Torreense
UEFA Europa League
Statistics
1484
Elo
1
0
2
WinsDrawsLosses
-17
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| xPoints | 1.78 | 0.59 | 1.78 | 0.59 |
| Goals | 4 | 1.33 | 4 | 1.33 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 2.33 | 7 | 2.33 |
| xG | 0.8 | 0.27 | 0.8 | 0.27 |
| xGA | 4 | 1.33 | 3.98 | 1.33 |
| Corners | 8 | 2.67 | 8 | 2.67 |
| Corners Against | 27 | 9 | 27 | 9 |
| Shots on Goal | 8 | 2.67 | 8 | 2.67 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 16 | 5.33 | 16 | 5.33 |
| Avg Rating | 3 rated | 6.39 | 3 rated | 6.39 |
| Elo | +11 | +3.61 | +11 | +3.61 |
| Elo of teams played | 5133 | 1711.2 | 5133 | 1711.2 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
3 | 4 | 4 | 6.39 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Torreense
|
Oliveirense
|
09.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Torreense
|
Oliveirense
|
08.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Torreense
|
Academica
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Vitória SC
|
Torreense
|
03.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Vitória SC
|
Torreense
|
02.09.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Torreense
|
Pontevedra
|
01.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
SC Braga
|
Torreense
|
31.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Lyngby
|
Torreense
|
31.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Lyngby
|
Torreense
|
30.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Sao Paulo
|
Torreense
|
29.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Torreense
|
Unionistas de Salamanca
|
16.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Maghreb Fès
|
Torreense
|
16.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Defensive Midfielder
|
Maghreb Fès
|
Torreense
|
15.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Panserraikos
|
Torreense
|
10.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Center Back
|
Panserraikos
|
Torreense
|
09.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Torreense
|
Sharjah FC
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Torreense
|
Sharjah FC
|
04.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Torreense
|
Oliveirense
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Torreense
|
Oliveirense
|
30.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Torreense
|
Oliveirense
|
29.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Torreense
|
Oliveirense
|
29.07.2026 | - | |
|
|
Amiens
|
Torreense
|
23.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Torreense
|
Caldas
|
23.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Amiens
|
Torreense
|
22.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Torreense
|
Caldas
|
22.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 05.10.2026
Torreense is a football club, managed by Luís Tralhão,
playing their home matches at Estádio Dr. Magalhães Pessoa.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Europa League,
having 1 win, 0 draws, and 2 losses. They've scored a total of 4 goals from 0.8 expected goals, conceding 7 goals from 4 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Manu Pozo
with 2 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1484,
which has changed by
-17 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
17.09.2026 21:00 |
Lillestrom |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Torreense |
|
|
15.10.2026 18:45 |
Torreense |
|
1 (0.08) | - | 2 (1.82) |
|
Sunderland |
|
|
22.10.2026 18:45 |
Ferencvarosi TC |
|
4 (2.16) | - | 1 (0.72) |
|
Torreense |
|
|
05.11.2026 21:00 |
Torreense |
|
- |
|
Ararat-Armenia |
|
||
|
26.11.2026 21:00 |
Torreense |
|
- |
|
Celtic |
|
||
|
10.12.2026 21:00 |
Real Sociedad |
|
- |
|
Torreense |
|
||
|
21.01.2027 21:00 |
Lech Poznan |
|
- |
|
Torreense |
|
||
|
28.01.2027 21:00 |
Torreense |
|
- |
|
Olympiakos Piraeus |
|
||
Squad updated at 04.09.2026
