Moreirense
Liga Portugal Betclic
Statistics
1519
Elo
4
2
4
WinsDrawsLosses
+15
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 14 | 1.4 | 10 | 2 |
| xPoints | 8.55 | 0.86 | 6.2 | 1.24 |
| Goals | 13 | 1.3 | 9 | 1.8 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 1.7 | 5 | 1 |
| xG | 7.7 | 0.77 | 5.52 | 1.1 |
| xGA | 15.9 | 1.59 | 6.15 | 1.23 |
| Corners | 25 | 2.5 | 13 | 2.6 |
| Corners Against | 48 | 4.8 | 20 | 4 |
| Shots on Goal | 30 | 3 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 48 | 4.8 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Avg Rating | 10 rated | 6.7 | 5 rated | 6.95 |
| Elo | +29 | +2.91 | +30 | +6.08 |
| Elo of teams played | 15834 | 1583.4 | 7277 | 1455.5 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 13 | 7 | 6.7 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Hapoel Petah Tikva
|
Moreirense
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Moreirense
|
Vitória SC
|
03.09.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Porto B
|
Moreirense
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Moreirense
|
Moreirense
|
31.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Left Winger
|
FC Porto
|
Moreirense
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Left Winger
|
FC Porto
|
Moreirense
|
24.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Sporting CP
|
Moreirense
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Sporting CP
|
Moreirense
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Sporting CP
|
Moreirense
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Moreirense
|
Moreirense
|
31.07.2026 | Raise | |
|
|
Moreirense
|
Real Murcia
|
17.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Moreirense
|
Real Murcia
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Benfica
|
Moreirense
|
12.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Right Back
|
Moreirense
|
Vitoria
|
04.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Cruzeiro
|
Moreirense
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Moreirense
|
AD Ceuta FC
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
FC Lugano
|
Moreirense
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Guimaraes B
|
Moreirense
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Moreirense
|
Leixoes
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
RB Bragantino
|
Moreirense
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
AFC Bournemouth U21
|
Moreirense
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Palmeiras
|
Moreirense
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Moreirense
|
Academica
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Bournemouth
|
Moreirense
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Cruzeiro
|
Moreirense
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Moreirense is a football club from
Portugal, managed by Vasco Costa,
playing their home matches at Parque Joaquim Almeida Freitas.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Liga Portugal Betclic,
having 4 wins, 2 draws, and 4 losses. They've scored a total of 13 goals from 7.7 expected goals, conceding 17 goals from 15.9 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
N. John
with 3 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1519,
which has changed by
+15 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
09.08.2026 21:30 |
Moreirense |
|
2 (0.21) | - | 2 (0.94) |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
16.08.2026 19:00 |
Arouca |
|
4 (2.14) | - | 0 (0.49) |
|
Moreirense |
|
|
30.08.2026 19:00 |
Casa Pia |
|
0 (0.77) | - | 1 (0.28) |
|
Moreirense |
|
|
04.09.2026 21:15 |
FC Porto |
|
2 (2.90) | - | 1 (0.85) |
|
Moreirense |
|
|
09.09.2026 21:45 |
Moreirense |
|
0 (0.39) | - | 4 (2.99) |
|
Benfica |
|
|
14.09.2026 21:15 |
Moreirense |
|
3 (2.00) | - | 1 (0.76) |
|
Maritimo |
|
|
20.09.2026 16:30 |
Guimaraes |
|
1 (1.07) | - | 1 (0.52) |
|
Moreirense |
|
|
09.10.2026 19:45 |
Moreirense |
|
0 (1.09) | - | 1 (1.49) |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
|
25.10.2026 16:30 |
Estoril |
|
1 (2.09) | - | 3 (1.39) |
|
Moreirense |
|
|
31.10.2026 16:30 |
Moreirense |
|
2 (0.52) | - | 1 (0.74) |
|
Estrela |
|
|
07.11.2026 21:30 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 16:30 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Alverca |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Famalicao |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Nacional |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Academico Viseu |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Maritimo |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Guimaraes |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Estoril |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Estrela |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Sporting CP |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
Famalicao |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Academico Viseu |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Moreirense |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Portugal