Vasteras SK FK
Swedish Allsvenskan
Statistics
1571
Elo
13
5
9
WinsDrawsLosses
+5
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 44 | 1.63 | 9 | 1.8 |
| xPoints | 34.35 | 1.27 | 8.27 | 1.65 |
| Goals | 40 | 1.48 | 6 | 1.2 |
| Goals Against | 38 | 1.41 | 3 | 0.6 |
| xG | 33.6 | 1.24 | 7.3 | 1.46 |
| xGA | 33.9 | 1.26 | 5.11 | 1.02 |
| Corners | 126 | 4.67 | 34 | 6.8 |
| Corners Against | 138 | 5.11 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 120 | 4.44 | 30 | 6 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 128 | 4.74 | 18 | 3.6 |
| Avg Rating | 27 rated | 6.92 | 5 rated | 6.98 |
| Elo | +163 | +6.02 | +5 | +0.94 |
| Elo of teams played | 41718 | 1545.1 | 7344 | 1468.9 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
27 | 40 | 32 | 6.92 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
Enköping
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
Enköping
|
31.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
Enköping
|
30.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Striker
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
Lincoln
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Parma
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
29.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Striker
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
Lincoln
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Parma
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
28.08.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
B 93
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
26.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
B 93
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
25.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
Enköping
|
12.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
Enköping
|
11.08.2026 | - | |
|
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
Järfälla
|
06.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
Bark Leonardo
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
Bark Leonardo
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
Bark Leonardo
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
Bark Leonardo
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
Bark Leonardo
|
05.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
United Nordic
|
31.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
United Nordic
|
30.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
United Nordic
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
30.07.2026 | Return from loan | |
|
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
Varbergs BoIS FC
|
16.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Striker
|
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
06.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Center Back
|
RWDM
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
05.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
RWDM
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
04.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Vasteras SK FK
|
AFC Eskilstuna
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer | |
Transfers updated at 27.10.2026
Vasteras SK FK is a football club from
Italy, managed by Alexander Rubin,
playing their home matches at Hitachi Energy Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: Swedish Allsvenskan,
having 13 wins, 5 draws, and 9 losses. They've scored a total of 40 goals from 33.6 expected goals, conceding 38 goals from 33.9 expected goals.
Their current top scorer is
Taonsa Axel
with 10 goals.
Their current Elo rating is 1571,
which has changed by
+5 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
05.04.2026 14:00 |
kalmar FF |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
11.04.2026 15:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
2 (0.59) | - | 2 (1.51) |
|
IF elfsborg |
|
|
18.04.2026 15:00 |
Sirius |
|
4 (4.10) | - | 1 (0.82) |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
22.04.2026 19:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
3 (1.43) | - | 3 (1.42) |
|
BK Hacken |
|
|
26.04.2026 16:30 |
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
1 (1.88) | - | 2 (1.80) |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
03.05.2026 14:00 |
Hammarby FF |
|
3 (2.12) | - | 0 (0.58) |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
09.05.2026 15:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
0 (0.38) | - | 1 (0.89) |
|
Gais |
|
|
17.05.2026 16:30 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
1 (1.81) | - | 1 (0.69) |
|
AIK Stockholm |
|
|
24.05.2026 16:30 |
Malmo FF |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
31.05.2026 14:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
4 | - | 5 |
|
IFK Goteborg |
|
|
04.07.2026 15:00 |
Halmstad |
|
1 (0.91) | - | 3 (4.21) |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
12.07.2026 14:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
2 (1.39) | - | 0 (1.26) |
|
Degerfors IF |
|
|
17.07.2026 19:00 |
Mjallby AIF |
|
0 (2.39) | - | 0 (1.19) |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
24.07.2026 19:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
2 (3.09) | - | 0 (1.36) |
|
Orgryte IS |
|
|
03.08.2026 19:00 |
Djurgardens IF |
|
6 | - | 0 |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
10.08.2026 19:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Djurgardens IF |
|
|
14.08.2026 19:00 |
IF elfsborg |
|
3 | - | 0 |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
23.08.2026 14:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
0 (0.98) | - | 0 (1.11) |
|
kalmar FF |
|
|
29.08.2026 15:00 |
BK Hacken |
|
1 (2.16) | - | 3 (2.27) |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
05.09.2026 17:30 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
0 (1.34) | - | 1 (0.95) |
|
Sirius |
|
|
12.09.2026 15:00 |
AIK Stockholm |
|
1 (3.23) | - | 4 (3.67) |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
19.09.2026 15:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
2 (0.71) | - | 0 (2.82) |
|
Malmo FF |
|
|
09.10.2026 19:00 |
IFK Goteborg |
|
1 (0.92) | - | 0 (0.89) |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
18.10.2026 14:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
1 (1.51) | - | 0 (0.88) |
|
Mjallby AIF |
|
|
23.10.2026 19:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
1 (2.11) | - | 2 (0.40) |
|
Halmstad |
|
|
28.10.2026 19:00 |
Degerfors IF |
|
0 (1.50) | - | 3 (1.58) |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
|
01.11.2026 16:30 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
1 (1.21) | - | 0 (1.41) |
|
IF Brommapojkarna |
|
|
07.11.2026 17:30 |
Orgryte IS |
|
- |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
||
|
21.11.2026 17:30 |
Gais |
|
- |
|
Vasteras SK FK |
|
||
|
29.11.2026 15:00 |
Vasteras SK FK |
|
- |
|
Hammarby FF |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Italy