Dunajska Streda
UEFA Conference League
Slovakian Niké Liga
Statistics
1767
Elo
13
3
1
WinsDrawsLosses
+52
Elo last 30 days
| Stat | Total | Per game | Last 5 | Last 5 / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Points | 42 | 2.47 | 15 | 3 |
| xPoints | 20.38 | 1.2 | 6.54 | 1.31 |
| Goals | 46 | 2.71 | 14 | 2.8 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 0.94 | 2 | 0.4 |
| xG | 6.3 | 0.37 | 3.72 | 0.74 |
| xGA | 2.1 | 0.12 | 1.16 | 0.23 |
| Corners | 33 | 1.94 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Corners Against | 27 | 1.59 | 4 | 0.8 |
| Shots on Goal | 38 | 2.24 | 19 | 3.8 |
| Shots on Goal Against | 31 | 1.82 | 5 | 1 |
| Avg Rating | 5 rated | 7.12 | 2 rated | 7.58 |
| Elo | +124 | +7.28 | +52 | +10.31 |
| Elo of teams played | 25576 | 1504.4 | 7381 | 1476.3 |
| Competition | Played | Goals | Assists | Avg Rating | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
13 | 39 | 3 | 7.5 | |
|
4 | 7 | 3 | 6.54 | |
Latest Transfers
| Player | From | To | Date | Fee | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Sabah FA
|
Dunajska Streda
|
16.09.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Attacking Midfielder
|
Zbrojovka Brno
|
Dunajska Streda
|
10.09.2026 | Loan |
|
|
Dunajska Streda
|
Dukla Praha
|
08.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Dunajska Streda
|
Csikszereda
|
03.09.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Dunajska Streda
|
AS Trencin
|
12.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dunajska Streda
|
AS Trencin
|
11.08.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Dunajska Streda
|
Šamorín
|
06.08.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Dunajska Streda
|
Šamorín
|
23.07.2026 | Loan | |
|
|
Right Back
|
Zorya Luhansk
|
Dunajska Streda
|
21.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Back
|
Zorya Luhansk
|
Dunajska Streda
|
20.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Šamorín
|
Dunajska Streda
|
15.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Šamorín
|
Dunajska Streda
|
14.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Plaza Amador
|
Dunajska Streda
|
13.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Plaza Amador
|
Dunajska Streda
|
12.07.2026 | Transfer | |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Qabala
|
Dunajska Streda
|
09.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Right Winger
|
Qabala
|
Dunajska Streda
|
08.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Center Back
|
Dunajska Streda
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
01.07.2026 | - |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
Dunajska Streda
|
NK Osijek
|
01.07.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
Dunajska Streda
|
Asteras Tripolis
|
01.07.2026 | Free agent | |
|
|
Left Back
|
DAC II
|
Dunajska Streda
|
30.06.2026 | - |
|
|
Left Back
|
St. Truiden
|
Dunajska Streda
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent |
|
|
Right Midfielder
|
OFK Beograd
|
Dunajska Streda
|
30.06.2026 | Transfer |
|
|
DAC II
|
Dunajska Streda
|
30.06.2026 | - | |
|
|
Center Back
|
Dunajska Streda
|
Gyori ETO FC
|
30.06.2026 | - |
|
|
Dunajska Streda
|
Kisvarda FC
|
30.06.2026 | Free agent | |
Transfers updated at 27.10.2026
Dunajska Streda is a football club from
Slovakia, managed by Robert Klauss,
playing their home matches at MOL Arena.
This season they featured in the following competitions: UEFA Conference League and Slovakian Niké Liga,
having 13 wins, 3 draws, and 1 loss. They've scored a total of 46 goals from 6.3 expected goals, conceding 16 goals from 2.1 expected goals.
Their current top scorers
are
A. Sylla, J. Bationo, K. Nemanič, M. Trusa, P. Owusu, S. Ouro and A. Gueye
with 1 goal each.
Their current Elo rating is 1767,
which has changed by
+52 over the last 30 days.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
If you are interested in the featured competitions, click on the competition icons next to the team's logo and name. You can also click on the matches to see more details about them, or on the players to see their respective pages.
| Matches | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
23.07.2026 18:30 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
1 | - | 0 |
|
Velež |
|
|
26.07.2026 17:00 |
Ružomberok |
|
1 | - | 1 |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
30.07.2026 19:00 |
Velež |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
02.08.2026 17:00 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
2 (2.63) | - | 0 (0.97) |
|
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
|
06.08.2026 20:00 |
Twente |
|
6 | - | 0 |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
13.08.2026 19:00 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
3 | - | 3 |
|
Twente |
|
|
16.08.2026 19:00 |
Komárno |
|
0 | - | 3 |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
22.08.2026 18:00 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
5 | - | 0 |
|
Podbrezová |
|
|
30.08.2026 17:00 |
Skalica |
|
1 | - | 6 |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
05.09.2026 20:30 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
2 | - | 0 |
|
Slovan Bratislava |
|
|
12.09.2026 18:00 |
AS Trencin |
|
1 | - | 4 |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
20.09.2026 19:00 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
2 | - | 2 |
|
Spartak Trnava |
|
|
10.10.2026 18:00 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
0 (1.16) | - | 3 (3.72) |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
18.10.2026 18:00 |
Žilina |
|
2 | - | 3 |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
24.10.2026 19:00 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
5 | - | 0 |
|
Ružomberok |
|
|
28.10.2026 18:00 |
FK Košice |
|
0 | - | 1 |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
01.11.2026 18:00 |
Dukla Banská Bystrica |
|
0 | - | 2 |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
|
07.11.2026 18:00 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
- |
|
FK Košice |
|
||
|
22.11.2026 18:00 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
- |
|
Komárno |
|
||
|
28.11.2026 15:30 |
Podbrezová |
|
- |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
||
|
06.12.2026 15:30 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
- |
|
Skalica |
|
||
|
13.12.2026 18:00 |
Slovan Bratislava |
|
- |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
||
|
06.02.2027 15:30 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
- |
|
AS Trencin |
|
||
|
13.02.2027 15:30 |
Spartak Trnava |
|
- |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
||
|
20.02.2027 15:30 |
Zemplín Michalovce |
|
- |
|
Dunajska Streda |
|
||
|
27.02.2027 15:30 |
Dunajska Streda |
|
- |
|
Žilina |
|
||
Squad updated at 03.09.2026

Slovakia