SC Braga
UEFA Conference League
Liga Portugal Betclic
Statistics
1711
Elo
9
4
5
WinsDrawsLosses
-51
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 31 | 1.72 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xPoints | 27.06 | 1.5 | 8.77 | 1.75 |
| Goals | 22 | 1.22 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 0.78 | 6 | 1.2 |
| xG | 15.4 | 0.86 | 6.93 | 1.39 |
| xGA | 9.1 | 0.51 | 4.27 | 0.85 |
| Corners | 78 | 4.33 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Corners Against | 44 | 2.44 | 12 | 2.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 70 | 3.89 | 23 | 4.6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 38 | 2.11 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Avg Rating | 14 rated | 6.8 | 5 rated | 6.79 |
| Elo | -55 | -3.06 | -31 | -6.26 |
| Elo of teams played | 28097 | 1560.9 | 8077 | 1615.4 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
10 | 12 | 8 | 6.75 | |
|
8 | 10 | 3 | 6.94 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
SC Braga
|
Feirense
|
02.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
SC Braga
|
Jagiellonia
|
01.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
SC Braga
|
Torreense
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
SC Braga
|
Almeria
|
31.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
SC Braga
|
Helguera Thiago
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Barcelona
|
SC Braga
|
20.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Barcelona
|
SC Braga
|
19.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
VfB Stuttgart
|
SC Braga
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
VfB Stuttgart
|
SC Braga
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
SC Braga
|
Portimonense
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
SC Braga
|
Frosinone
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
SC Braga
|
Frosinone
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
SC Braga
|
Portimonense
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
SC Braga
|
Səbail
|
08.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
SC Braga
|
Səbail
|
07.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
SC Braga
|
Al-Fayha
|
07.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
SC Braga
|
Al-Fayha
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Andijan
|
SC Braga
|
02.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
SC Braga
|
Newcastle
|
02.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
SC Braga
|
Newcastle
|
01.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
SC Braga
|
Santa Clara
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
SC Braga
|
AS Eupen
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
SC Braga
|
Leganes
|
22.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
SC Braga
|
Santa Clara
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
SC Braga
|
FK Liepaja
|
20.07.2026 | - | |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
SC Braga is a football club from
Portugal, managed by Franclim Carvalho,
playing their home matches at Estádio Municipal de Braga.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Conference League and Liga Portugal Betclic,
having 9 wins, 4 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 22 goals from 15.4 expected goals, conceding 14 goals from 9.1 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Pau Víctor
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1711,
which has changed by
-51 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
22.07.2026 21:00 |
Železničar Pančevo |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
30.07.2026 21:00 |
SC Braga |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Železničar Pančevo |
|
|
06.08.2026 20:30 |
SC Braga |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Dinamo Minsk |
|
|
09.08.2026 21:30 |
Moreirense |
|
2 (0.21) | - | 2 (0.94) |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
13.08.2026 19:00 |
Dinamo Minsk |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
20.08.2026 21:00 |
SC Braga |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Austria Vienna |
|
|
27.08.2026 20:30 |
Austria Vienna |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
31.08.2026 21:15 |
SC Braga |
|
1 (0.83) | - | 0 (0.23) |
|
Guimaraes |
|
|
05.09.2026 19:00 |
Alverca |
|
1 (1.08) | - | 2 (2.27) |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
10.09.2026 21:15 |
Estrela |
|
2 (0.57) | - | 1 (0.61) |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
14.09.2026 21:45 |
SC Braga |
|
1 (1.79) | - | 0 (0.75) |
|
Estoril |
|
|
20.09.2026 19:00 |
Santa Clara |
|
0 (1.04) | - | 0 (0.50) |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
09.10.2026 21:15 |
SC Braga |
|
1 (1.50) | - | 3 (0.95) |
|
Sporting CP |
|
|
15.10.2026 21:00 |
FC Copenhagen |
|
3 (1.56) | - | 0 (0.55) |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
19.10.2026 21:15 |
SC Braga |
|
1 (1.39) | - | 2 (1.54) |
|
GIL Vicente |
|
|
22.10.2026 21:00 |
SC Braga |
|
2 (2.11) | - | 0 (0.46) |
|
Gent |
|
|
25.10.2026 19:00 |
Nacional |
|
1 (0.52) | - | 0 (1.69) |
|
SC Braga |
|
|
01.11.2026 21:30 |
SC Braga |
|
3 (1.19) | - | 0 (0.19) |
|
Famalicao |
|
|
05.11.2026 18:45 |
Aarhus |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 21:30 |
Rio Ave |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 21:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
KuPS |
|
||
|
30.11.2026 21:15 |
Casa Pia |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Arouca |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 18:45 |
Brann |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Benfica |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
17.12.2026 21:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Egnatia Rrogozhinë |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Academico Viseu |
|
||
|
27.12.2026 17:00 |
Maritimo |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
FC Porto |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Moreirense |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
GIL Vicente |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Estrela |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Guimaraes |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Alverca |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Estoril |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Santa Clara |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Sporting CP |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Nacional |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Famalicao |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Rio Ave |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Casa Pia |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Arouca |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
25.04.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Benfica |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Academico Viseu |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
SC Braga |
|
- |
|
Maritimo |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
FC Porto |
|
- |
|
SC Braga |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Portugal