Degerfors IF
Allsvenskan
4W 4D 11L
21.1% win
0.84 pts/game
21.1% win
0.84 pts/game
Goals
17 - 31
0.89 - 1.63/game
xG
9.6 - 15.6
0.51 - 0.82/game
Corners
83 - 101
4.37 - 5.32/game
Shots on Goal
54 - 86
2.84 - 4.53/game
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
04.04.2026 15:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
0 (0.11) | - | 3 (1.90) |
|
Sirius |
|
|
12.04.2026 14:00 |
Halmstad |
|
0 (0.31) | - | 3 (1.70) |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
17.04.2026 19:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
0 (1.03) | - | 1 (0.48) |
|
IF Elfsborg |
|
|
23.04.2026 19:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
2 (0.62) | - | 1 (0.55) |
|
AIK Stockholm |
|
|
27.04.2026 19:00 |
Orgryte IS |
|
1 (1.89) | - | 1 (0.67) |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
02.05.2026 15:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
1 (0.98) | - | 1 (1.78) |
|
BK Hacken |
|
|
09.05.2026 15:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
1 (1.36) | - | 4 (1.82) |
|
Mjallby AIF |
|
|
16.05.2026 15:00 |
Gais |
|
1 (0.87) | - | 1 (1.01) |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
23.05.2026 15:00 |
Kalmar FF |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
31.05.2026 14:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
2 (1.17) | - | 2 (2.15) |
|
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
|
04.07.2026 15:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
0 (0.93) | - | 1 (3.81) |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
12.07.2026 14:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
19.07.2026 16:30 |
Hammarby FF |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
25.07.2026 15:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
02.08.2026 14:00 |
IFK Goteborg |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
09.08.2026 14:00 |
Malmo FF |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
16.08.2026 14:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
IFK Goteborg |
|
|
23.08.2026 16:30 |
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
29.08.2026 15:00 |
IF Elfsborg |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
05.09.2026 15:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
- |
|
Halmstad |
|
||
|
14.09.2026 19:00 |
Sirius |
|
- |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
||
|
20.09.2026 16:30 |
Degerfors IF |
|
- |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
||
|
11.10.2026 15:00 |
Mjallby AIF |
|
- |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
||
|
18.10.2026 15:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
- |
|
kalmar FF |
|
||
|
25.10.2026 15:00 |
BK Hacken |
|
- |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
||
|
28.10.2026 15:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
- |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
||
|
01.11.2026 15:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
- |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
||
|
08.11.2026 15:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
- |
|
Gais |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 15:00 |
AIK Stockholm |
|
- |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 15:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
- |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
||
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Degerfors IF
|
Rosengård
|
18.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Degerfors IF
|
Gais
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Degerfors IF
|
FBK Karlstad
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Boulogne
|
Degerfors IF
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Degerfors IF
|
FBK Karlstad
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Boulogne
|
Degerfors IF
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Degerfors IF
|
Diaby Mamadouba
|
26.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Degerfors IF
|
Diaby Mamadouba
|
26.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
AIK Stockholm
|
Degerfors IF
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Degerfors IF
|
Ostersunds FK
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
AIK Stockholm
|
Degerfors IF
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Degerfors IF
|
Ostersunds FK
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Sarpsborg 08 FF
|
Degerfors IF
|
14.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Striker
|
Sandefjord
|
Degerfors IF
|
09.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Degerfors IF
|
Kasımpaşa
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Inter Allies
|
Degerfors IF
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Degerfors IF
|
Kasımpaşa
|
29.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Degerfors IF
|
Inter Allies
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Degerfors IF
|
Apell Love
|
30.03.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Degerfors IF
|
Apell Love
|
30.03.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Degerfors IF
|
Apell Love
|
30.03.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
SC Braga
|
Degerfors IF
|
05.03.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Degerfors IF
|
FBK Karlstad
|
05.03.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
SC Braga
|
Degerfors IF
|
04.03.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Degerfors IF
|
Kaspiy
|
04.03.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 01.09.2026
Degerfors IF is a football club which featured in the following competitions this season: Allsvenskan,
having 4 wins, 4 draws, and 11 losses. They've scored a total of 17, from 9.6 expected goals, conceding 31 goals from 15.6 expected goals.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
Players
Showing all competitions
Show latest tournament stats
Squad updated at 03.09.2026
