Alaves
La Liga
Statistics
1653
Elo
3
3
5
WinsDrawsLosses
-37
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 12 | 1.09 | 2 | 0.4 |
| xPoints | 15.01 | 1.36 | 5.02 | 1 |
| Goals | 15 | 1.36 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 1.55 | 11 | 2.2 |
| xG | 13.5 | 1.23 | 4.73 | 0.95 |
| xGA | 14.6 | 1.33 | 8.37 | 1.67 |
| Corners | 44 | 4 | 15 | 3 |
| Corners Against | 52 | 4.73 | 21 | 4.2 |
| Shots on Goal | 50 | 4.55 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 49 | 4.45 | 26 | 5.2 |
| Avg Rating | 11 rated | 6.79 | 5 rated | 6.55 |
| Elo | -9 | -0.79 | -32 | -6.48 |
| Elo of teams played | 18926 | 1720.6 | 8745 | 1749 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
11 | 15 | 9 | 6.79 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Alaves
|
OFK Beograd
|
10.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Alaves
|
FC Andorra
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Alaves
|
FC Andorra
|
24.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Alaves
|
Al Wahda FC
|
18.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alaves
|
Al Wahda FC
|
17.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Alaves
|
Villarreal II
|
12.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Alaves
|
Maras Nikola
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Alaves
|
OFK Beograd
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Alaves
|
Maras Nikola
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Alaves
|
Villarreal II
|
11.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Alaves
|
Maras Nikola
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Alaves
|
Maras Nikola
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Fiorentina
|
Alaves
|
06.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Fiorentina
|
Alaves
|
05.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Utrecht
|
Alaves
|
26.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Utrecht
|
Alaves
|
25.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Real Sociedad
|
Alaves
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Real Sociedad
|
Alaves
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Alaves
|
Penafiel
|
13.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Alaves
|
Penafiel
|
13.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
Alaves
|
Spartak Moscow
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
Alaves
|
Spartak Moscow
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Alaves
|
Ponferradina
|
07.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Alaves
|
Ponferradina
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Alaves
|
Leganes
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Alaves is a football club from
Spain, managed by Quique Sánchez Flores,
playing their home matches at Estadio de Mendizorroza.
This season they featured in the following competitions: La Liga,
having 3 wins, 3 draws, and 5 losses. They've scored a total of 15 goals from 13.5 expected goals, conceding 17 goals from 14.6 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Lucas Boyé
with 5 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1653,
which has changed by
-37 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15.08.2026 19:30 |
Alaves |
|
3 (1.83) | - | 0 (0.24) |
|
Getafe |
|
|
20.08.2026 21:00 |
Rayo Vallecano |
|
1 (0.43) | - | 1 (1.92) |
|
Alaves |
|
|
28.08.2026 21:30 |
Alaves |
|
1 (0.81) | - | 0 (1.28) |
|
Villarreal |
|
|
06.09.2026 18:30 |
Alaves |
|
5 (1.20) | - | 2 (1.64) |
|
Osasuna |
|
|
12.09.2026 14:00 |
Racing Santander |
|
2 (2.01) | - | 1 (1.98) |
|
Alaves |
|
|
15.09.2026 20:00 |
Alaves |
|
0 (1.05) | - | 1 (0.65) |
|
Valencia |
|
|
19.09.2026 16:15 |
Athletic Club |
|
0 (1.62) | - | 0 (0.05) |
|
Alaves |
|
|
10.10.2026 16:15 |
Alaves |
|
1 (1.30) | - | 2 (2.05) |
|
Atletico Madrid |
|
|
18.10.2026 16:15 |
Celta Vigo |
|
2 (0.91) | - | 1 (1.05) |
|
Alaves |
|
|
23.10.2026 21:00 |
Alaves |
|
1 (1.55) | - | 1 (0.49) |
|
Malaga |
|
|
31.10.2026 21:00 |
Barcelona |
|
6 (3.30) | - | 1 (0.78) |
|
Alaves |
|
|
03.11.2026 19:00 |
Anaitasuna |
|
Postponed |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
06.11.2026 21:00 |
Sevilla |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 17:00 |
Real Madrid |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Espanyol |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 17:00 |
Levante |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
20.12.2026 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Elche |
|
||
|
03.01.2027 17:00 |
Real Betis |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
10.01.2027 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Real Sociedad |
|
||
|
17.01.2027 17:00 |
Villarreal |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
24.01.2027 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Barcelona |
|
||
|
31.01.2027 17:00 |
Malaga |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
07.02.2027 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Celta Vigo |
|
||
|
14.02.2027 17:00 |
Valencia |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
21.02.2027 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Racing Santander |
|
||
|
28.02.2027 17:00 |
Getafe |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
07.03.2027 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Athletic Club |
|
||
|
14.03.2027 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Sevilla |
|
||
|
21.03.2027 17:00 |
Real Sociedad |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
04.04.2027 17:00 |
Elche |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
11.04.2027 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Real Betis |
|
||
|
18.04.2027 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Rayo Vallecano |
|
||
|
21.04.2027 17:00 |
Osasuna |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
02.05.2027 17:00 |
Atletico Madrid |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
09.05.2027 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Levante |
|
||
|
16.05.2027 17:00 |
Deportivo La Coruna |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
|
23.05.2027 17:00 |
Alaves |
|
- |
|
Real Madrid |
|
||
|
30.05.2027 17:00 |
Espanyol |
|
- |
|
Alaves |
|
||
Squad updated at 25.08.2026

Spain