Gais
Swedish Allsvenskan
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1581
Elo
11
7
11
WinsDrawsLosses
-25
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 40 | 1.38 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xPoints | 35.43 | 1.22 | 5.92 | 1.18 |
| Goals | 35 | 1.21 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 33 | 1.14 | 7 | 1.4 |
| xG | 22.5 | 0.78 | 5.89 | 1.18 |
| xGA | 23.9 | 0.82 | 7.31 | 1.46 |
| Corners | 149 | 5.14 | 30 | 6 |
| Corners Against | 138 | 4.76 | 32 | 6.4 |
| Shots on Goal | 131 | 4.52 | 16 | 3.2 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 119 | 4.1 | 22 | 4.4 |
| Avg Rating | 29 rated | 6.81 | 5 rated | 6.52 |
| Elo | -54 | -1.85 | -25 | -4.98 |
| Elo of teams played | 45107 | 1555.4 | 7619 | 1523.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
27 | 34 | 22 | 6.83 | |
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 6.55 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Goalkeeper
|
Gais
|
Haugesund
|
28.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Gais
|
Erzurumspor FK
|
25.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Degerfors IF
|
Gais
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Gais
|
Jonkopings Sodra
|
07.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gais
|
Jonkopings Sodra
|
06.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gais
|
Hestrafor
|
03.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Gais
|
Hestrafor
|
03.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Gais
|
Lecce
|
31.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Gais
|
Lecce
|
29.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Skála
|
Gais
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Gais
|
Trollhättan
|
14.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Gais
|
GIF Sundsvall
|
14.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Skála
|
Gais
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Hammarby FF
|
Gais
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Winger
|
Skála
|
Gais
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Hammarby FF
|
Gais
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Hammarby FF
|
Gais
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Hammarby FF
|
Gais
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Gais
|
Utsikten
|
30.06.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Alaves
|
Gais
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Utsikten
|
Gais
|
25.06.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Gais
|
Karlberg
|
31.05.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Gais
|
Karlberg
|
30.05.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Gais
|
FC Lugano
|
31.03.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Gais
|
Matijevic Luka
|
30.03.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 07.10.2026
Gais is a football club from
Italy, managed by F. Holmberg,
playing their home matches at Gamla Ullevi.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Swedish Allsvenskan and UEFA Conference League,
having 11 wins, 7 draws, and 11 losses. They've scored a total of 35 goals from 22.5 expected goals, conceding 33 goals from 23.9 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Samuel Salter
with 6 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1581,
which has changed by
-25 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
06.04.2026 16:30 |
Gais |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
12.04.2026 16:30 |
Malmo FF |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Gais |
|
|
19.04.2026 16:30 |
BK Hacken |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Gais |
|
|
23.04.2026 19:00 |
Gais |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Mjallby AIF |
|
|
26.04.2026 16:30 |
IFK Goteborg |
|
2 (0.79) | - | 2 (0.85) |
|
Gais |
|
|
03.05.2026 16:30 |
Gais |
|
4 | - | 0 |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
09.05.2026 15:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
0 (0.38) | - | 1 (0.89) |
|
Gais |
|
|
16.05.2026 15:00 |
Gais |
|
1 (0.87) | - | 1 (1.01) |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
20.05.2026 19:00 |
Gais |
|
2 (2.64) | - | 0 (1.97) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
24.05.2026 14:00 |
Sirius |
|
2 | - | 1 |
|
Gais |
|
|
30.05.2026 15:00 |
Gais |
|
3 (1.16) | - | 0 (1.22) |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
06.07.2026 19:00 |
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Gais |
|
|
12.07.2026 16:30 |
Gais |
|
1 (1.83) | - | 0 (2.21) |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
18.07.2026 15:00 |
AIK Stockholm |
|
2 (1.92) | - | 0 (1.24) |
|
Gais |
|
|
23.07.2026 19:00 |
Gais |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
|
26.07.2026 16:30 |
Gais |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
30.07.2026 19:00 |
FC Nordsjaelland |
|
6 | - | 0 |
|
Gais |
|
|
09.08.2026 16:30 |
Halmstad |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Gais |
|
|
16.08.2026 16:30 |
Gais |
|
0 (1.35) | - | 1 (0.22) |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
23.08.2026 16:30 |
Hammarby FF |
|
2 (3.34) | - | 0 (0.52) |
|
Gais |
|
|
31.08.2026 19:00 |
Gais |
|
4 (2.99) | - | 0 (1.13) |
|
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
|
05.09.2026 15:00 |
Gais |
|
0 (0.90) | - | 0 (1.33) |
|
BK Hacken |
|
|
14.09.2026 19:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Gais |
|
|
20.09.2026 16:30 |
Mjallby AIF |
|
0 (1.02) | - | 3 (1.34) |
|
Gais |
|
|
10.10.2026 15:00 |
Gais |
|
0 (1.70) | - | 1 (1.56) |
|
Sirius |
|
|
18.10.2026 16:30 |
Orgryte IS |
|
4 (2.79) | - | 2 (1.42) |
|
Gais |
|
|
25.10.2026 14:00 |
Gais |
|
1 (1.68) | - | 1 (1.61) |
|
IFK Goteborg |
|
|
29.10.2026 19:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
0 (0.60) | - | 1 (0.56) |
|
Gais |
|
|
02.11.2026 19:00 |
Gais |
|
2 (0.53) | - | 1 (0.75) |
|
AIK Stockholm |
|
|
07.11.2026 17:30 |
Degerfors IF |
|
- |
|
Gais |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 17:30 |
Gais |
|
- |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 15:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
- |
|
Gais |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Italy