | Loan |
|
|
FF Jaro
|
KPV-j
|
16.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FF Jaro
|
KPV-j
|
15.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
JBK
|
FF Jaro
|
06.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
JBK
|
FF Jaro
|
05.02.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
FF Jaro
|
GBK
|
26.01.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
JBK
|
FF Jaro
|
23.01.2026 | - | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
FF Jaro
|
FF Jaro
|
22.01.2026 | - |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Sirius
|
FF Jaro
|
22.01.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
FF Jaro
|
SJK
|
05.01.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 02.11.2026
FF Jaro is a football club from
Russia, managed by Jens Karlsson,
playing their home matches at Project Liv Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Finnish Veikkausliiga,
having 5 wins, 10 draws, and 14 losses. They've scored a total of 24 goals from 12.8 expected goals, conceding 50 goals from 15.4 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
Ville Vuorinen and Jim Myrevik
with 2 goals each.
Their current Elo rating is 1378,
which has changed by
+45 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
04.04.2026 16:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
0 (1.04) | - | 1 (0.62) |
|
Lahti |
|
|
10.04.2026 19:00 |
vaasa PS |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
18.04.2026 15:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
1 (1.16) | - | 1 (0.78) |
|
KuPS |
|
|
24.04.2026 18:00 |
SJK |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
02.05.2026 16:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
2 (1.55) | - | 2 (1.60) |
|
Turku PS |
|
|
09.05.2026 14:00 |
Inter Turku |
|
2 (2.58) | - | 0 (1.06) |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
16.05.2026 18:00 |
Gnistan |
|
5 | - | 0 |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
20.05.2026 18:00 |
KuPS |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
23.05.2026 16:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Mariehamn |
|
|
31.05.2026 15:00 |
AC Oulu |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
13.06.2026 16:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
2 (1.58) | - | 5 (1.99) |
|
HJK helsinki |
|
|
17.06.2026 17:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
5 (2.65) | - | 0 (0.78) |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
23.06.2026 18:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Gnistan |
|
|
27.06.2026 18:00 |
Turku PS |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
04.07.2026 16:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Ilves Tampere |
|
|
19.07.2026 17:30 |
FF Jaro |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Inter Turku |
|
|
24.07.2026 18:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
SJK |
|
|
01.08.2026 17:00 |
Lahti |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
08.08.2026 18:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
1 | - | 3 |
|
vaasa PS |
|
|
16.08.2026 15:00 |
HJK helsinki |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
22.08.2026 16:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
AC Oulu |
|
|
31.08.2026 18:00 |
Mariehamn |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
08.09.2026 17:00 |
Ilves Tampere |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
SJK |
|
|
18.09.2026 17:00 |
Lahti |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:00 |
Turku PS |
|
0 (2.85) | - | 1 (1.86) |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
17.10.2026 13:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
1 (1.30) | - | 1 (1.03) |
|
Mariehamn |
|
|
21.10.2026 17:30 |
PK-35 |
|
1 (0.68) | - | 1 (1.31) |
|
FF Jaro |
|
|
25.10.2026 13:00 |
FF Jaro |
|
1 (1.21) | - | 0 (0.61) |
|
PK-35 |
|
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Russia