Hammarby FF
Swedish Allsvenskan
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Conference League
Statistics
1717
Elo
17
6
8
WinsDrawsLosses
+36
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 57 | 1.84 | 12 | 2.4 |
| xPoints | 51.96 | 1.68 | 8.61 | 1.72 |
| Goals | 58 | 1.87 | 7 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 0.87 | 2 | 0.4 |
| xG | 52 | 1.68 | 7.16 | 1.43 |
| xGA | 22.8 | 0.74 | 4.99 | 1 |
| Corners | 200 | 6.45 | 39 | 7.8 |
| Corners Against | 90 | 2.9 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 216 | 6.97 | 25 | 5 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 94 | 3.03 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Avg Rating | 27 rated | 7.02 | 5 rated | 6.85 |
| Elo | +2 | +0.06 | +36 | +7.17 |
| Elo of teams played | 48095 | 1551.4 | 7804 | 1560.8 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
27 | 56 | 36 | 7.02 | |
|
2 | 2 | — | — | |
|
2 | 0 | — | — | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Hammarby FF
|
Osters IF
|
27.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Hammarby Talang
|
Hammarby FF
|
26.08.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Hammarby FF
|
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
19.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Hammarby FF
|
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
18.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Hammarby FF
|
SK Beveren
|
11.08.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Los Angeles FC
|
Hammarby FF
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Central Midfielder
|
Los Angeles FC
|
Hammarby FF
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Hammarby FF
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
16.07.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Hammarby FF
|
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
|
16.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Hammarby Talang
|
Hammarby FF
|
15.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Hammarby FF
|
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Hammarby FF
|
Gais
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Striker
|
Hammarby FF
|
Gais
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Hammarby Talang
|
Hammarby FF
|
12.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Left Back
|
FC Copenhagen U21
|
Hammarby FF
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
FC Copenhagen U21
|
Hammarby FF
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
FC Copenhagen U21
|
Hammarby FF
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Left Back
|
FC Copenhagen U21
|
Hammarby FF
|
06.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Hammarby FF
|
Gais
|
06.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Back
|
Hammarby FF
|
Gais
|
05.07.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
GIF Sundsvall
|
Hammarby FF
|
01.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Dunajska Streda
|
Hammarby FF
|
29.06.2026 | Return from loan |
|
|
Hammarby FF
|
Rosengård
|
24.03.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Left Midfielder
|
Hammarby FF
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
24.03.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Hammarby FF
|
Rosengård
|
23.03.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 19.10.2026
Hammarby FF is a football club from
Italy, managed by H. Rydström,
playing their home matches at 3Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Swedish Allsvenskan, UEFA Europa League and UEFA Conference League,
having 17 wins, 6 draws, and 8 losses. They've scored a total of 58 goals from 52 expected goals, conceding 27 goals from 22.8 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Paulos Abraham
with 15 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1717,
which has changed by
+36 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
04.04.2026 15:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Mjallby AIF |
|
|
13.04.2026 19:00 |
Sirius |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
18.04.2026 15:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
8 (4.36) | - | 1 (1.46) |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
22.04.2026 19:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
26.04.2026 14:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
1 (0.77) | - | 1 (0.87) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
03.05.2026 14:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
3 (2.12) | - | 0 (0.58) |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
09.05.2026 15:00 |
IFK Goteborg |
|
0 (1.33) | - | 1 (1.76) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
17.05.2026 14:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
4 (3.62) | - | 1 (1.04) |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
20.05.2026 19:00 |
Gais |
|
2 (2.64) | - | 0 (1.97) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
24.05.2026 14:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
1 | - | 2 |
|
AIK Stockholm |
|
|
31.05.2026 14:00 |
BK Hacken |
|
3 | - | 2 |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
05.07.2026 16:30 |
IF elfsborg |
|
1 (0.77) | - | 2 (2.41) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
12.07.2026 14:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
2 (1.46) | - | 0 (1.12) |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
19.07.2026 16:30 |
Hammarby FF |
|
4 (3.39) | - | 0 (0.71) |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
23.07.2026 19:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Anderlecht |
|
|
26.07.2026 14:00 |
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
1 (0.80) | - | 1 (2.34) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
30.07.2026 20:30 |
Anderlecht |
|
3 | - | 1 |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
06.08.2026 19:00 |
Raków Częstochowa |
|
0 | - | 0 |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
09.08.2026 14:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
BK Hacken |
|
|
13.08.2026 19:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Raków Częstochowa |
|
|
16.08.2026 16:30 |
kalmar FF |
|
0 (0.42) | - | 4 (3.78) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
23.08.2026 16:30 |
Hammarby FF |
|
2 (3.34) | - | 0 (0.52) |
|
Gais |
|
|
30.08.2026 14:00 |
AIK Stockholm |
|
3 (1.91) | - | 2 (4.26) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
06.09.2026 14:00 |
Orgryte IS |
|
1 (0.77) | - | 1 (4.81) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
13.09.2026 14:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
3 (2.02) | - | 1 (1.00) |
|
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
|
20.09.2026 16:30 |
Degerfors IF |
|
0 (1.98) | - | 1 (2.38) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
11.10.2026 14:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
0 (0.75) | - | 1 (1.75) |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
18.10.2026 16:30 |
Halmstad |
|
0 (0.33) | - | 1 (1.61) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
25.10.2026 16:30 |
Mjallby AIF |
|
0 (0.40) | - | 2 (1.33) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
29.10.2026 18:30 |
Hammarby FF |
|
2 (1.63) | - | 0 (2.15) |
|
Sirius |
|
|
01.11.2026 14:00 |
Malmo FF |
|
1 (0.36) | - | 2 (1.84) |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
|
06.11.2026 19:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
- |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
||
|
23.11.2026 19:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
- |
|
IFK Goteborg |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 15:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
- |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
||
Squad updated at 23.08.2026

Italy